Exams Timetable Tool 2018-19

Exam Date Exam series Board Qual Examination Code Subject Title Exam Time Exam Duration
01/03/2019 Mar-19 NCFE V Cert 601/4592/4 (Engineering) Level 1 Certificate in Engineering Studies - Task 1 AM 30m
01/03/2019 Mar-19 NCFE V Cert 601/4592/4 (Engineering) Level 1 Certificate in Engineering Studies - Task 2 AM 2h
01/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE F521/01 (Design and Technology) Advanced Innovation Challenge:Assignment AM 6h
01/07/2019 Jul-19 NCFE Applied General 601/8908/3 (Business and Enterprise) Level 3 Applied General Certificate in Business and Enterprise AM 2h
01/10/2018 Oct-18 NCFE V Cert 601/0048/5 (Business and Enterprise) Level 2 Certificate in Business and Enterprise - Task 1 AM 1h
01/10/2018 Oct-18 NCFE V Cert 601/0048/5 (Business and Enterprise) Level 2 Certificate in Business and Enterprise - Assessment Window AM 4h
02/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson Awards ANM10 (Mathematics) Edexcel Level 1 Award in Number And Measure AM 1h 30m
02/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson Awards ANM20 (Mathematics) Edexcel Level 2 Award In Number And Measure AM 1h 30m
02/07/2019 Jul-19 NCFE V Cert Technical Award 603/0835/7 (Business and Enterprise) Level 1 Technical Award in Business and Enterprise AM 2h
02/07/2019 Jul-19 NCFE V Cert Technical Award 603/0838/2 (Business and Enterprise) Level 2 Technical Award in Business and Enterprise AM 2h
03/06/2019 Jun-19 NCFE V Cert Technical Award 603/0844/8 (Graphic Design) Level 1 Technical Award in Graphic Design - Assessment Window AM 10h
03/06/2019 Jun-19 NCFE V Cert Technical Award 603/0845/X (Graphic Design) Level 2 Technical Award in Graphic Design - Assessment Window AM 10h
03/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1AS0 01 (Astronomy) Astronomy Paper 1: Naked-eye Astronomy PM 1h 45m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International A-Level WBS04 (Business Studies) Unit 4: Business in a Global Context PM 2h
03/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 9BS0 02 (Business) Business Paper 2: Business activities, decisions and strategy PM 2h
03/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1CN0 4F (Chinese) Chinese Paper 4: Writing in Chinese PM 1h 15m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1CN0 4H (Chinese) Chinese Paper 4: Writing in Chinese PM 1h 25m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4CP0 02 (Computer Science) Paper 2 Application of Computational Thinking Window to 07/06/19 3h
03/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4EC1 02 (Economics) Economics Paper 2: Macroeconomics and the Global Economy PM 1h 30m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4EC1 02R (Economics) Economics Paper 2: Macroeconomics and the Global Economy PM 1h 30m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 9ET0 02 (English Literature) English Literature Paper 2: Prose AM 1h 15m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International A-Level WET04 (English Literature) Unit 4: Shakespeare and Pre-1900 Poetry AM 2h
03/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 8FR0 02 (French) French Paper 2: Written response to works and translation AM 1h 40m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 9FM0 01 (Further Mathematics) Core Pure Mathematics 1 AM 1h 30m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 6GP03 3A-3D (Government and Politics) Government and Politics Unit 3: Key Themes in Political Analysis PM 1h 30m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1HI0 10-12 (History) History Paper 1: Thematic study and historic environment AM 1h 15m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4HI1 01 (History) History Paper 1: Depth Studies AM 1h 30m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4HI1 01R (History) History Paper 1: Depth Studies AM 1h 30m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J198/01 (Ancient History) Greece and Persia PM 1h 45m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE G628/01 (Applied Science) Sampling, testing and processing:Externally Assessed PM 1h 30m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8638/WF (Bengali (New)) Bengali Paper 4 (new) PM 1h
03/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8638/WH (Bengali (New)) Bengali Paper 4 (new) PM 1h 15m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1400U30-1 (Biology) Biology A2 Unit 3 (Wales) PM 2h
03/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1510U30-1 (Business (Wales)) Business A2 Unit 3 (Wales) PM 2h 15m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA A-level 7132/2 (Business) Business Paper 2 PM 2h
03/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 3 5878 (Business) Unit 9 Human resources PM 2h
03/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H431/02 (Business) The UK business environment PM 2h
03/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE A510U20-1 (Business) Business A Level Component 2 (Eduqas) PM 2h 15m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA Level 3 Certificate K/506/6075 (Business: Marketing Communications (Foundation)) TVQ Business: Competitive business environment PM 2h
03/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8673/WF (Chinese (Mandarin) (New)) Chinese (Mandarin) Paper 4 (new) PM 1h
03/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8673/WH (Chinese (Mandarin) (New)) Chinese (Mandarin) Paper 4 (new) PM 1h 15m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE CIST3 (Citizenship Studies (re-sit only)) Citizenship Studies 3 (re-sit only) PM 1h 30m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE A500U10-1 (Combined Science) Computer Science A Level Component 1 (Eduqas) AM 2h 45m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1500U30-1 (Computer Science (Wales)) Computer Science A2 Unit 3 (Wales) AM 2h
03/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA A-level 7517/1A to 1E (Computer Science) Computer Science Paper 1 (options A to E) AM 2h 30m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H446/01 (Computer Science) Computer systems AM 2h 30m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR Cambridge National R081/01 (Creative iMedia) Pre-production skills, written paper PM 1h 15m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8136/2 (Economics (New)) Economics (new) PM 1h 45m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J205/02 (Economics) National and international economics PM 1h 30m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 3 05823-05825 & 05873 (Engineering) Unit 23 Applied mathematics for engineering AM 2h
03/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1710U30-1 (English Language and Literature (Wales)) English Language and Literature A2 Unit 3 (Wales) AM 2h
03/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA A-level 7707/2 (English Language and Literature) English Language and Literature Paper 2 AM 2h 30m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE A710U20-1 (English Language and Literature) English Language and Literature A Level Component 2 (Eduqas) AM 2h
03/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1720U30-1 (English Literature (Wales)) English Literature A2 Unit 3 (Wales) AM 2h
03/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA A-level 7712/2A and 2B (English Literature A) English Literature A Paper 2 (options A and B) AM 2h 30m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA A-level 7717/2A and 2B (English Literature B) English Literature B Paper 2 (options A and B) AM 3h
03/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H472/02 (English Literature) Comparative and contextual study AM 2h 30m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1IN0 4F (Italian) Italian Paper 4: Writing in Italian PM 1h 10m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1IN0 4H (Italian) Italian Paper 4: Writing in Italian PM 1h 20m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE A720U20-1 (English Literature) English Literature A Level Component 2 (Eduqas) AM 2h
03/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA Level 3 Certificate ABS4 (Extended Certificate in Applied Business) Applied Business 4 PM 1h 30m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE A670U10-1 (Film Studies (New)) Film Studies A Level Component 1 (New Eduqas) PM 2h 30m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1184/01 (Film Studies (re-sit only)) Film Studies FM4 (LEGACY) RESIT ONLY PM 2h 45m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE F633/01 (Film Studies) Global Cinema and Critical Perspectives:Written Paper PM 2h
03/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H410/01 (Film Studies) Film history PM 2h
03/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA AS 7651/2 (French) French Paper 2 AM 1h 30m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE B800U30-1 (French) French AS Component 3 (Eduqas) AM 1h 15m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1305U40-1 (Further Mathematics (New) (Wales)) Further Mathematics A2 Unit 4 (New Wales) AM 2h 30m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA A-level 7367/1 (Further Mathematics (New)) Further mathematics (new) AM 2h
03/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y540/01 (Further Mathematics) Pure Core 1 AM 1h 30m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y420/01 (Further Mathematics) MEI Core Pure AM 2h 40m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1160U30-1 (Government and Politics (New) (Wales)) Government and Politics A2 Unit 3 (New Wales) PM 2h 30m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE GOV3A and 3B (Government and Politics (re-sit only)) Government and Politics 3 (options A and B) (re-sit only) PM 1h 30m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1403/01 (Government and Politics (re-sit only)) Government and Politics GP3a (LEGACY) RESIT ONLY PM 1h 30m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1403/02 (Government and Politics (re-sit only)) Government and Politics GP3b (LEGACY) RESIT ONLY PM 1h 30m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE F853/01 (Government and Politics) Contemporary US Government and Politics:Written Paper PM 2h
03/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE F854/01 (Government and Politics) Political Ideas and Concepts:Written Paper PM 2h
03/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 3 05832-05833 & 05871 (Health and Social Care) Unit 7 Safeguarding AM 1h 30m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3100UA0-D0-1 (History (Wales)) History Unit 1 (Studies A to D) (Wales) AM 1h
03/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8145/1A to 1D (History) History Paper 1 AM 1h 45m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J411/21 (History) History Around Us AM 1h
03/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J410/01 (History) International Relations: the changing international order 1918-2001 with China 1950-1981 AM 1h 45m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J410/02 (History) International Relations: the changing international order 1918-2001 with Germany 1925-1955 AM 1h 45m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J410/03 (History) International Relations: the changing international order 1918-2001 with Poland 1956-1990 AM 1h 45m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J410/04 (History) International Relations: the changing international order 1918-2001 with Russia 1928-1964 AM 1h 45m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J410/05 (History) International Relations: the changing international order 1918-2001 with South Africa 1960-1994 AM 1h 45m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J410/06 (History) International Relations: the changing international order 1918-2001 with The USA 1919-1948 AM 1h 45m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J410/07 (History) International Relations: the changing international order 1918-2001 with The USA 1945-1974 AM 1h 45m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C100UA0-H0-1 (History) History Component 1 (Studies A to H) (Eduqas) AM 2h
03/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1530U30-1 (Information and Communication Technology (New) (Wales)) Information and Communication Technology A2 Unit 3 (New Wales) AM 2h 30m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE INFO3 (Information and Communication Technology (re-sit only)) Information and Communication Technology 3 AM 2h
03/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1243/01 (Information and Communication Technology (re-sit only)) Information and Communication Technology IT3 (LEGACY) RESIT ONLY AM 2h 30m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8633/WF (Italian (New)) Italian Paper 4 (new) PM 1h
03/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8633/WH (Italian (New)) Italian Paper 4 (new) PM 1h 15m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8572/1 (Media Studies (New)) Media Studies Paper 1 (new) PM 1h 30m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3680U10-1 (Media Studies (Wales)) Media Studies Unit 1 (Wales) PM 1h 30m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J200/01 (Media Studies) Television and promoting media PM 1h 45m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C680U10-1 (Media Studies) Media Studies Component 1 (Eduqas) PM 1h 30m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA A-level 7408/3 (Physics) Physics Paper 3 PM 2h
03/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H556/03 (Physics) Unified physics PM 1h 30m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H557/03 (Physics) Practical skills in physics PM 1h 30m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE A420U30-1 (Physics) Physics A Level Component 3 (Eduqas) PM 2h 15m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA A-level 7152/1 (Politics (New)) Politics (new) PM 2h
03/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8182/2 (Psychology (New)) Psychology Paper 2 (new) PM 1h 45m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J203/02 (Psychology) Studies and applications in Psychology 2 PM 1h 30m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H173/03 (Religious Studies) Developments in religious thought: Christianity AM 1h 15m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H173/04 (Religious Studies) Developments in religious thought: Islam AM 1h 15m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H173/05 (Religious Studies) Developments in religious thought: Judaism AM 1h 15m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H173/06 (Religious Studies) Developments in religious thought: Buddhism AM 1h 15m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H173/07 (Religious Studies) Developments in religious thought: Hinduism AM 1h 15m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE B120U30-1 (Religious Studies) Religious Studies AS Component 3 (Eduqas) AM 1h 30m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1810U40-1 (Spanish (Wales)) Spanish A2 Unit 4 (Wales) AM 1h 45m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA A-level 7692/1 (Spanish) Spanish Paper 1 AM 2h 30m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE A810U20-1 (Spanish) Spanish A Level Component 2 (Eduqas) AM 2h 30m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International A-Level WFM02 (Mathematics) Further Pure F2 PM 1h 30m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International A-Level WME01 (Mathematics) Mechanics M1 PM 1h 30m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 9PH0 03 (Physics) Physics Paper 3: General and Practical Principles in Physics PM 2h 30m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 9PL0 01 (Politics) Politics Component 1: UK Politics PM 2h
03/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1PS0 02 (Psychology) Psychology Paper 2 PM 1h 20m
03/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 8RS0 03 (Religious Studies) Religious Studies Paper 3: New Testament Studies AM 1h
03/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 9SP0 01 (Spanish) Spanish Paper 1: Listening, reading and translation AM 2h
03/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International A-Level WSP04 (Spanish) Unit 4: Research, Understanding and Written Response AM 2h 30m
04/01/2019 Jan-19 NCFE Applied General 601/8898/4 (Art and Design) Level 3 Applied General Certificate in Art and Design - Assessment Window Task 1 AM 5h
04/01/2019 Jan-19 NCFE Applied General 601/8898/4 (Art and Design) Level 3 Applied General Certificate in Art and Design - Assessment Window Task 2 & 3 AM 13h
04/02/2019 Feb-19 NCFE V Cert 601/0048/5 (Business and Enterprise) Level 2 Certificate in Business and Enterprise - Task 1 AM 1h
04/02/2019 Feb-19 NCFE V Cert 601/0048/5 (Business and Enterprise) Level 2 Certificate in Business and Enterprise - Assessment Window AM 4h
04/02/2019 Feb-19 NCFE V Cert 600/6905/3 (Creative Studies) Level 2 Certificate in Creative Studies: Art and Design - Assessment Window AM 30h
04/02/2019 Feb-19 NCFE V Cert 600/6907/7 (Creative Studies) Level 2 Certificate in Creative Studies: Graphics - Assessment Window AM 30h
04/02/2019 Feb-19 NCFE V Cert 600/6906/5 (Creative Studies) Level 2 Certificate in Creative Studies: Interactive Media - Assessment Window AM 30h
04/02/2019 Feb-19 NCFE V Cert 600/6904/1 (Creative Studies) Level 2 Certificate in Creative Studies: Music Technology - Assessment Window AM 30h
04/02/2019 Feb-19 NCFE V Cert 600/6990/9 (Creative Studies) Level 2 Certificate in Creative Studies: Performance Skills - Assessment Window AM 30h
04/02/2019 Feb-19 NCFE V Cert 601/0043/6 (Creative Studies) Level 2 Certificate in Creative Studies: Craft - Assessment Window AM 30h
04/02/2019 Feb-19 NCFE CACHE Technical 601/8438/3 - EYE/SAE (Early Years Education and Care) Technical Level 3 Diploma in Early Years Education and Care (EYE) AM 2h
04/02/2019 Feb-19 NCFE CACHE Certificate 601/3955/9 - EYE/SAE (Early Years Education and Care) Level 3 Certificate in Preparing to Work in Early Years Education and Care AM 2h
04/02/2019 Feb-19 NCFE CACHE Diploma 601/2147/6 - EYE/SAE (Early Years Education and Care) Level 3 Diploma in Early Years Education and Care (EYE) AM 2h
04/03/2019 Mar-19 NCFE V Cert 601/4532/8 (Engineering) Level 2 Certificate in Engineering Studies - Task 1 PM 45m
04/03/2019 Mar-19 NCFE V Cert 601/4532/8 (Engineering) Level 2 Certificate in Engineering Studies - Task 2 & 3 PM 4h
04/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1BS0 02 (Business) Business Building a Business PM 1h 30m
04/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International A-Level WCH04 (Chemistry) Unit 4: General Principles of Chemistry I - Rates, Equilibria and Further Organic Chemistry PM 1h 40m
04/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 9CH0 01 (Chemistry) Chemistry Paper 1: Advanced Inorganic and Physical Chemistry PM 1h 45m
04/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 9EC0 03 (Economics A) Economics A Paper 3: Microeconomics and macroeconomics AM 2h
04/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 9EB0 03 (Economics B) Economics B Paper 3: The economic environment and business AM 2h
04/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4EA1 01 (English Language A) English Language A Paper 1: Non-fiction Texts and Transactional Writing AM 2h 15m
04/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4EA1 01R (English Language A) English Language A Paper 1: Non-fiction Texts and Transactional Writing AM 2h 15m
04/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 9EL0 02 (English Language and Literature) English Language and Literature Paper 2: Varieties in Language and Literature AM 2h 30m
04/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4EB1 01 (English Language B) English Language B Paper 1 AM 3h
04/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4EB1 01R (English Language B) English Language B Paper 1 AM 3h
04/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 9EN0 02 (English Language) English Language Paper 2: Child Language AM 1h
04/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1EN0 01 (English Language) English Language Paper 1: Fiction and Imaginative Writing AM 1h 45m
04/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 9HT0 01 (History of Art) History of Art Paper 1: Visual analysis and themes AM 3h
04/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE ANTH3 (Anthropology (re-sit only)) Anthropology 3 (re-sit only) PM 1h 45m
04/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3510U20-1 (Business (Wales)) Business Unit 2 (Wales) PM 1h 30m
04/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8132/2 (Business Studies (New)) Business (new) PM 1h 45m
04/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J204/02 (Business) Operations, finance and influences on business PM 1h 30m
04/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C510U20-1 (Business) Business Component 2 (Eduqas) PM 1h 30m
04/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1410U30-1 (Chemistry (Wales)) Chemistry A2 Unit 3 (Wales) PM 1h 45m
04/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA A-level 7405/1 (Chemistry) Chemistry Paper 1 PM 2h
04/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H432/01 (Chemistry) Periodic table, elements and physical chemistry PM 2h 15m
04/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H433/01 (Chemistry) Fundamentals of chemistry PM 2h 15m
04/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE A410U10-1 (Chemistry) Chemistry A Level Component 1 (Eduqas) PM 2h 30m
04/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J292/04 (Classical Greek) Verse Literature A PM 1h
04/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J292/05 (Classical Greek) Verse Literature B PM 1h
04/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA A-level 7136/3 (Economics) Economics Paper 3 AM 2h
04/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H460/03 (Economics) Themes in economics AM 2h
04/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE A520U30-1 (Economics) Economics A Level Component 3 (Eduqas) AM 2h 30m
04/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1700U40-1 (English Language (Wales)) English Language A2 Unit 4 (Wales) AM 2h
04/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3700U20-1 (English Language (Wales)) English Language Unit 2 (Wales) AM 2h
04/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H474/02 (English Language and Literature) The language of poetry and plays AM 2h
04/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8700/1 (English Language) English Language Paper 1 AM 1h 45m
04/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA A-level 7702/2 (English Language) English Language Paper 2 AM 2h 30m
04/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J351/01 (English Language) Communicating information and ideas AM 2h
04/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H470/02 (English Language) Dimensions of linguistic variation AM 2h 30m
04/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C700U10-1 (English Language) English Language Component 1 (Eduqas) AM 1h 45m
04/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE A700U20-1 (English Language) English Language A Level Component 2 (Eduqas) AM 2h 15m
04/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE A480U10-1 (Geology (New)) Geology A Level Component 1 (New Eduqas) PM 2h 15m
04/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1214/01 (Geology (re-sit only)) Geology GL4 (LEGACY) RESIT ONLY PM 2h
04/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE F794/01 (Geology) Environmental Geology:Written Paper PM 1h
04/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H414/01 (Geology) Fundamentals of geology PM 2h 15m
04/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE A813/01 (Gujarati) Gujarati: Reading:Written Paper PM 1h
04/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE HART3 (History of Art (Art of the Western World) (re-sit only)) History of Art 3 (re-sit only) AM 1h 30m
04/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE G004/01 (Home Economics) Nutrition and Food Production:Written Paper AM 1h 30m
04/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H443/01 (Latin) Unseen translation PM 1h 45m
04/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1150U30-1 (Law (New) (Wales)) Law A2 Unit 3 (New Wales) AM 1h 45m
04/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA A-level 7162/1 (Law (New)) Law (new) AM 2h
04/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE A150U10-1 (Law (New)) Law A Level Component 1 (New Eduqas) AM 1h 30m
04/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE LAW03 (Law (re-sit only)) Law 3 (re-sit only) AM 1h 30m
04/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1253/01-03 (Law (re-sit only)) Law LA3 (LEGACY) RESIT ONLY AM 1h 30m
04/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE G153/01 (Law) Criminal Law:Written Paper AM 2h
04/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE G155/01 (Law) Law of Contract:Written Paper AM 2h
04/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE G157/01 (Law) Law of Torts:Written Paper AM 2h
04/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H415/01 (Law) The legal system and criminal law AM 2h
04/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3660U30-1 (Music (Wales)) Music Unit 3 (Wales) PM 1h
04/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8271/W (Music) Music PM 1h 30m
04/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J536/05 (Music) Listening and appraising PM 1h 30m
04/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C660U30-1 (Music) Music Component 3 (Eduqas) PM 1h 15m
04/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE A823/01 (Persian) Persian: Reading:Written Paper PM 1h
04/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE A833/01 (Portuguese) Portuguese: Reading:Written Paper PM 1h
04/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1120UA0-F0-1 (Religious Studies (Wales)) Religious Studies A2 Unit 3 (Options A to F) (Wales) AM 1h 30m
04/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1120U60-1 (Religious Studies (Wales)) Religious Studies A2 Unit 6 (Wales) AM 1h 30m
04/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA A-level 7062/1 (Religious Studies) Religious Studies Paper 1 AM 3h
04/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H573/01 (Religious Studies) Philosophy of religion AM 2h
04/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE A120UA0-F0-1 (Religious Studies) Religious Studies A Level Component 1 (Options A to F) (Eduqas) AM 2h
04/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1200U40-1 (Sociology (Wales)) Sociology A2 Unit 4 (Wales) PM 2h 15m
04/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA A-level 7192/2 (Sociology) Sociology Paper 2 PM 2h
04/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H580/02 (Sociology) Researching and understanding social inequalities PM 2h 15m
04/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE A200U20-1 (Sociology) Sociology A Level Component 2 (Eduqas) PM 1h 45m
04/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 3 5872 (Sport and Physical Activity) Unit 21 The business of sport PM 1h 30m
04/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE A843/01 (Turkish) Turkish: Reading:Written Paper PM 1h
04/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1MU0 03 (Music) Music Component 3: Appraising PM 1h 45m
04/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 9RS0 01 (Religious Studies) Religious Studies Paper 1: Philosophy of Religion AM 2h
05/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1GA0 02 (Geography A) Geography A Paper 2: The Human Environment PM 1h 30m
05/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1GB0 02 (Geography B) Geography B Paper 2: UK Geographical Issues PM 1h 30m
05/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 9GN0 01 (German) German Paper 1: Listening, reading and translation AM 2h
05/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 9HI0 2A-2H (History) History Paper 2: Depth Study PM 1h 30m
05/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 3 5874 (Applied Science) Unit 22 Global scientific information PM 1h 30m
05/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J199/21 (Classical Civilisation) Literature and culture: The Homeric world AM 1h 30m
05/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J199/22 (Classical Civilisation) Literature and culture: Roman city life AM 1h 30m
05/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J199/23 (Classical Civilisation) Literature and culture: War and warfare AM 1h 30m
05/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE COMM3 (Communication and Culture (re-sit only)) Communication and Culture 3 (re-sit only) AM 2h
05/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 3 05843-05846 & 05875 (Digital Media) Unit 6 Social media and globalisation AM 1h 30m
05/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE A490U10-1 (Electronics (New)) Electronics A Level Component 1 (New Eduqas) PM 2h 45m
05/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE ELEC4 (Electronics (re-sit only)) Electronics 4 (re-sit only) PM 1h 30m
05/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1144/01 (Electronics (re-sit only)) Electronics ET4 (LEGACY) RESIT ONLY PM 1h
05/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE F614/01 (Electronics) Electronic Control Systems:Written Paper PM 1h 40m
05/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C490UA0-1 (Electronics) Electronics Component 1 (Eduqas) Written AM 1h 30m
05/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C490UB0-1 (Electronics) Electronics Component 1 (Eduqas) On screen AM 1h 30m
05/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR Cambridge National R101/01 (Engineering) Principles in Engineering and Engineering Business: Engineering principles, written AM 1h
05/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 3 5873 (Engineering) Unit 24 Project management for engineers PM 2h
05/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE MM03 (Further Mathematics (re-sit only)) Mathematics - Mechanics 3 (re-sit only) AM 1h 30m
05/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3110U20-1 (Geography (Wales)) Geography Unit 2 (Wales) PM 1h 30m
05/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8035/2 (Geography) Geography Paper 2 PM 1h 30m
05/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J383/02 (Geography) The world around us PM 1h
05/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J384/02 (Geography) People and society PM 1h 15m
05/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C111U20-1 (Geography) Geography A Component 2 (Eduqas) PM 1h 30m
05/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C112U20-1 (Geography) Geography B Component 2 (Eduqas) PM 1h 30m
05/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1820U40-1 (German (Wales)) German A2 Unit 4 (Wales) AM 1h 45m
05/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA A-level 7662/1 (German) German Paper 1 AM 2h 30m
05/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE A820U20-1 (German) German A Level Component 2 (Eduqas) AM 2h 30m
05/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1626/01 (Health and Social Care (re-sit only)) Health and Social Care HSC6 (LEGACY) RESIT ONLY AM 1h 30m
05/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE F918/01 (Health and Social Care) Caring for older people:Written Paper AM 1h 30m
05/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 3 5871 (Health and Social Care) Unit 25 Research methods in health, social care and childcare AM 2h
05/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1100U10-80-1 (History (Wales)) History A2 Unit 4 (Options 1-8) (Wales) PM 1h 45m
05/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA A-level 7042/2A to 2T (History) History Paper 2 (options A to T) PM 2h 30m
05/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y101/01 (History) British period study and enquiry: Alfred and the making of England 871-1016 PM 1h 30m
05/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y102/01 (History) British period study and enquiry: Anglo-Saxon England and the Norman Conquest 1035-1107 PM 1h 30m
05/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y103/01 (History) British period study and enquiry: England 1199-1272 PM 1h 30m
05/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y104/01 (History) British period study and enquiry: England 1377-1455 PM 1h 30m
05/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y105/01 (History) British period study and enquiry: England 1445-1509: Lancastrians, Yorkists and Henry VII PM 1h 30m
05/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y106/01 (History) British period study and enquiry: England 1485-1558: the Early Tudors PM 1h 30m
05/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y107/01 (History) British period study and enquiry: England 1547-1603: the Later Tudors PM 1h 30m
05/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y108/01 (History) British period study and enquiry: The Early Stuarts and the origins of the Civil War 1603-1660 PM 1h 30m
05/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y109/01 (History) British period study and enquiry: The making of Georgian Britain 1678-c.1760 PM 1h 30m
05/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y110/01 (History) British period study and enquiry: From Pitt to Peel: Britain 1783-1853 PM 1h 30m
05/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y111/01 (History) British period study and enquiry: Liberals, Conservatives and the rise of Labour 1846-1918 PM 1h 30m
05/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y112/01 (History) British period study and enquiry: Britain 1900-1951 PM 1h 30m
05/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y113/01 (History) British period study and enquiry: Britain 1930-1997 PM 1h 30m
05/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1300U30-1 (Mathematics (New) (Wales)) Mathematics A2 Unit 3 (New Wales) AM 2h 30m
05/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE MS1A/W (Mathematics (re-sit only)) Mathematics - Statistics 1A/W (re-sit only) AM 1h 15m
05/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE MS1B (Mathematics (re-sit only)) Mathematics - Statistics 1B (re-sit only) AM 1h 30m
05/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 0975/01 (Mathematics (re-sit only)) Mathematics C3 (LEGACY) RESIT ONLY AM 1h 30m
05/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA A-level 7357/1 (Mathematics) Mathematics Paper 1 AM 2h
05/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE 4730/01 (Mathematics) Mechanics 3:Written Paper AM 1h 30m
05/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE 4732/01 (Mathematics) Probability and Statistics 1:Written Paper AM 1h 30m
05/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE 4752/01 (Mathematics) MEI Concepts for Advanced Mathematics:Written Paper AM 1h 30m
05/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE 4757/01 (Mathematics) MEI Further Applications of Advanced Mathematics:Written Paper AM 1h 30m
05/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE 4772/01 (Mathematics) MEI Decision Mathematics 2:Written Paper AM 1h 30m
05/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE G242/01 (Mathematics) MEI AS Statistics 2:Written Paper AM 1h 30m
05/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE G244/01 (Mathematics) MEI Introduction to Quantitative Methods:Written Paper AM 1h 30m
05/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H240/01 (Mathematics) Pure Mathematics AM 2h
05/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H640/01 (Mathematics) MEI Pure Mathematics and Mechanics AM 2h
05/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1680U30-1 (Media Studies (New) (Wales)) Media Studies A2 Unit 3 (New Wales) AM 2h 30m
05/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA A-level 7572/1 (Media Studies (New)) Media Studies (new) AM 2h 30m
05/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE A680U10-1 (Media Studies (New)) Media Studies A Level Component 1 (New Eduqas) AM 2h 15m
05/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE MEST3 (Media Studies (re-sit only)) Media Studies 3 (re-sit only) AM 2h
05/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1294/01 (Media Studies (re-sit only)) Media Studies MS4 (LEGACY) RESIT ONLY AM 2h 30m
05/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE G325/01 (Media Studies) Critical Perspectives in Media:Written Paper AM 2h
05/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H409/01 (Media Studies) Media messages AM 2h
05/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA A-level 7172/1 (Philosophy (New)) Philosophy (new) AM 3h
05/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE PHLS2 (Philosophy (re-sit only)) Philosophy 2 (re-sit only) AM 3h
05/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA A-level 7582/2 (Physical Education) Physical Education Paper 2 PM 2h
05/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H555/02 (Physical Education) Psychological factors affecting performance PM 1h
05/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE A550U20-1 (Physical Education) Physical Education A Level Component 2 (Eduqas) PM 2h
05/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE PLSH2 (Polish) Polish 2 AM 3h
05/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE F888/01 (Portuguese) Portuguese: Listening, Reading and Writing 2:Written Paper PM 2h 45m
05/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3810U40-1 (Spanish (Wales)) Spanish Unit 4 (Writing) Foundation Tier (Wales) AM 1h 15m
05/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3810UD0-1 (Spanish (Wales)) Spanish Unit 4 (Writing) Higher Tier (Wales) AM 1h 30m
05/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8698/WF (Spanish) Spanish Paper 4 AM 1h
05/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8698/WH (Spanish) Spanish Paper 4 AM 1h 15m
05/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C810U40-1 (Spanish) Spanish Component 4 (Writing) Foundation Tier (Eduqas) AM 1h 15m
05/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C810UD0-1 (Spanish) Spanish Component 4 (Writing) Higher Tier (Eduqas) AM 1h 30m
05/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE USE1 (Use of Mathematics (Pilot) (re-sit only)) Algebra (Pilot) (re-sit only) AM 1h
05/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1000N50-1 (Welsh First Language (Wales)) Welsh First Language A2 Unit 5 (Wales) AM 2h
05/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1020U50-1 (Welsh Second Language (Wales)) Welsh Second Language A2 Unit 5 (Wales) AM 2h
05/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 6668 01 (Mathematics) Mathematics: Further Pure FP2 AM 1h 30m
05/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 6677 01 (Mathematics) Mathematics: Mechanics M1 AM 1h 30m
05/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 9MA0 01 (Mathematics) Mathematics: Pure Mathematics 1 AM 2h
05/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 6MT04 01 (Music Technology) Music Technology Unit 4: Analysing and Producing PM 2h
05/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 9MT0 04 (Music Technology) Music Technology Component 4: Producing and analysing PM 2h 15m
05/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 9PE0 02 (Physical Education) Physical Education Component 2: Psychological and Social Principles of Physical Education PM 2h
05/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1SP0 4F (Spanish) Spanish Paper 4: Writing in Spanish AM 1h 10m
05/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1SP0 4H (Spanish) Spanish Paper 4: Writing in Spanish AM 1h 20m
05/09/2018 Sep-18 NCFE V Cert 600/6905/3 (Creative Studies) Level 2 Certificate in Creative Studies: Art and Design - Assessment Window AM 30h
05/09/2018 Sep-18 NCFE V Cert 600/6907/7 (Creative Studies) Level 2 Certificate in Creative Studies: Graphics - Assessment Window AM 30h
05/09/2018 Sep-18 NCFE V Cert 600/6906/5 (Creative Studies) Level 2 Certificate in Creative Studies: Interactive Media - Assessment Window AM 30h
05/09/2018 Sep-18 NCFE V Cert 600/6904/1 (Creative Studies) Level 2 Certificate in Creative Studies: Music Technology - Assessment Window AM 30h
05/09/2018 Sep-18 NCFE V Cert 600/6990/9 (Creative Studies) Level 2 Certificate in Creative Studies: Performance Skills - Assessment Window AM 30h
05/09/2018 Sep-18 NCFE V Cert 601/0043/6 (Creative Studies) Level 2 Certificate in Creative Studies: Craft - Assessment Window AM 30h
05/11/2018 Nov-18 WJEC GCSE 3700U20-1 (English Language (Wales)) English Language Unit 2 (Wales) AM 2h
05/11/2018 Nov-18 AQA GCSE 8700/1 (English Language) Explorations in creative reading and writing AM 1h 45m
05/11/2018 Nov-18 OCR GCSE J351/01 (English Language) Communicating information and ideas AM 2h
05/11/2018 Nov-18 WJEC GCSE C700U10-1 (English Language) English Language Component 1 (Eduqas) AM 1h 45m
05/11/2018 Nov-18 NCFE V Cert 601/4592/4 (Engineering) Level 1 Certificate in Engineering Studies - Task 1 AM 30m
05/11/2018 Nov-18 NCFE V Cert 601/4592/4 (Engineering) Level 1 Certificate in Engineering Studies - Task 2 AM 2h
05/11/2018 Nov-18 NCFE V Cert 601/4532/8 (Engineering) Level 2 Certificate in Engineering Studies - Task 1 PM 45m
05/11/2018 Nov-18 NCFE V Cert 601/4532/9 (Engineering) Level 2 Certificate in Engineering Studies - Task 2 & 3 PM 4h
05/11/2018 Nov-18 Pearson GCSE 1EN0 01 (English Language) English Language: Paper 1: Fiction and Imaginative Writing AM 1h 45m
06/02/2019 Feb-19 NCFE CACHE Award 603/1909/4 - AHSC/SAE (Health and Social Care) Level 2 Award in Health and Social Care AM 2h
06/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International A-Level WIT04 (Applied ICT) Unit 4: Using Database Software Window to 24/05/19
06/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International A-Level WBI13 (Biology) Unit 3: Practical Skills in Biology I AM 1h 20m
06/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International A-Level WBI03 (Biology) Unit 3: Practical Biology and Research Skills AM 1h 30m
06/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4IT1 02 (ICT) ICT Practical exam Window to 10/05/19 3h
06/06/2019 Jun-19 NCFE CACHE Applied General 603/2987/7 - AGAEYCE (Children and Young People) Level 3 Applied General Award for Early Years, Childcare and Education AM 1h 45m
06/06/2019 Jun-19 NCFE CACHE Applied General 603/2988/9 - AGAEYCE (Children and Young People) Level 3 Applied General Certificate for Early Years, Childcare and Education AM 1h 45m
06/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 9BN0 01 (Biology A (SNAB)) Biology A (SNAB) Paper 1: The Natural Environment and Species Survival AM 2h
06/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 9BI0 01 (Biology B) Biology B Paper 1: Advanced Biochemistry, Microbiology and Genetics AM 1h 45m
06/06/2019 Jun-19 NCFE CACHE Applied General 603/2913/0 - AGAHSC (Health and Social Care) Level 3 Applied General Award in Health and Social Care AM 1h 45m
06/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4ES1 01 (English as a Second Language) English as a second Language Paper 1: Reading and Writing PM 2h
06/06/2019 Jun-19 NCFE CACHE Applied General 603/2914/2 - AGAHSC (Health and Social Care) Level 3 Applied General Certificate in Health and Social Care AM 1h 45m
06/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4ES1 01R (English as a Second Language) English as a second Language Paper 1R: Reading and Writing PM 2h
06/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 9EN0 03 (English Language) English Language Paper 3: Investigating Language PM 1h 45m
06/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International A-Level WEN04 (English Language) Unit 4: Investigating Language PM 2h
06/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 9FM0 02 (Further Mathematics) Core Pure Mathematics 2 PM 1h 30m
06/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International A-Level WGE04 (Geography) Unit 4: Researching Geography PM 1h 30m
06/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 9GE0 02 (Geography) Geography Paper 2 PM 2h 15m
06/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 6GP04 4A-4D (Government and Politics) Government and Politics Unit 4: Extended Themes in Political Analysis AM 1h 30m
06/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4HI1 02 (History) History Paper 2: Investigation and Breadth Studies PM 1h 30m
06/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4HI1 02R (History) History Paper 2: Investigation and Breadth Studies PM 1h 30m
06/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1HI0 20-29 (History) History Paper 2: Period study and British depth study PM 1h 45m
06/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International A-Level WHI04 (1A -1D) (History) Unit 4: International Study with Historical Interpretations AM 2h
06/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4MA1 2F (Mathematics A) Mathematics A Paper 2: Foundation Tier AM 2h
06/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4MA1 2H (Mathematics A) Mathematics A Paper 2: Higher Tier AM 2h
06/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4MA1 2FR (Mathematics A) Mathematics A Paper 2: Foundation Tier AM 2h
06/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4MA1 2HR (Mathematics A) Mathematics A Paper 2: Higher Tier AM 2h
06/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4MB1 02 (Mathematics B) Mathematics B Paper 2 AM 2h 30m
06/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4MB1 02R (Mathematics B) Mathematics B Paper 2 AM 2h 30m
06/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE ANTH4 (Anthropology (re-sit only)) Anthropology 4 (re-sit only) AM 1h 30m
06/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE ARCH3 (Archaeology (re-sit only)) Archaeology 3 (re-sit only) AM 2h
06/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA A-level 7402/1 (Biology) Biology Paper 1 AM 2h
06/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H420/01 (Biology) Biological processes AM 2h 15m
06/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H422/01 (Biology) Fundamentals of biology AM 2h 15m
06/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE A400U10-1 (Biology) Biology A Level Component 1 (Eduqas) AM 2h
06/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE CREW3 (Creative Writing (re-sit only)) Creative Writing 3 (re-sit only) PM 3h
06/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H474/03 (English Language and Literature) Reading as a writer, writing as a reader PM 2h
06/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE A700U30-1 (English Language) English Language A Level Component 3 (Eduqas) PM 1h 45m
06/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1305U50-1 (Further Mathematics (New) (Wales)) Further Mathematics A2 Unit 5 (New Wales) PM 1h 45m
06/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1305U60-1 (Further Mathematics (New) (Wales)) Further Mathematics A2 Unit 6 (New Wales) PM 1h 45m
06/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA A-level 7367/2 (Further Mathematics (New)) Further mathematics (new) PM 2h
06/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y432/01 (Further Mathematics) MEI Statistics minor PM 1h 15m
06/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y416/01 (Further Mathematics) MEI Statistics B PM 1h 15m
06/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y541/01 (Further Mathematics) Pure Core 2 PM 1h 30m
06/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y422/01 (Further Mathematics) MEI Statistics major PM 2h 15m
06/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1110U30-1 (Geography (Wales)) Geography A2 Unit 3 (Wales) PM 2h
06/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA A-level 7037/2 (Geography) Geography Paper 2 PM 2h 30m
06/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H481/02 (Geography) Human interactions PM 1h 30m
06/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE A110U20-1 (Geography) Geography A Level Component 2 (Eduqas) PM 2h
06/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE A480U20-1 (Geology (New)) Geology A Level Component 2 (New Eduqas) AM 1h 45m
06/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1215/01-06 (Geology (re-sit only)) Geology GL5 all options (LEGACY) RESIT ONLY AM 2h
06/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE F795/01 (Geology) Evolution of Life, Earth and Climate:Written Paper AM 1h 45m
06/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H414/02 (Geology) Scientific literacy in geology AM 2h 15m
06/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1160U40-1 (Government and Politics (New) (Wales)) Government and Politics A2 Unit 4 (New Wales) AM 2h 30m
06/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE GOV4A and 4B (Government and Politics (re-sit only)) Government and Politics 4 (options A and B) (re-sit only) AM 1h 30m
06/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1404/01 (Government and Politics (re-sit only)) Government and Politics GP4a (LEGACY) RESIT ONLY AM 1h 30m
06/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1404/02 (Government and Politics (re-sit only)) Government and Politics GP4b (LEGACY) RESIT ONLY AM 1h 30m
06/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE F855/01 (Government and Politics) US Government and Politics:Written Paper AM 2h
06/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE F856/01 (Government and Politics) Political Ideas and Concepts in Practice:Written Paper AM 2h
06/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3100UE0-H0 (History (Wales)) History Unit 2 (Studies A to D) (Wales) PM 1h
06/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8145/2A to 2D (History) History Paper 2 PM 1h 45m
06/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J410/08 (History) Migration to Britain c.1000 to c. 2010 PM 1h
06/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J410/09 (History) Power: Monarchy and Democracy in Britain c.1000 to 2014 PM 1h
06/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J410/10 (History) War and British Society c.790 to c.2010 PM 1h
06/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J411/11 (History) The People's Health, c.1250 to present with The Norman Conquest, 1065-1087 PM 1h 45m
06/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J411/12 (History) The People's Health, c.1250 to present with The Elizabethans, 1580-1603 PM 1h 45m
06/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J411/13 (History) The People's Health, c.1250 to present with Britain in Peace and War 1900-1918 PM 1h 45m
06/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J411/14 (History) Crime and Punishment, c.1250 to present with The Norman Conquest, 1065-1087 PM 1h 45m
06/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J411/15 (History) Crime and Punishment, c.1250 to present with The Elizabethans, 1580-1603 PM 1h 45m
06/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J411/16 (History) Crime and Punishment, c.1250 to present with Britain in Peace and War, 1900-1918 PM 1h 45m
06/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J411/17 (History) Migrants to Britain, c.1250 to present with The Norman Conquest, 1065-1087 PM 1h 45m
06/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J411/18 (History) Migrants to Britain, c.1250 to present with The Elizabethans, 1580-1603 PM 1h 45m
06/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J411/19 (History) Migrants to Britain, c.1250 to present with Britain in Peace and War, 1900-1918 PM 1h 45m
06/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C100U10-80/1 (History) History Component 2 (Studies A to H) (Eduqas) PM 2h
06/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE G184/01 (Leisure Studies) Human resources in the leisure industry:Written Paper AM 1h 30m
06/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3300U40-1 (Mathematics (Wales)) Mathematics Unit 2 Intermediate Tier (Wales) AM 1h 45m
06/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3300U60-1 (Mathematics (Wales)) Mathematics Unit 2 Higher Tier (Wales) AM 1h 45m
06/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1MA1 2F (Mathematics) Mathematics Paper 2: Calculator Foundation Tier AM 1h 30m
06/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1MA1 2H (Mathematics) Mathematics Paper 2: Calculator Higher Tier AM 1h 30m
06/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8300/2F and 2H (Mathematics) Mathematics Paper 2 (calculator) (both tiers) AM 1h 30m
06/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J560/02 (Mathematics) Paper 2 (Foundation tier) AM 1h 30m
06/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J560/05 (Mathematics) Paper 5 (Higher tier) AM 1h 30m
06/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3300U20-1 (Mathematics) Mathematics Unit 2 Foundation Tier (Wales) AM 1h 30m
06/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C300U20-1 (Mathematics) Mathematics Component 2 Foundation Tier (Eduqas) AM 2h 15m
06/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C300UB0-1 (Mathematics) Mathematics Component 2 Higher Tier (Eduqas) AM 2h 15m
06/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1420U30-1 (Physics (Wales)) Physics A2 Unit 3 (Wales) AM 2h 15m
06/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA A-level 7152/2 (Politics (New)) Politics (new) AM 2h
06/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE USE3 (Use of Mathematics (Pilot) (re-sit only)) Mathematical Comprehension (Pilot) (re-sit only) AM 1h 30m
06/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 9PL0 02 (Politics) Politics Component 2: UK Government AM 2h
06/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 8RS0 4A-4F (Religious Studies) Religious Studies Paper 4: Study of Religion AM 1h
06/11/2018 Nov-18 AQA GCSE 8300/1F (Mathematics) Written (non-calculator) AM 1h 30m
06/11/2018 Nov-18 AQA GCSE 8300/1H (Mathematics) Written (non-calculator) AM 1h 30m
06/11/2018 Nov-18 OCR GCSE J560/01 (Mathematics) Paper 1 (Foundation tier) AM 1h 30m
06/11/2018 Nov-18 OCR GCSE J560/04 (Mathematics) Paper 4 (Higher tier) AM 1h 30m
06/11/2018 Nov-18 WJEC GCSE C300U10-1 (Mathematics) Mathematics Component 1 Foundation Tier (Eduqas) AM 2h 15m
06/11/2018 Nov-18 WJEC GCSE C300UA0-1 (Mathematics) Mathematics Component 1 Higher Tier (Eduqas) AM 2h 15m
06/11/2018 Nov-18 WJEC GCSE 3310U10-1 (Mathematics: Numeracy (Wales)) Mathematics: Numeracy Unit 1 Foundation Tier (Wales) AM 1h 30m
06/11/2018 Nov-18 WJEC GCSE 3310U30-1 (Mathematics: Numeracy (Wales)) Mathematics: Numeracy Unit 1 Intermediate Tier (Wales) AM 1h 45m
06/11/2018 Nov-18 WJEC GCSE 3310U50-1 (Mathematics: Numeracy (Wales)) Mathematics: Numeracy Unit 1 Higher Tier (Wales) AM 1h 45m
06/11/2018 Nov-18 NCFE V Cert 601/4661/8 (Food and Cookery) Level 1 Certificate in Food and Cookery AM 50m
06/11/2018 Nov-18 NCFE V Cert 601/4533/X (Food and Cookery) Level 2 Certificate in Food and Cookery PM 2h
06/11/2018 Nov-18 Pearson GCSE 1MA1 1F (Mathematics) Mathematics: Paper 1: Non-Calculator Foundation Tier AM 1h 30m
06/11/2018 Nov-18 Pearson GCSE 1MA1 1H (Mathematics) Mathematics: Paper 1: Non-Calculator Higher Tier AM 1h 30m
07/01/2019 Jan-19 Pearson CiDA DA201 (CiDA) Unit 1: Developing Web Products Window to 11/01/19 2h 30m
07/01/2019 Jan-19 Pearson CiDA DA205 (CiDA) Unit 5: Coding for the Web Window to 11/01/19 2h 30m
07/02/2019 Feb-19 NCFE CACHE Certificate 601/4574/2 - CCE3 CSAP (Children and Young People) Level 3 Certificate in Child Care and Education (Wales) AM 1h 15m
07/02/2019 Feb-19 NCFE CACHE Technical 601/8438/3 - DEYEC2 (Early Years Education and Care) Technical Level 3 Diploma in Early Years Education and Care (EYE) - Assessment Window AM 20h
07/02/2019 Feb-19 NCFE CACHE Technical 601/8435/8 - HSED2 (Health and Social Care) Level 3 Technical Extended Diploma in Health and Social Care - Assessment Window AM 20h
07/05/2019 May-19 NCFE Applied General 601/8898/4 (Art and Design) Level 3 Applied General Certificate in Art and Design - Assessment Window Task 1 AM 5h
07/05/2019 May-19 NCFE Applied General 601/8898/4 (Art and Design) Level 3 Applied General Certificate in Art and Design - Assessment Window Task 2 & 3 AM 13h
07/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3310U10-1 (Mathematics: Numeracy (Wales)) Mathematics: Numeracy Unit 1 Foundation Tier (Wales) AM 1h 30m
07/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3310U30-1 (Mathematics: Numeracy (Wales)) Mathematics: Numeracy Unit 1 Intermediate Tier (Wales) AM 1h 45m
07/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3310U50-1 (Mathematics: Numeracy (Wales)) Mathematics: Numeracy Unit 1 Higher Tier (Wales) AM 1h 45m
07/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International A-Level WCH03 (Chemistry) Unit 3: Chemistry Laboratory Skills I PM 1h 15m
07/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International A-Level WCH13 (Chemistry) Unit 3: Practical Skills in Chemistry PM 1h 20m
07/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4CM1 01 (Commerce) Commerce Paper 1: Commercial operations and associated risks PM 1h 30m
07/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4CM1 01R (Commerce) Commerce Paper 1: Commercial operations and associated risks PM 1h 30m
07/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4HB1 01 (Human Biology) Human Biology Paper 1 AM 1h 45m
07/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4HB1 01R (Human Biology) Human Biology Paper 1 AM 1h 45m
07/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson Awards AAL20 (Mathematics) Edexcel Level 2 Award In Algebra AM 1h 30m
07/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson Awards AAL30 (Mathematics) Edexcel Level 3 Award In Algebra AM 2h
07/05/2019 May-19 NCFE Applied General 601/6779/8 (Music Technology) Level 3 Applied General Certificate in Music Technology - Practical Assessment Window AM 10h
07/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4BI1 2B (Biology) Biology Paper 2 PM 1h 15m
07/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4BI1 2BR (Biology) Biology Paper 2 PM 1h 15m
07/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 9BS0 03 (Business) Business Paper 3: Investigating business in a competitive environment AM 2h
07/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1SC0 2BF (Combined Science) Combined Science Biology 2 PM 1h 10m
07/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1SC0 2BH (Combined Science) Combined Science Biology 2 PM 1h 10m
07/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 6FT03 01 (Design and Technology) Design and Technology Unit 3: Food Products, Nutrition and Product Development AM 2h
07/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 6GR03 01 (Design and Technology) Design and Technology Unit 3: Designing for the Future (Graphic Products) AM 2h
07/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 6RM03 01 (Design and Technology) Design and Technology Unit 3: Designing for the Future (Resistant Materials Technology) AM 2h
07/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 9DR0 03 (Drama and Theatre) Drama and Theatre Component 3: Theatre Makers in Practice AM 2h 30m
07/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4EA1 02 (English Language A) English Language A Paper 2: Poetry and Prose Texts and Imaginative Writing AM 1h 30m
07/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4EA1 02R (English Language A) English Language A Paper 2: Poetry and Prose Texts and Imaginative Writing AM 1h 30m
07/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1EN0 02 (English Language) English Language Paper 2: Non-Fiction and Transactional Writing AM 2h 05m
07/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 6JA02 01 (Japanese) Japanese Unit 2: Understanding, Written Response and Research in Japanese PM 3h
07/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 3 5874 (Applied Science) Unit 23 Scientific research techniques PM 2h
07/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3445U20-1 (Applied Science: Double Award (Wales)) Applied Science: Double Award Unit 2 Foundation Tier (Wales) PM 1h 30m
07/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3445UB0-1 (Applied Science: Double Award (Wales)) Applied Science: Double Award Unit 2 Higher Tier (Wales) PM 1h 30m
07/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3440U10-1 (Applied Science: Single Award (Wales)) Applied Science: Single Award Unit 1 Foundation Tier (Wales) PM 1h 30m
07/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3440UA0-1 (Applied Science: Single Award (Wales)) Applied Science: Single Award Unit 1 Higher Tier (Wales) PM 1h 30m
07/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3400U10-1 (Biology (Wales)) Biology Unit 1 Foundation Tier (Wales) PM 1h 45m
07/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3400UA0-1 (Biology (Wales)) Biology Unit 1 Higher Tier (Wales) PM 1h 45m
07/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8461/2F and 2H (Biology) Biology Paper 2 (both tiers) PM 1h 45m
07/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J247/02 (Biology) B4-B6 and B7 Foundation PM 1h 45m
07/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J247/04 (Biology) B4-B6 and B7 Higher PM 1h 45m
07/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J257/02 (Biology) Depth in biology (Foundation) PM 1h 45m
07/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J257/04 (Biology) Depth in biology (Higher) PM 1h 45m
07/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C400U20-1 (Biology) Biology Component 2 Foundation Tier (Eduqas) PM 1h 15m
07/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C400UB0-1 (Biology) Biology Component 2 Higher Tier (Eduqas) PM 1h 15m
07/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1510U40-1 (Business (Wales)) Business A2 Unit 4 (Wales) AM 2h 15m
07/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE A510U30-1 (Business (Wales)) Business A Level Component 3 (Wales) AM 2h 15m
07/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA A-level 7132/3 (Business) Business Paper 3 AM 2h
07/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 3 5878 (Business) Unit 10 Economics for business AM 2h
07/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H431/03 (Business) The global business environment AM 2h
07/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA Level 3 Certificate Y/506/6086 (Business: Marketing Communications (Foundation)) TVQ Business: Marketing principles AM 2h
07/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE CIST4 (Citizenship Studies (re-sit only)) Citizenship Studies 4 (re-sit only) PM 1h 30m
07/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J250/02 (Combined Science) Paper 2 (Biology) (Foundation) PM 1h 10m
07/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J250/08 (Combined Science) Paper 8 (Biology) (Higher) PM 1h 10m
07/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J260/04 (Combined Science) Combined Science Foundation PM 1h 45m
07/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J260/08 (Combined Science) Combined Science Higher PM 1h 45m
07/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C430U40-1 (Combined Science) Combined Science Component 4 Foundation Tier (Eduqas) PM 1h 45m
07/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C430UD0-1 (Combined Science) Combined Science Component 4 Higher Tier (Eduqas) PM 1h 45m
07/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8465/3F and 3H (Combined Science: Synergy) Combined Science: Synergy Paper 3 (both tiers) PM 1h 45m
07/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8464/B/2F and 2H (Combined Science: Trilogy) Combined Science: Trilogy - Biology Paper 2 (both tiers) PM 1h 15m
07/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE F524/01 (Design and Technology) Product Design:Written Paper 1 AM 1h
07/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE F524/02 (Design and Technology) Product Design:Written Paper 2 AM 1h 30m
07/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H404/01 (Design and Technology) Principles of Design Engineering AM 1h 30m
07/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H405/01 (Design and Technology) Principles of Fashion and Textiles AM 1h 30m
07/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H406/01 (Design and Technology) Principles of Product Design AM 1h 30m
07/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1601U30-1 (Design and Technology: Engineering (New) (Wales)) Design and Technology: Engineering Design A2 Unit 3 (New Wales) AM 2h 30m
07/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1602U30-1 (Design and Technology: Fashion and Textiles (New) (Wales)) Design and Technology: Fashion and Textiles A2 Unit 3 (New Wales) AM 2h 30m
07/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA A-level 7562/1 (Design and Technology: Fashion and Textiles (New)) DandT: Fashion and Textiles (new) AM 2h
07/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE A601U10-1 (Design and Technology: Fashion and Textiles (New)) Design and Technology: Fashion and Textiles A Level Component 1 (New Eduqas) AM 3h
07/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE FOOD3 (Design and Technology: Food Technology (re-sit only)) Design and Technology: Food Technology 3 (re-sit only) AM 2h
07/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1113/02 (Design and Technology: Food Technology (re-sit only)) Design and Technology DT3 Food Technology (LEGACY) RESIT ONLY AM 2h 30m
07/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE PROD3 (Design and Technology: Product Design (3-D Design) (re-sit only)) Design and Technology: Product Design (3-D Design) 3 (re-sit only) AM 2h
07/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1603U30-1 (Design and Technology: Product Design (New) (Wales)) Design and Technology: Product Design A2 Unit 3 (New Wales) AM 2h 30m
07/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA A-level 7552/1 (Design and Technology: Product Design (New)) DandT: Product Design (new) AM 2h 30m
07/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE A602U10-1 (Design and Technology: Product Design (New)) Design and Technology: Product Design A Level Component 1 (New Eduqas) AM 3h
07/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1113/01 (Design and Technology: Product Design (re-sit only)) Design and Technology DT3 Product Design (LEGACY) RESIT ONLY AM 2h 30m
07/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE TEXT3 (Design and Technology: Product Design (Textiles) (re-sit only)) Design and Technology: Product Design (Textiles) 3 (re-sit only) AM 2h
07/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1113/03 (Design and Technology: Systems and Control (re-sit only)) Design and Technology DT3 Systems and Control (LEGACY) RESIT ONLY AM 2h 30m
07/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE SYST3 (Design and Technology: Systems and Control Technology (re-sit only)) Design and Technology: Systems and Control Technology 3 (re-sit only) AM 2h
07/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 3 5875 (Digital Media) Unit 25 Research for product development AM 2h
07/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1690U40-1 (Drama and Theatre (Wales)) Drama and Theatre A2 Unit 4 (Wales) AM 2h 30m
07/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE A690U30-1 (Drama and Theatre) Drama and Theatre A level Component 3 (Eduqas) AM 2h 30m
07/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA A-level 7262/W (Drama and Theatre) Drama and Theatre AM 3h
07/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H459/31 (Drama and Theatre) Analysing performance AM 2h 15m
07/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3700U30-1 (English Language (Wales)) English Language Unit 3 (Wales) AM 2h
07/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8700/2 (English Language) English Language Paper 2 AM 1h 45m
07/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J351/02 (English Language) Exploring effects and impact AM 2h
07/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C700U20-1 (English Language) English Language Component 2 (Eduqas) AM 2h
07/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA A-level 7447/1 (Environmental Science (New)) Environmental Science (new) AM 3h
07/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE ENVS3 (Environmental Studies (re-sit only)) Environmental Studies 3 (re-sit only) AM 1h 30m
07/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE A670U20-1 (Film Studies (New)) Film Studies A Level Component 2 (New Eduqas) PM 2h 30m
07/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H410/02 (Film Studies) Critical approaches to film PM 2h
07/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H443/02 (Latin) Prose Composition or Comprehension AM 1h 15m
07/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1290U40-1 (Psychology (Wales)) Psychology A2 Unit 4 (Wales) PM 1h 30m
07/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA A-level 7182/2 (Psychology) Psychology Paper 2 PM 2h
07/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H567/02 (Psychology) Psychological themes through core studies PM 2h
07/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE A290U20-1 (Psychology) Psychology A Level Component 2 (Eduqas) PM 2h 15m
07/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3430U10-1 (Science Double Award (Wales)) Science: Biology 1 Double Award Unit 1 Foundation Tier (Wales) PM 1h 15m
07/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3430UA0-1 (Science Double Award (Wales)) Science: Biology 1 Double Award Unit 1 Higher Tier (Wales) PM 1h 15m
07/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1810U50-1 (Spanish (Wales)) Spanish A2 Unit 5 (Wales) AM 1h 30m
07/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA A-level 7692/2 (Spanish) Spanish Paper 2 AM 2h
07/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE A810U30-1 (Spanish) Spanish A Level Component 3 (Eduqas) AM 2h
07/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1393/01 (World Development (re-sit only)) World Development WD3 (LEGACY) RESIT ONLY PM 3h
07/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 9PS0 02 (Psychology) Psychology Paper 2: Applications of Psychology PM 2h
07/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International A-Level WPS04 (Psychology) Unit 4: Clinical Psychology and Psychological Skills PM 2h
07/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1BI0 2F (Science (Biology)) Science (Biology) Paper 2 PM 1h 45m
07/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1BI0 2H (Science (Biology)) Science (Biology) Paper 2 PM 1h 45m
07/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4SS0 1B (Science (Single Award)) Biology Paper 1 PM 1h 10m
07/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 9SP0 02 (Spanish) Spanish Paper 2: Written response to works and translation AM 2h 40m
07/11/2018 Nov-18 WJEC GCSE 3700U30-1 (English Language (Wales)) English Language Unit 3 (Wales) AM 2h
07/11/2018 Nov-18 AQA GCSE 8700/2 (English Language) Writers' viewpoints and perspectives AM 1h 45m
07/11/2018 Nov-18 OCR GCSE J351/02 (English Language) Exploring effects and impact AM 2h
07/11/2018 Nov-18 WJEC GCSE C700U20-1 (English Language) English Language Component 2 (Eduqas) AM 2h
07/11/2018 Nov-18 NCFE V Cert 601/4662/X (Health and Fitness) Level 1 Certificate in Health and Fitness AM 1h 30m
07/11/2018 Nov-18 NCFE V Cert 601/4534/1 (Health and Fitness) Level 2 Certificate in Health and Fitness PM 2h
07/11/2018 Nov-18 Pearson GCSE 1EN0 02 (English Language) English Language: Paper 2: Non-Fiction and Transactional Writing AM 2h
08/01/2019 Jan-19 WJEC GCSE 4702/01 (Applied Business (re-sit only)) Applied Business Unit 2 (LEGACY) (re-sit only) PM 1h 15m
08/01/2019 Jan-19 WJEC GCSE 427101-06 (History (re-sit only) (Wales)) History Unit 1 all options (LEGACY) (re-sit only) (Wales) PM 1h 15m
08/01/2019 Jan-19 WJEC GCSE 4762/01 (Leisure and Tourism (re-sit only)) Leisure and Tourism Unit 2 (LEGACY) (re-sit only) PM 1h 30m
08/01/2019 Jan-19 WJEC GCSE 4441/01 (Religious Studies (re-sit only) (Wales)) Religious Studies (Spec A) Unit 1: Christianity (LEGACY) (re-sit only) (Wales) AM 1h 45m
08/01/2019 Jan-19 WJEC GCSE 4443/01 (Religious Studies (re-sit only) (Wales)) Religious Studies (Spec A) Unit 3: Roman Catholicism 1 (LEGACY) (re-sit only) (Wales) AM 1h 45m
08/02/2019 Feb-19 NCFE CACHE Technical 601/8437/1 - DCE2 (Early Years Education and Care) Technical Level 3 Diploma in Childcare and Education (EYE) - Assessment Window AM 20h
08/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3000N20-1 (Welsh Language (Wales)) Welsh Language Unit 2 (Wales) AM 2h
08/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3020U30-1 (Welsh Second Language (Wales)) Welsh Second Language Unit 3 (Wales) AM 1h 30m
08/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson Awards AST10 (Mathematics) Edexcel Level 1 Award in Statistical Methods AM 1h 30m
08/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson Awards AST20 (Mathematics) Edexcel Level 2 Award in Statistical Methods AM 1h 30m
08/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson Awards AST30 (Mathematics) Edexcel Level 3 Award in Statistical Methods AM 2h
08/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International A-Level WPH03 (Physics) Unit 3: Exploring Physics PM 1h 20m
08/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International A-Level WPH13 (Physics) Unit 3: Practical Skills in Physics I PM 1h 20m
08/11/2018 Nov-18 AQA Functional Skills 4367 (Functional Mathematics Level 1) Functional skills Mathematics Level 1 written AM 1h 30m
08/11/2018 Nov-18 AQA Functional Skills 4368 (Functional Mathematics Level 2) Functional skills Mathematics Level 2 written AM 1h 30m
08/11/2018 Nov-18 AQA GCSE 8300/2F (Mathematics) Written (calculator) AM 1h 30m
08/11/2018 Nov-18 AQA GCSE 8300/2H (Mathematics) Written (calculator) AM 1h 30m
08/11/2018 Nov-18 OCR GCSE J560/02 (Mathematics) Paper 2 (Foundation tier) AM 1h 30m
08/11/2018 Nov-18 OCR GCSE J560/05 (Mathematics) Paper 5 (Higher tier) AM 1h 30m
08/11/2018 Nov-18 WJEC GCSE C300U20-1 (Mathematics) Mathematics Component 2 Foundation Tier (Eduqas) AM 2h 15m
08/11/2018 Nov-18 WJEC GCSE C300UB0-1 (Mathematics) Mathematics Component 2 Higher Tier (Eduqas) AM 2h 15m
08/11/2018 Nov-18 WJEC GCSE 3310U20-1 (Mathematics: Numeracy (Wales)) Mathematics: Numeracy Unit 2 Foundation Tier (Wales) AM 1h 30m
08/11/2018 Nov-18 WJEC GCSE 3310U40-1 (Mathematics: Numeracy (Wales)) Mathematics: Numeracy Unit 2 Intermediate Tier (Wales) AM 1h 45m
08/11/2018 Nov-18 WJEC GCSE 3310U60-1 (Mathematics: Numeracy (Wales)) Mathematics: Numeracy Unit 2 Higher Tier (Wales) AM 1h 45m
08/11/2018 Nov-18 Pearson GCSE 1MA1 2F (Mathematics) Mathematics: Paper 2: Calculator Foundation Tier AM 1h 30m
08/11/2018 Nov-18 Pearson GCSE 1MA1 2H (Mathematics) Mathematics: Paper 2: Calculator Higher Tier AM 1h 30m
09/01/2019 Jan-19 WJEC GCSE 4080/01 (Business Studies (re-sit only)) Business Studies (LEGACY) (re-sit only) PM 2h
09/01/2019 Jan-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 3 05834-05837 & 05878 (Business) Unit 1 The business environment PM 2h
09/01/2019 Jan-19 WJEC GCSE 4341/01 (Computer Science (re-sit only) (Wales)) Computer Science Unit 1 (LEGACY) (re-sit only) (Wales) PM 1h 30m
09/01/2019 Jan-19 WJEC GCSE 4161/01 (Electronics (re-sit only)) Electronics Test E1 (on screen) (LEGACY) (re-sit only) AM 1h
09/01/2019 Jan-19 OCR Cambridge National R101/01 (Engineering) Principles in Engineering and Engineering Business: Engineering principles AM 1h
09/01/2019 Jan-19 OCR Cambridge National R105/01 (Engineering) Engineering Design: Design briefs, design specifications and user requirements AM 1h
09/01/2019 Jan-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 3 05822-05825 & 05873 (Engineering) Unit 1 Mathematics for engineering PM 1h 30m
09/01/2019 Jan-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 2 05887-05888 (Engineering) Unit 1C Fundamentals of mechanical, electrical/electronic and fluid power engineering PM 45m
09/01/2019 Jan-19 WJEC GCSE 3720U10-1 (English Language (Wales)) English Literature Unit 1 Foundation Tier (Wales) AM 2h
09/01/2019 Jan-19 WJEC GCSE 3720UA0-1 (English Language (Wales)) English Literature Unit 1 Higher Tier (Wales) AM 2h
09/01/2019 Jan-19 WJEC GCSE 0155/01 (Film Studies (re-sit only)) Film Studies Paper 1 (LEGACY) (re-sit only) AM 1h 30m
09/01/2019 Jan-19 WJEC GCSE 4250/01 (Geology (re-sit only)) Geology Unit 1 (on screen) (LEGACY) (re-sit only) AM 1h 30m
09/01/2019 Jan-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 3 05830-05833 & 05871 (Health and Social Care) Unit 2 Equality, diversity and rights in health and social care AM 1h 30m
09/01/2019 Jan-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 2 05880-05881 (Health and Social Care) Unit 1C Principles of working in health, social care and childcare AM 45m
09/01/2019 Jan-19 WJEC GCSE 4311/01 (Home Economics: Textiles (re-sit only)) Home Economics Textiles Unit 1 (LEGACY) (re-sit only) PM 1h 30m
09/01/2019 Jan-19 OCR Cambridge National R001/01 (ICT) Understanding computer systems PM 1h
09/01/2019 Jan-19 OCR Cambridge National R012/01 (Information Technologies) Understanding tools, techniques, methods and processes for technological solutions PM 1h 45m
09/01/2019 Jan-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 3 05838-05842 & 05877 (IT) Unit 1 Fundamentals of IT AM 1h 30m
09/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3310U20-1 (Mathematics: Numeracy (Wales)) Mathematics: Numeracy Unit 2 Foundation Tier (Wales) AM 1h 30m
09/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3310U40-1 (Mathematics: Numeracy (Wales)) Mathematics: Numeracy Unit 2 Intermediate Tier (Wales) AM 1h 45m
09/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3310U60-1 (Mathematics: Numeracy (Wales)) Mathematics: Numeracy Unit 2 Higher Tier (Wales) AM 1h 45m
09/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4HB1 02 (Human Biology) Human Biology Paper 2 AM 1h 45m
09/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4HB1 02R (Human Biology) Human Biology Paper 2 AM 1h 45m
09/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4PA1 01 (Pakistan Studies) Pakistan Studies Paper 1: History and culture of Pakistan PM 1h 30m
09/11/2018 Nov-18 AQA Functional Skills 47201 (Functional English Level 1) Functional skills English Level 1 Reading - paper based AM 45m
09/11/2018 Nov-18 AQA Functional Skills 47201S (Functional English Level 1) Functional skills English Level 1 Reading - on screen AM 45m
09/11/2018 Nov-18 AQA Functional Skills 47202 (Functional English Level 1) Functional skills English Level 1 Writing - paper based PM 45m
09/11/2018 Nov-18 AQA Functional Skills 47202S (Functional English Level 1) Functional skills English Level 1 Writing - on screen PM 45m
09/11/2018 Nov-18 AQA Functional Skills 47251 (Functional English Level 2) Functional skills English Level 2 Reading - paper based AM 1h
09/11/2018 Nov-18 AQA Functional Skills 47251S (Functional English Level 2) Functional skills English Level 2 Reading - on screen AM 1h
09/11/2018 Nov-18 AQA Functional Skills 47252 (Functional English Level 2) Functional skills English Level 2 Writing - paper based PM 1h
09/11/2018 Nov-18 AQA Functional Skills 47252S (Functional English Level 2) Functional skills English Level 2 Writing - on screen PM 1h
09/11/2018 Nov-18 WJEC GCSE 3000N20-1 (Welsh Language (Wales)) Welsh Language Unit 2 (Wales) AM 2h
10/01/2019 Jan-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 3 05847-05849, 05874 & 05879 (Applied Science) Unit 1 Science fundamentals PM 2h
10/01/2019 Jan-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 2 05891-05892 (Business Administration) Unit 1C Principles of working in business administration PM 45m
10/01/2019 Jan-19 OCR Cambridge National R018/01 (Child Development) Health and Well-being for child development AM 1h 15m
10/01/2019 Jan-19 WJEC GCSE 4101/01 (Design and Technology (re-sit only)) Design and Technology: Graphics Unit 1 (LEGACY) (re-sit only) AM 2h
10/01/2019 Jan-19 WJEC GCSE 4111/01 (Design and Technology (re-sit only)) Design and Technology: Resistant Materials Unit 1 (LEGACY) (re-sit only) AM 2h
10/01/2019 Jan-19 WJEC GCSE 4121/01 (Design and Technology (re-sit only)) Design and Technology: Systems and Control Unit 1 (LEGACY) (re-sit only) AM 2h
10/01/2019 Jan-19 WJEC GCSE 4131/01 (Design and Technology (re-sit only)) Design and Technology: Textiles Unit 1 (LEGACY) (re-sit only) AM 2h
10/01/2019 Jan-19 WJEC GCSE 4141/01 (Design and Technology (re-sit only)) Design and Technology: Product Design Unit 1 (LEGACY) (re-sit only) AM 2h
10/01/2019 Jan-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 3 05843-05846 & 05875 (Digital Media) Unit 1 Media products and audiences PM 2h
10/01/2019 Jan-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 2 05897-05899 (Digital Media) Unit 1C Digital media and emerging technologies PM 45m
10/01/2019 Jan-19 WJEC GCSE 4162/01 (Electronics (re-sit only)) Electronics Test E2 (on screen) (LEGACY) (re-sit only) PM 1h
10/01/2019 Jan-19 OCR Cambridge National R109/01 (Engineering) Engineering Manufacture: Engineering materials, processes and production PM 1h
10/01/2019 Jan-19 OCR Cambridge National R113/01 (Engineering) Systems Control in Engineering: Electronic principles PM 1h
10/01/2019 Jan-19 OCR Cambridge National R064/01 (Enterprise and Marketing) Enterprise and marketing concepts AM 1h 30m
10/01/2019 Jan-19 WJEC GCSE 155/02 (Film Studies (re-sit only)) Film Studies Paper 2 (LEGACY) (re-sit only) PM 1h
10/01/2019 Jan-19 WJEC GCSE 4722/01 (Health and Social Care (Wales)) Health and Social Care Unit 2 (Wales) PM 1h 15m
10/01/2019 Jan-19 WJEC GCSE 4331/01 (Information and Communication Technology (Wales)) ICT Unit 1 (Wales) AM 1h 30m
10/01/2019 Jan-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 3 05853 & 05876 (Performing Arts) Unit 32 Arts administration AM 2h
10/01/2019 Jan-19 WJEC GCSE 4431/01 (Psychology (re-sit only)) Psychology Unit 1 (LEGACY) (re-sit only) AM 1h 30m
10/01/2019 Jan-19 WJEC GCSE 4446/01 (Religious Studies (re-sit only) (Wales)) Religious Studies (Spec A) Unit 6: Hinduism (LEGACY) (re-sit only) (Wales) PM 1h 45m
10/01/2019 Jan-19 WJEC GCSE 4447/01 (Religious Studies (re-sit only) (Wales)) Religious Studies (Spec A) Unit 7: Islam (LEGACY) (re-sit only) (Wales) PM 1h 45m
10/01/2019 Jan-19 WJEC GCSE 4451/01 (Religious Studies (re-sit only) (Wales)) Religious Studies (Spec B) Unit 1: Religion and Life Issues (LEGACY) (re-sit only) (Wales) PM 1h 45m
10/01/2019 Jan-19 WJEC GCSE 4511/01 (Sociology (re-sit only)) Sociology Unit 1 (LEGACY) (re-sit only) AM 1h 30m
10/01/2019 Jan-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 2 05885-05886 (Sport and Physical Activity) Unit 1C Physical activity, health and well-being AM 45m
10/01/2019 Jan-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 3 05826-05829 & 05872 (Sport and Physical Activity) Unit 1 Body systems and the effects of physical activity AM 1h 30m
10/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4AC1 01 (Accounting) Accouning Paper 1: Introduction to Bookkeeping and Accounting AM 2h
10/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4AC1 01R (Accounting) Accounting Paper 1: Introduction to Bookkeeping and Accounting AM 2h
10/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4BN1 01 (Bangladesh Studies) Bangladesh Studies Paper 1: History and culture of Bangladesh PM 1h 30m
10/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA AQA Certificate 4800/W (Certificate in Preparation for Working Life (Short Course)) Certificate in Preparation for Working Life (Short Course) AM 1h 30m
10/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA AQA Certificate 4801/2 (Certificate in Preparation for Working Life) Certificate in Preparation for Working Life 2 PM 1h 15m
10/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA AQA Certificate 4801/1 (Certificate in Preparation for Working Life) Certificate in Preparation for Working Life 1 AM 1h 45m
10/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3000N30-1 (Welsh Language (Wales)) Welsh Language Unit 3 (Wales) AM 2h
10/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3020U40-1 (Welsh Second Language (Wales)) Welsh Second Language Unit 4 (Wales) AM 1h 30m
10/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International A-Level WBI06 (Biology) Unit 6: Practical Biology and Investigative Skills AM 1h 30m
10/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4CA0 01 (Classical Arabic) Classical Arabic Paper 1 (International centres only) AM 3h
10/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International A-Level WAC12 (Accounting) Unit 2: Corporate and Management Accounting AM 3h
10/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4AA1 01 (Arabic (first language)) Arabic Paper 1: Reading, Summary and Grammar AM 2h 15m
10/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1AA0 1F (Arabic) Arabic Paper 1: Listening and understanding in Arabic AM 35m
10/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1AA0 1H (Arabic) Arabic Paper 1: Listening and understanding in Arabic AM 45m
10/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1AA0 3F (Arabic) Arabic Paper 3: Reading and understanding in Arabic AM 50m
10/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1AA0 3H (Arabic) Arabic Paper 3: Reading and understanding in Arabic AM 1h 05m
10/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International A-Level WAA01 (Arabic) Unit 1: Understanding and Written Response PM 2h 30m
10/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 6AR01 01 (Arabic) Arabic Unit 1: Understanding and Written Response PM 2h 45m
10/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1AS0 02 (Astronomy) Astronomy Paper 2: Telescopic Astronomy PM 1h 45m
10/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International A-Level WBI04 (Biology) Unit 4: The Natural Environment and Species Survival AM 1h 30m
10/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 9CN0 01 (Chinese) Chinese Paper 1: Listening, reading and translation PM 2h
10/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 6CN03 01 (Chinese) Chinese Unit 3: Understanding, Written Response and Research PM 2h 45m
10/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 9GN0 02 (German) German Paper 2: Written response to works and translation AM 2h 40m
10/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 9HT0 02 (History of Art) History of Art Paper 2: Periods AM 3h
10/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International A-Level WIT12 (ICT) Unit 2 AM 3h
10/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA A-level 7127/1 (Accounting (New)) Accounting (new) AM 3h
10/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE ACCN3 (Accounting (re-sit only)) Accounting 3 (re-sit only) AM 2h
10/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE F013/01 (Accounting) Company Accounts and Interpretation:Written Paper AM 1h 30m
10/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J198/02 (Ancient History) Rome and its neighbours AM 1h 45m
10/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE F393/01 (Ancient History) Greek History: conflict and culture:Written Paper PM 2h
10/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H407/11 (Ancient History) Sparta and the Greek world PM 2h 30m
10/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H407/12 (Ancient History) Athens and the Greek world PM 2h 30m
10/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H407/13 (Ancient History) Macedon and the Greek world PM 2h 30m
10/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1647/01 (Applied ICT (re-sit only)) Applied ICT AICT7 (LEGACY) RESIT ONLY AM 3h
10/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE G054/01 (Applied ICT) Software development:Written Paper AM 1h 30m
10/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE G055/01 (Applied ICT) Networking solutions:Written Paper AM 1h 30m
10/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR Cambridge National R018/01 (Child Development) Health and well-being for child development PM 1h 15m
10/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE CIV3A to 3D (Classical Civilisation (re-sit only)) Classical Civilisation Unit 3 (options A to D) (re-sit only) PM 1h 30m
10/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H408/31 (Classical Civilisation) Greek religion PM 1h 45m
10/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H408/32 (Classical Civilisation) Love and relationships PM 1h 45m
10/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H408/33 (Classical Civilisation) Politics of the Late Republic PM 1h 45m
10/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H408/34 (Classical Civilisation) Democracy and the Athenians PM 1h 45m
10/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE F388/01 (Classical Civilisation) Art and Architecture in the Greek World:Written Paper PM 2h
10/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H444/01 (Classical Greek) Unseen translation PM 1h 45m
10/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE F503/01 (Critical Thinking) Ethical Reasoning and Decision-making:Written Paper AM 1h 30m
10/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA A-level 7237/W (Dance) Dance AM 2h 30m
10/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE A490U20-1 (Electronics (New)) Electronics A Level Component 2 (New Eduqas) PM 2h 45m
10/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE ELEC5 (Electronics (re-sit only)) Electronics 5 (re-sit only) PM 1h 30m
10/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1145/01 (Electronics (re-sit only)) Electronics ET5 (LEGACY) RESIT ONLY PM 1h 30m
10/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE F615/01 (Electronics) Communication Systems:Written Paper PM 1h 40m
10/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C670U10-1 (Film Studies) Film Studies Component 1 (Eduqas) AM 1h 30m
10/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3560UA0-1 (Food and Nutrition (Wales)) Food and Nutrition Unit 1 (Written) (Wales) AM 1h 30m
10/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3560UB0-1 (Food and Nutrition (Wales)) Food and Nutrition Unit 1 (On screen) (Wales) AM 1h 30m
10/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8585/W (Food Preparation and Nutrition) Food preparation and nutrition AM 1h 45m
10/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J309/01 (Food Preparation and Nutrition) Food preparation and nutrition AM 1h 30m
10/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C560UA0-1 (Food Preparation and Nutrition) Food Preparation and Nutrition Component 1 (Written) (Eduqas) AM 1h 45m
10/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C560UB0-1 (Food Preparation and Nutrition) Food Preparation and Nutrition Component 1 (On screen) (Eduqas) AM 1h 45m
10/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1820U50-1 (German (Wales)) German A2 Unit 5 (Wales) AM 1h 30m
10/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA A-level 7662/2 (German) German Paper 2 AM 2h
10/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE A820U30-1 (German) German A Level Component 3 (Eduqas) AM 2h
10/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE HSC05 (Health and Social Care (re-sit only)) Health and Social Care 5 (re-sit only) AM 2h
10/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR Cambridge National R021/01 (Health and Social Care) Essential values of care for use with individuals in care settings PM 1h
10/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE F920/01 (Health and Social Care) Understanding human behaviour and development:Written Paper AM 1h 30m
10/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 4722/01 (Health and Social Care) Health and Social Care Unit 2 NB for centres in England - this is only available to re-sit candidates PM 1h 15m
10/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1628/01 (Health and Social Care) Health and Social Care HSC8 (LEGACY) NB for Centres in in England - RESIT ONLY AM 2h
10/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE HART4 (History of Art (Art of the Western World) (re-sit only)) History of Art 4 (re-sit only) AM 1h 30m
10/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 4291/01 (Home Economics: Child Development) Home Economics Child Development Unit 1 NB for centres in England - this is only available to re-sit candidates PM 1h 30m
10/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE G103/01 (Humanities) International and Global Controversies:Written Paper PM 1h 30m
10/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE G063/01 (Information and Communication Technology) ICT Systems, Applications and Implications:Written Paper AM 2h
10/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H443/03 (Latin) Prose Literature AM 2h
10/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8572/2 (Media Studies (New)) Media Studies Paper 2 (new) PM 1h 30m
10/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3680U20-1 (Media Studies (Wales)) Media Studies Unit 2 (Wales) PM 1h 30m
10/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J200/02 (Media Studies) Music and news PM 1h 15m
10/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C680U20-1 (Media Studies) Media Studies Component 2 (Eduqas) PM 1h 30m
10/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8683/RH (Panjabi (New)) Panjabi Paper 3 (new) AM 1h
10/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8683/LF (Panjabi (New)) Panjabi Paper 1 (new) AM 35m
10/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8683/LH (Panjabi (New)) Panjabi Paper 1 (new) AM 45m
10/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8683/RF (Panjabi (New)) Panjabi Paper 3 (new) AM 45m
10/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA A-level 7172/2 (Philosophy (New)) Philosophy (new) AM 3h
10/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1685/01 (Travel and Tourism (re-sit only)) Travel and Tourism TT5 (LEGACY) RESIT ONLY AM 2h
10/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE G728/01 (Travel and Tourism) Tourism development:Written Paper AM 2h
10/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1000N60-1 (Welsh First Language (Wales)) Welsh First Language A2 Unit 6 (Wales) PM 2h
10/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1020U60-1 (Welsh Second Language (Wales)) Welsh Second Language A2 Unit 6 (Wales) PM 2h
10/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1RU0 1F (Russian) Russian Paper 1: Listening and understanding in Russian AM 35m
10/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1RU0 1H (Russian) Russian Paper 1: Listening and understanding in Russian AM 45m
10/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1RU0 3F (Russian) Russian Paper 3: Reading and understanding in Russian AM 50m
10/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1RU0 3H (Russian) Russian Paper 3: Reading and understanding in Russian AM 1h 05m
11/01/2019 Jan-19 WJEC GCSE 4704/01 (Applied Business (re-sit only)) Applied Business Unit 4 (LEGACY) (re-sit only) PM 1h 15m
11/01/2019 Jan-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 3 05834-05837 & 05878 (Business) Unit 2 Working in business AM 1h 30m
11/01/2019 Jan-19 WJEC GCSE 4342/01 (Computer Science (re-sit only) (Wales)) Computer Science Unit 2 (LEGACY) (re-sit only) (Wales) AM 2h
11/01/2019 Jan-19 OCR Cambridge National R081/01 (Creative iMedia) Pre-production skills AM 1h 15m
11/01/2019 Jan-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 3 05822-05825 & 05873 (Engineering) Unit 2 Science for engineering AM 1h 30m
11/01/2019 Jan-19 OCR Cambridge National R021/01 (Health and Social Care) Essential values of care for use with individuals in care settings AM 1h
11/01/2019 Jan-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 3 05830-05833 & 05871 (Health and Social Care) Unit 3 Health, safety and security in health and social care PM 1h 30m
11/01/2019 Jan-19 WJEC GCSE 427201-05 (History (re-sit only) (Wales)) History Route A Unit 2 all options (LEGACY) (re-sit only) (Wales) PM 1h 15m
11/01/2019 Jan-19 WJEC GCSE 428201-02 (History (re-sit only) (Wales)) History Route B Unit 2 all options (LEGACY) (re-sit only) (Wales) PM 1h 15m
11/01/2019 Jan-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 3 05838-05842 & 05877 (IT) Unit 2 Global information PM 1h 30m
11/01/2019 Jan-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 2 05883-05884 (IT) Unit 1C Essentials of IT PM 45m
11/01/2019 Jan-19 WJEC GCSE 4764/01 (Leisure and Tourism (re-sit only)) Leisure and Tourism Unit 4 (LEGACY) (re-sit only) PM 1h 30m
11/01/2019 Jan-19 WJEC GCSE 4391/01 (Media Studies (re-sit only)) Media Studies Unit 1 (LEGACY) (re-sit only) AM 2h 15m
11/01/2019 Jan-19 OCR Cambridge National R041/01 (Sport Science) Reducing the risk of sports injuries PM 1h
11/01/2019 Jan-19 OCR Cambridge National R051/01 (Sport Studies) Contemporary issues in sport PM 1h
11/01/2019 Jan-19 WJEC GCSE 4551/01 (Welsh Second Language (re-sit only)) Welsh Second Language Unit 1 Reading and Writing Foundation (LEGACY) (re-sit only) AM 1h
11/01/2019 Jan-19 WJEC GCSE 4551/02 (Welsh Second Language (re-sit only)) Welsh Second Language Unit 1 Reading and Writing Higher (LEGACY) (re-sit only) AM 1h
11/01/2019 Jan-19 WJEC GCSE 4561/01 (Welsh Second Language Applied (re-sit only)) Welsh Second Language Applied Unit 1 Reading and Writing Foundation (LEGACY) (re-sit only) AM 1h
11/01/2019 Jan-19 WJEC GCSE 4561/02 (Welsh Second Language Applied (re-sit only)) Welsh Second Language Applied Unit 1 Reading and Writing Higher (LEGACY) (re-sit only) AM 1h
11/02/2019 Feb-19 NCFE V Cert Technical Award 603/0844/8 (Graphic Design) Level 1 Technical Award in Graphic Design - Assessment Window AM 10h
11/02/2019 Feb-19 NCFE V Cert Technical Award 603/0845/X (Graphic Design) Level 2 Technical Award in Graphic Design - Assessment Window AM 10h
11/03/2019 Mar-19 NCFE CACHE Applied General 603/2987/7 - AGAEYCE (Children and Young People) Level 3 Applied General Award for Early Years, Childcare and Education AM 1h 45m
11/03/2019 Mar-19 NCFE CACHE Applied General 603/2988/9 - AGAEYCE (Children and Young People) Level 3 Applied General Certificate for Early Years, Childcare and Education AM 1h 45m
11/03/2019 Mar-19 NCFE CACHE Applied General 603/2913/0 - AGAHSC (Health and Social Care) Level 3 Applied General Award in Health and Social Care AM 1h 45m
11/03/2019 Mar-19 NCFE CACHE Applied General 603/2914/2 - AGAHSC (Health and Social Care) Level 3 Applied General Certificate in Health and Social Care AM 1h 45m
11/03/2019 Mar-19 NCFE V Cert Technical Award 601/6777/4 (Music Technology) Level 1 Technical Award in Music Technology - Practical component AM 2h
11/03/2019 Mar-19 NCFE V Cert Technical Award 601/6774/9 (Music Technology) Level 2 Technical Award in Music Technology - Practical component AM 2h
11/03/2019 Mar-19 NCFE V Cert Technical Award 601/6777/4 (Music Technology) Level 1 Technical Award in Music Technology - Written component AM 2h
11/03/2019 Mar-19 NCFE V Cert Technical Award 601/6774/9 (Music Technology) Level 2 Technical Award in Music Technology - Written component AM 2h
11/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International A-Level WCH05 (Chemistry) Unit 5: General Principles of Chemistry II - Transition Metals and Organic Nitrogen Chemistry PM 1h 40m
11/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 9CH0 02 (Chemistry) Chemistry Paper 2: Advanced Organic and Physical Chemistry PM 1h 45m
11/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 9ET0 03 (English Literature) English Literature Paper 3: Poetry PM 2h 15m
11/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International A-Level WGN04 (German) Unit 4: Research, Understanding and Written Response AM 2h 30m
11/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1HI0 30-33 (History) History Paper 3: Modern depth study PM 1h 20m
11/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1MA1 3F (Mathematics) Mathematics Paper 3: Calculator Foundation Tier AM 1h 30m
11/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1MA1 3H (Mathematics) Mathematics Paper 3: Calculator Higher Tier AM 1h 30m
11/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE G635/01 (Applied Science) Working waves:Externally Assessed PM 1h 30m
11/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA Level 3 Certificate ASC1 (Certificate in Applied Business) Applied Science 1 PM 1h 30m
11/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1410U40-1 (Chemistry (Wales)) Chemistry A2 Unit 4 (Wales) PM 1h 45m
11/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA A-level 7405/2 (Chemistry) Chemistry Paper 2 PM 2h
11/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H432/02 (Chemistry) Synthesis and analytical techniques PM 2h 15m
11/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H433/02 (Chemistry) Scientific literacy in chemistry PM 2h 15m
11/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE A410U20-1 (Chemistry) Chemistry A Level Component 2 (Eduqas) PM 2h 30m
11/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE A500U20-1 (Combined Science) Computer Science A Level Component 2 (Eduqas) AM 2h 45m
11/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1500U40-1 (Computer Science (Wales)) Computer Science A2 Unit 4 (Wales) AM 2h
11/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA A-level 7517/2 (Computer Science) Computer Science Paper 2 AM 2h 30m
11/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H446/02 (Computer Science) Algorithms and programming AM 2h 30m
11/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1710U40-1 (English Language and Literature (Wales)) English Language and Literature A2 Unit 4 (Wales) PM 2h
11/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE A710U30-1 (English Language and Literature) English Language and Literature A Level Component 3 (Eduqas) PM 2h
11/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1720U40-1 (English Literature (Wales)) English Literature A2 Unit 4 (Wales) PM 2h
11/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE A720U30-1 (English Literature) English Literature A Level Component 3 (Eduqas) PM 2h
11/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE A480U30-1 (Geology (New)) Geology A Level Component 3 (New Eduqas) AM 2h
11/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H414/03 (Geology) Practical skills in geology AM 1h 30m
11/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3100UJ0-M0 (History (Wales)) History Unit 3 (Studies A to D) (Wales) PM 1h 15m
11/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J410/11 (History) The impact of Empire on Britain 1688-c.1730 with Urban Environments: Patterns of Migration PM 1h 15m
11/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J410/12 (History) The English Reformation c.1520-c.1550 with Castles: Form and Function c.1000-1750 PM 1h 15m
11/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J410/13 (History) Personal Rule to Restoration 1629-1660 with Castles: Form and Function c.1000-1750 PM 1h 15m
11/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J411/31 (History) Viking Expansion, c.750-c.1050 with The First Crusade, c.1070-1100 PM 1h 45m
11/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J411/32 (History) Viking Expansion, c.750-c.1050 with Aztecs and the Spanish Conquest 1519-1535 PM 1h 45m
11/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J411/33 (History) Viking Expansion, c.750-c.1050 with Living under Nazi Rule, 1933-1945 PM 1h 45m
11/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J411/34 (History) The Mughal Empire, 1526-1707 with The First Crusade, c.1070-1100 PM 1h 45m
11/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J411/35 (History) The Mughal Empire, 1526-1707 with Aztecs and the Spanish Conquest 1519-1535 PM 1h 45m
11/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J411/36 (History) The Mughal Empire, 1526-1707 with Living under Nazi Rule, 1933-1945 PM 1h 45m
11/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J411/37 (History) The Making of America, 1789-1900 with The First Crusade, c.1070-1100 PM 1h 45m
11/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J411/38 (History) The Making of America, 1789-1900 with Aztecs and the Spanish Conquest 1519-1535 PM 1h 45m
11/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J411/39 (History) The Making of America, 1789-1900 with Living under Nazi Rule, 1933-1945 PM 1h 45m
11/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8300/3F and 3H (Mathematics) Mathematics Paper 3 (calculator) (both tiers) AM 1h 30m
11/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J560/03 (Mathematics) Paper 3 (Foundation tier) AM 1h 30m
11/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J560/06 (Mathematics) Paper 6 (Higher tier) AM 1h 30m
11/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H555/03 (Physical Education) Socio-cultural issues in physical activity and sport PM 1h
11/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1120U40-1 (Religious Studies (Wales)) Religious Studies A2 Unit 4 (Wales) AM 1h 30m
11/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA A-level 7062/2A to 2E (Religious Studies) Religious Studies Paper 2 (options A to E) AM 3h
11/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H573/02 (Religious Studies) Religion and ethics AM 2h
11/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE A120U20-1 (Religious Studies) Religious Studies A Level Component 2 (Eduqas) AM 2h
11/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3010N10-1 (Welsh Literature (Wales)) Welsh Literature Unit 1 Foundation Tier (Wales) AM 1h 15m
11/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3010NA0-1 (Welsh Literature (Wales)) Welsh Literature Unit 1 Higher Tier (Wales) AM 1h 15m
11/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 9RS0 02 (Religious Studies) Religious Studies Paper 2: Religion and Ethics AM 2h
12/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4CH1 2C (Chemistry) Chemistry Paper 2 AM 1h 15m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4CH1 2CR (Chemistry) Chemistry Paper 2 AM 1h 15m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1CS0 01 (Citizenship Studies) Citizenship Studies Paper 1 PM 1h 45m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1SC0 2CF (Combined Science) Combined Science Chemistry 2 AM 1h 10m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1SC0 2CH (Combined Science) Combined Science Chemistry 2 AM 1h 10m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4GN1 01 (German) German Paper 1: Listening in German PM 30m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4GN1 01R (German) German Paper 1R: Listening in German PM 30m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1GN0 1F (German) German Paper 1: Listening and understanding in German PM 35m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1GN0 1H (German) German Paper 1: Listening and understanding in German PM 45m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1GN0 3F (German) German Paper 3: Reading and understanding in German PM 45m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1GN0 3H (German) German Paper 3: Reading and understanding in German PM 1h
12/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4GN1 02 (German) German Paper 2: Reading and Writing in German PM 1h 45m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4GN1 02R (German) German Paper 2R: Reading and Writing in German PM 1h 45m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 9HI0 30-39 (History) History Paper 3: These in breadth with aspects in depth PM 2h 15m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 9IN0 01 (Italian) Italian Paper 1: Listening, reading and translation AM 2h
12/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 6IN04 01 (Italian) Italian Unit 4: Research, Understanding and Written Response AM 2h 30m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 6680 01 (Mathematics) Mathematics: Mechanics M4 AM 1h 30m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 6683 01 (Mathematics) Mathematics: Statistics S1 AM 1h 30m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International A-Level WST01 (Mathematics) Statistics S1 AM 1h 30m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 9MA0 02 (Mathematics) Mathematics: Pure Mathematics 2 AM 2h
12/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3445U10-1 (Applied Science: Double Award (Wales)) Applied Science: Double Award Unit 1 Foundation Tier (Wales) AM 1h 30m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3445UA0-1 (Applied Science: Double Award (Wales)) Applied Science: Double Award Unit 1 Higher Tier (Wales) AM 1h 30m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE A201/01 (Biblical Hebrew) Language:Written Paper PM 2h
12/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE F192/01 (Biblical Hebrew) Translation, Comprehension, Composition and Literature:Written Paper AM 3h
12/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3410U10-1 (Chemistry (Wales)) Chemistry Unit 1 Foundation Tier (Wales) AM 1h 45m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3410UA0-1 (Chemistry (Wales)) Chemistry Unit 1 Higher Tier (Wales) AM 1h 45m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8462/2F and 2H (Chemistry) Chemistry Paper 2 (both tiers) AM 1h 45m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J248/02 (Chemistry) C4-C6 and C7 Foundation AM 1h 45m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J248/04 (Chemistry) C4-C6 and C7 Higher AM 1h 45m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J258/02 (Chemistry) Depth in chemistry (Foundation) AM 1h 45m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J258/04 (Chemistry) Depth in chemistry (Higher) AM 1h 45m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C410U20-1 (Chemistry) Chemistry Component 2 Foundation Tier (Eduqas) AM 1h 15m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C410UB0-1 (Chemistry) Chemistry Component 2 Higher Tier (Eduqas) AM 1h 15m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8100/1 (Citizenship Studies) Citizenship Studies Paper 1 PM 1h 45m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J270/01 (Citizenship Studies) Citizenship in perspective PM 50m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J292/06 (Classical Greek) Literature and Culture PM 1h
12/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J250/04 (Combined Science) Paper 4 (Chemistry) (Foundation) AM 1h 10m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J250/10 (Combined Science) Paper 10 (Chemistry) (Higher) AM 1h 10m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8465/4F and 4H (Combined Science: Synergy) Combined Science: Synergy Paper 4 (both tiers) AM 1h 45m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8464/C/2F and 2H (Combined Science: Trilogy) Combined Science: Trilogy - Chemistry Paper 2 (both tiers) AM 1h 15m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C490U20-1 (Electronics) Electronics Component 2 (Eduqas) PM 1h 30m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA A-level 7447/2 (Environmental Science (New)) Environmental Science (new) AM 3h
12/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE ENVS4 (Environmental Studies (re-sit only)) Environmental Studies 4 (re-sit only) AM 2h
12/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3820U30-1 (German (Wales)) German Unit 3 (Reading) Foundation Tier (Wales) PM 1h
12/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3820UC0-1 (German (Wales)) German Unit 3 (Reading) Higher Tier (Wales) PM 1h 15m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3820U20-1 (German (Wales)) German Unit 2 (Listening) Foundation Tier (Wales) PM 35m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3820UB0-1 (German (Wales)) German Unit 2 (Listening) Higher Tier (Wales) PM 45m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8668/RH (German) German Paper 3 PM 1h
12/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8668/LF (German) German Paper 1 PM 35m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8668/LH (German) German Paper 1 PM 45m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8668/RF (German) German Paper 3 PM 45m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C820U30-1 (German) German Component 3 (Reading) Foundation Tier (Eduqas) PM 1h
12/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C820UC0-1 (German) German Component 3 (Reading) Higher Tier (Eduqas) PM 1h 15m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C820U20-1 (German) German Component 2 (Listening) Foundation Tier (Eduqas) PM 35m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C820UB0-1 (German) German Component 2 (Listening) Higher Tier (Eduqas) PM 45m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y201/01 (History) Non-British period study: The rise of Islam c.550-750 PM 1h
12/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y202/01 (History) Non-British period study: Charlemagne 768-814 PM 1h
12/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y203/01 (History) Non-British period study: The Crusades and the Crusader States 1095-1192 PM 1h
12/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y204/01 (History) Non-British period study: Genghis Khan and the explosion from the Steppes c.1167-1405 PM 1h
12/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y205/01 (History) Non-British period study: Exploration, encounters and empire 1445-1570 PM 1h
12/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y206/01 (History) Non-British period study: Spain 1469-1556 PM 1h
12/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y207/01 (History) Non-British period study: The German reformation and the rule of Charles V 1500-1559 PM 1h
12/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y208/01 (History) Non-British period study: Philip II 1556-1598 PM 1h
12/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y209/01 (History) Non-British period study: African Kingdoms c.1400-c.1800: four case studies PM 1h
12/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y210/01 (History) Non-British period study: Russia 1645-1741 PM 1h
12/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y211/01 (History) Non-British period study: The rise and decline of the Mughal Empire in India 1526-1739 PM 1h
12/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y212/01 (History) Non-British period study: The American Revolution 1740-1796 PM 1h
12/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y213/01 (History) Non-British period study: The French Revolution and the rule of Napoleon 1774-1815 PM 1h
12/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y214/01 (History) Non-British period study: France 1814-1870 PM 1h
12/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y215/01 (History) Non-British period study: Italy and unification 1789-1896 PM 1h
12/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y216/01 (History) Non-British period study: The USA in the 19th century: Westward expansion and Civil War 1803-c.1890 PM 1h
12/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y217/01 (History) Non-British period study: Japan 1853-1937 PM 1h
12/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y218/01 (History) Non-British period study: International relations 1890-1941 PM 1h
12/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y219/01 (History) Non-British period study: Russia 1894-1941 PM 1h
12/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y220/01 (History) Non-British period study: Italy 1896-1943 PM 1h
12/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y221/01 (History) Non-British period study: Democracy and dictatorships in Germany 1919-1963 PM 1h
12/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y222/01 (History) Non-British period study: The Cold War in Asia 1945-1993 PM 1h
12/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y223/01 (History) Non-British period study: The Cold War in Europe 1941-1995 PM 1h
12/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y224/01 (History) Non-British period study: Apartheid and reconciliation: South African Politics 1948-1999 PM 1h
12/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1300U40-1 (Mathematics (New) (Wales)) Mathematics A2 Unit 4 (New Wales) AM 1h 45m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE MPC3 (Mathematics (re-sit only)) Mathematics - Pure Core 3 (re-sit only) AM 1h 30m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 0983/01 (Mathematics (re-sit only)) Mathematics S1 (LEGACY) RESIT ONLY AM 1h 30m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 0984/01 (Mathematics (re-sit only)) Mathematics S2 (LEGACY) RESIT ONLY AM 1h 30m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA A-level 7357/2 (Mathematics) Mathematics Paper 2 AM 2h
12/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE 4733/01 (Mathematics) Probability and Statistics 2:Written Paper AM 1h 30m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE 4736/01 (Mathematics) Decision Mathematics 1:Written Paper AM 1h 30m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE 4767/01 (Mathematics) MEI Statistics 2:Written Paper AM 1h 30m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE 4771/01 (Mathematics) MEI Decision Mathematics 1:Written Paper AM 1h 30m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE G246/01 (Mathematics) MEI Decision Mathematics 1:Written Paper AM 1h 30m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H240/02 (Mathematics) Pure Mathematics and Statistics AM 2h
12/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H640/02 (Mathematics) MEI Pure Mathematics and Statistics AM 2h
12/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8688/RH (Polish (New)) Polish Paper 3 (new) PM 1h
12/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8688/LF (Polish (New)) Polish Paper 1 (new) PM 35m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8688/LH (Polish (New)) Polish Paper 1 (new) PM 45m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8688/RF (Polish (New)) Polish Paper 3 (new) PM 45m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE MFP1 (Pure Mathematics (re-sit only)) Mathematics - Further Pure 1 (re-sit only) AM 1h 30m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3430U20-1 (Science Double Award (Wales)) Science: Chemistry 1 Double Award Unit 2 Foundation Tier (Wales) AM 1h 15m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3430UB0-1 (Science Double Award (Wales)) Science: Chemistry 1 Double Award Unit 2 Higher Tier (Wales) AM 1h 15m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA A-level 7192/3 (Sociology) Sociology Paper 3 AM 2h
12/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H580/03 (Sociology) Debates in contemporary society AM 2h 15m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE A200U30-1 (Sociology) Sociology A Level Component 3 (Eduqas) AM 2h 30m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE SS02 (Statistics (re-sit only)) Statistics 2 (re-sit only) AM 1h 30m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1CH0 2F (Science (Chemistry)) Science (Chemistry) Paper 2 AM 1h 45m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1CH0 2H (Science (Chemistry)) Science (Chemistry) Paper 2 AM 1h 45m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 NCFE Applied General 601/6779/8 (Music Technology) Level 3 Applied General Certificate in Music Technology - Written component AM 2h
12/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4SS0 1C (Science (Single Award)) Chemistry Paper 1 AM 1h 10m
12/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 6UR02 01 (Urdu) Urdu Unit 2: Understanding and Written Response In Urdu AM 2h 30m
12/11/2018 Nov-18 WJEC GCSE 3300U10-1 (Mathematics (Wales)) Mathematics Unit 1 Foundation Tier (Wales) AM 1h 30m
12/11/2018 Nov-18 WJEC GCSE 3300U30-1 (Mathematics (Wales)) Mathematics Unit 1 Intermediate Tier (Wales) AM 1h 45m
12/11/2018 Nov-18 WJEC GCSE 3300U50-1 (Mathematics (Wales)) Mathematics Unit 1 Higher Tier (Wales) AM 1h 45m
12/11/2018 Nov-18 AQA GCSE 8300/3F (Mathematics) Written (calculator) AM 1h 30m
12/11/2018 Nov-18 AQA GCSE 8300/3H (Mathematics) Written (calculator) AM 1h 30m
12/11/2018 Nov-18 OCR GCSE J560/03 (Mathematics) Paper 3 (Foundation tier) AM 1h 30m
12/11/2018 Nov-18 OCR GCSE J560/06 (Mathematics) Paper 6 (Higher tier) AM 1h 30m
12/11/2018 Nov-18 Pearson GCSE 1MA1 3F (Mathematics) Mathematics: Paper 3: Calculator Foundation Tier AM 1h 30m
12/11/2018 Nov-18 Pearson GCSE 1MA1 3H (Mathematics) Mathematics: Paper 3: Calculator Higher Tier AM 1h 30m
13/03/2019 Mar-19 NCFE V Cert Technical Award 603/2650/5 (Health and Fitness) Level 1/2 Technical Award in Health and Fitness AM 1h 30m
13/03/2019 Mar-19 NCFE Applied General 601/6779/8 (Music Technology) Level 3 Applied General Certificate in Music Technology - Written component AM 2h
13/05/2019 May-19 NCFE CACHE Technical 601/8438/3 - EYE/SAE (Early Years Education and Care) Technical Level 3 Diploma in Early Years Education and Care (EYE) AM 2h
13/05/2019 May-19 NCFE CACHE Certificate 601/3955/9 - EYE/SAE (Early Years Education and Care) Level 3 Certificate in Preparing to Work in Early Years Education and Care AM 2h
13/05/2019 May-19 NCFE CACHE Diploma 601/2147/6 - EYE/SAE (Early Years Education and Care) Level 3 Diploma in Early Years Education and Care (EYE) AM 2h
13/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA FSMQ 9998 (Calculus (Pilot) (re-sit only)) Calculus (Pilot) (re-sit only) PM 1h
13/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE CIV1A to 1F (Classical Civilisation (re-sit only)) Classical Civilisation Unit 1 (options A to F) (re-sit only) AM 1h 30m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE F382/01 (Classical Civilisation) Homer's Odyssey and Society:Written Paper AM 1h 30m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE F385/01 (Classical Civilisation) Greek Historians:Written Paper AM 1h 30m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE F386/01 (Classical Civilisation) City Life in Roman Italy:Written Paper AM 1h 30m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H008/11 (Classical Civilisation) The World of the Hero AM 1h 30m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H408/11 (Classical Civilisation) The world of the hero AM 2h 20m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C500U10-1 (Combined Science) Computer Science Component 1 (Eduqas) AM 1h 45m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3500U10-1 (Computer Science (Wales)) Computer Science Unit 1 (Wales) AM 1h 45m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8520/1 (Computer Science) Computer Science Paper 1 AM 1h 30m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J276/01 (Computer Science) Computer systems AM 1h 30m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE F521/02 (Design and Technology) Advanced Innovation Challenge:Reflection Test PM 1h
13/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H004/01 (Design and Technology) Principles of Design Engineering PM 1h 45m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H005/01 (Design and Technology) Principles of Fashion and Textiles PM 1h 45m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H006/01 (Design and Technology) Principles of Product Design PM 1h 45m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 2601U10-1 (Design and Technology: Engineering (New) (Wales)) Design and Technology: Engineering Design AS Unit 1 (New Wales) PM 2h
13/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 2602U10-1 (Design and Technology: Fashion and Textiles (New) (Wales)) Design and Technology: Fashion and Textiles AS Unit 1 (New Wales) PM 2h
13/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE B601U10-1 (Design and Technology: Fashion and Textiles (New)) Design and Technology: Fashion and Textiles AS Component 1 (New Eduqas) PM 2h 30m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA AS 7561/W (Design and Technology: Fashion and Textiles) Design and Technology: Fashion and Textiles PM 2h
13/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE FOOD1 (Design and Technology: Food Technology (re-sit only)) Design and Technology: Food Technology 1 (re-sit only) PM 2h
13/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1111/02 (Design and Technology: Food Technology (re-sit only)) Design and Technology DT1 Food Technology (LEGACY) RESIT ONLY PM 2h
13/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE PROD1 (Design and Technology: Product Design (3-D Design) (re-sit only)) Design and Technology: Product Design (3-D Design) 1 (re-sit only) PM 2h
13/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 2603U10-1 (Design and Technology: Product Design (New) (Wales)) Design and Technology: Product Design AS Unit 1 (New Wales) PM 2h
13/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE B602U10-1 (Design and Technology: Product Design (New)) Design and Technology: Product Design AS Component 1 (New Eduqas) PM 2h 30m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1111/01 (Design and Technology: Product Design (re-sit only)) Design and Technology DT1 Product Design (LEGACY) RESIT ONLY PM 2h
13/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE TEXT1 (Design and Technology: Product Design (Textiles) (re-sit only)) Design and Technology: Product Design (Textiles) 1 (re-sit only) PM 2h
13/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA AS 7551/W (Design and Technology: Product Design) Design and Technology: Product Design PM 2h
13/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1111/03 (Design and Technology: Systems and Control (re-sit only)) Design and Technology DT1 Systems and Control (LEGACY) RESIT ONLY PM 2h
13/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE SYST1 (Design and Technology: Systems and Control Technology (re-sit only)) Design and Technology: Systems and Control Technology 1 (re-sit only) PM 2h
13/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 2690U20-1 (Drama and Theatre (Wales)) Drama and Theatre AS Unit 2 (Wales) AM 1h 30m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE B690U20-1 (Drama and Theatre) Drama and Theatre AS Component 2 (Eduqas) AM 1h 30m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA AS 7261/W (Drama and Theatre) Drama and Theatre AM 2h
13/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H059/05 (Drama and Theatre) Exploring performance AM 2h 15m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 2520U10-1 (Economics (Wales)) Economics AS Unit 1 (Wales) AM 1h 15m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA AS 7135/1 (Economics) Economics Paper 1 AM 1h 30m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H060/01 (Economics) Microeconomics AM 1h 30m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE B520U10-1 (Economics) Economics AS Component 1 (Eduqas) AM 1h
13/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE B490U10-1 (Electronics (New)) Electronics AS Component 1 (New Eduqas) AM 2h 30m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE ELEC1 (Electronics (re-sit only)) Electronics 1 (re-sit only) AM 1h
13/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1141/01 (Electronics (re-sit only)) Electronics ET1 (LEGACY) RESIT ONLY AM 1h 15m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE F611/01 (Electronics) Simple Systems:Written Paper AM 1h 30m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA Level 3 Certificate F/506/5952 (Engineering (Foundation)) TVQ Engineering: Materials technology and science PM 1h 45m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 2 05887-05888 (Engineering) Unit 1C Fundamentals of mechanical, electrical/electronic and fluid power engineering PM 45m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 3 05822-05825 & 05873 (Engineering) Unit 1 Mathematics for Engineering PM 1h 30m
13/05/2019 May-19 WJEC ELC 6700QCL-1 (English (New)) English Component 1 (New) AM 1h
13/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 2700U10-1 (English Language (Wales)) English Language AS Unit 1 (Wales) AM 1h 45m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H074/01 (English Language and Literature) Non-fiction written and spoken texts AM 1h 30m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA AS 7701/1 (English Language) English Language Paper 1 AM 1h 30m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H070/01 (English Language) Exploring language AM 1h 30m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE B700U10-1 (English Language) English Language AS Component 1 (Eduqas) AM 2h
13/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 2305U10-1 (Further Mathematics (New) (Wales)) Further Mathematics AS Unit 1 (New Wales) PM 1h 30m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA AS 7366/1 (Further Mathematics) Further Mathematics Paper 1 PM 1h 30m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y410/01 (Further Mathematics) MEI Core Pure PM 1h 15m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y531/01 (Further Mathematics) Pure Core PM 1h 15m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE B480U10-1 (Geology (New)) Geology AS Component 1 (New Eduqas) AM 1h 30m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1211/01 (Geology (re-sit only)) Geology GL1 (LEGACY) RESIT ONLY AM 1h
13/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE F791/01 (Geology) Global Tectonics:Written Paper AM 1h
13/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H014/01 (Geology) Geology AM 2h 30m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR Cambridge National R001/01 (Information and Communication Technology) Understanding computer sytems, written paper AM 1h
13/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 4331/01 (Information and Communication Technology) ICT Unit 1 NB for centres in England - this is only available to re-sit candidates AM 1h 30m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR Cambridge National R012/01 (Information Technologies) Understanding tools, techniques, methods and processes for technological solutions AM 1h 45m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA Level 1/2 INF3 (Information Technology) Information technology Unit 3: Fundamentals of IT AM 1h 30m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 2 05883-05884 (IT) Unit 1C Essentials of IT AM 45m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 3 05838-05842 & 05877 (IT) Unit 1 Fundamentals of IT AM 1h 30m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA Level 3 Certificate Y/507/6424 (IT: Cyber Security and Security Administration) TVQ IT: Fundamental principles of computing AM 2h
13/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA Level 3 Certificate F/507/6465 (IT: Programming) TVQ IT: Computer programming AM 2h
13/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H043/01 (Latin) Language PM 1h 30m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J282/01 (Latin) Language AM 1h 30m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C990U10-1 (Latin) Latin Component 1 (Eduqas) AM 1h 30m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 0977/01 (Mathematics (re-sit only)) Mathematics FP1 (LEGACY) RESIT ONLY PM 1h 30m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE 4725/01 (Mathematics) Further Pure Mathematics 1:Written Paper PM 1h 30m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE 4755/01 (Mathematics) MEI Further Concepts for Advanced Mathematics:Written Paper PM 1h 30m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8678/RH (Modern Hebrew (New)) Modern Hebrew Paper 3 (new) AM 1h
13/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8678/LF (Modern Hebrew (New)) Modern Hebrew Paper 1 (new) AM 35m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8678/LH (Modern Hebrew (New)) Modern Hebrew Paper 1 (new) AM 45m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8678/RF (Modern Hebrew (New)) Modern Hebrew Paper 3 (new) AM 45m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE MHEB1 (Modern Hebrew) Modern Hebrew 1 PM 2h 30m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 2290U10-1 (Psychology (Wales)) Psychology AS Unit 1 (Wales) PM 1h 30m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA AS 7181/1 (Psychology) Psychology Paper 1 PM 1h 30m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H167/01 (Psychology) Research methods PM 1h 30m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE B290U10-1 (Psychology) Psychology AS Component 1 (Eduqas) PM 1h 45m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C120U80-1 (Religious Studies (Full Course) Religious Studies (Full Course) Route B Component 1 (Eduqas) PM 1h 30m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C125U10-1 (Religious Studies (Short Course)) Religious Studies (Short Course) Component 1 (Eduqas) PM 1h
13/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3120UA0-F0 (Religious Studies (Wales)) Religious Studies Unit 1 (Option A – Option F) (Wales) PM 2h
13/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 11/17/8062 (Religious Studies A) Religious Studies A Paper 1 PM 1h 45m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8063/1 (Religious Studies B) Religious Studies B Paper 1 PM 1h 45m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J625/01 (Religious Studies) Beliefs and teachings and Practices: Christianity PM 1h
13/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J625/02 (Religious Studies) Beliefs and teachings and Practices: Islam PM 1h
13/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J625/03 (Religious Studies) Beliefs and teachings and Practices: Judaism PM 1h
13/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J625/04 (Religious Studies) Beliefs and teachings and Practices: Buddhism PM 1h
13/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J625/05 (Religious Studies) Beliefs and teachings and Practices: Hinduism PM 1h
13/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J125/01 (Religious Studies) Religion, philosophy and ethics in the modern world PM 2h
13/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C120U10-1 (Religious Studies) Religious Studies (Full Course) Route A Component 1 (Eduqas) PM 2h
13/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 2810U20-1 (Spanish (Wales)) Spanish AS Unit 2 (Wales) AM 2h 30m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA AS 7691/1 (Spanish) Spanish Paper 1 AM 1h 45m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE B810U20-1 (Spanish) Spanish AS Component 2 (Eduqas) AM 2h
13/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA Level 1/2 STM3 (STEM) STEM Unit 3: Fundamentals of STEM PM 1h 30m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 8CN0 01 (Chinese) Chinese Paper 1: Listening, reading and translation PM 1h 45m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 6CN02 01 (Chinese) Chinese Unit 2: Understanding and Written Response In Chinese PM 2h 30m
13/05/2019 May-19 NCFE CACHE Technical 601/8435/8 - HSC SAE (Health and Social Care) Technical Level 3 Extended Diploma in Health and Social Care AM 2h
13/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson CiDA DA201 (CiDA) Unit 1: Developing Web Products Window to 17/05/19 2h 30m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson CiDA DA205 (CiDA) Unit 5: Coding for the Web Window to 17/05/19 2h 30m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1CP1 01 (Computer Science) Computer Science Paper 1: Principles of Computer Science AM 1h 40m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 6FT02 01 (Design and Technology) Design and Technology Unit 2: Design and Technology in Practice (Food Technology) PM 1h 30m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 6GR02 01 (Design and Technology) Design and Technology Unit 2: Design and Technology in Practice (Graphic Products) PM 1h 30m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 6RM02 01 (Design and Technology) Design and Technology Unit 2: Design and Technology in Practice (Resistant Materials Technology) PM 1h 30m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 8DT0 01 (Design and Technology) Design and Technology Paper 1: Principles of Design and Technology PM 2h
13/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 8DR0 02 (Drama and Theatre) Drama and Theatre Component 2: Theatre Makers in Practice AM 1h 45m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 8EC0 01 (Economics A) Economics A Paper 1: Introduction to markets and market failure AM 1h 30m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 8EB0 01 (Economics B) Economics B Paper 1: Markets, consumers and firms AM 1h 30m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International A-Level WEC01 (Economics) Unit 1: Markets in Action AM 1h 30m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International A-Level WEC11 (Economics) Unit 1: Markets in Action AM 1h 45m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 8EL0 01 (English Language and Literature) English Language and Literature Paper 1: Voices in Speech and Writing AM 1h 30m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 8EN0 01 (English Language) English Language Paper 1: Language: Context and Identity AM 1h 30m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International A-Level WEN01 (English Language) Unit 1: Language: Context and Identity AM 1h 45m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 8FM0 01 (Further Mathematics) Further Mathematics Paper 1: Core Pure Mathematics 1 PM 1h 40m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4IT1 01 (ICT) ICT Written exam AM 1h 30m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4IT1 01R (ICT) ICT Written exam AM 1h 30m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4IS1 01 (Islamic Studies) Islamic Studies Paper 1 PM 2h 30m
13/05/2019 May-19 NCFE V Cert 603/0851/5 (Interactive Media) Level 1 Technical Award in Interactive Media - Assessment Window AM 15h
13/05/2019 May-19 NCFE V Cert 603/0852/7 (Interactive Media) Level 2 Technical Award in Interactive Media - Assessment Window AM 15h
13/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 6667 01 (Mathematics) Mathematics: Further Pure FP1 PM 1h 30m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International A-Level WFM01 (Mathematics) Further Pure F1 PM 1h 30m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 8PS0 01 (Psychology) Psychology Paper 1: Social and Cognitive Psychology PM 1h 30m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International A-Level WPS01 (Psychology) Unit 1: Social and Cognitive Psychology PM 1h 30m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 3RA0 01 (Religious Studies (Short Course) A) Religious Studies (Short Course) A Paper 1: Area of Study 1 – Study of Catholic Christianity PM 50m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 3RA0 02 (Religious Studies (Short Course) A) Religious Studies (Short Course) A Paper 2: Area of Study 2 – Study of Christianity PM 50m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 3RB0 1A-1G (Religious Studies (Short Course) B) Religious Studies (Short Course) B Paper 1: Area of Study 1 – Religion and Ethics PM 50m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1RA0 1A-1C (Religious Studies A) Religious Studies A Paper 1: Area of Study 1 – Study of Religion PM 1h 45m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1RB0 1A-1G (Religious Studies B) Religious Studies B Paper 1: Area of Study 1 – Religion and Ethics PM 1h 45m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4RS1 01 (Religious Studies) Religious Studies Paper 1: Beliefs and Values PM 1h 45m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 8SP0 01 (Spanish) Spanish Paper 1: Listening, reading and translation AM 1h 45m
13/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International A-Level WSP02 (Spanish) Unit 2: Understanding and Written Response AM 2h 30m
13/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4AA1 02 (Arabic (first language)) Arabic Paper 2: Writting PM 1h 30m
13/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1AA0 4F (Arabic) Arabic Paper 4: Writing in Arabic PM 1h 15m
13/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1AA0 4H (Arabic) Arabic Paper 4: Writing in Arabic PM 1h 25m
13/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 6AR02 01 (Arabic) Arabic Unit 2: Understanding, Written Response and Research AM 3h
13/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International A-Level WAA02 (Arabic) Unit 2: Writing and Research AM 3h
13/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 9BN0 02 (Biology A (SNAB)) Biology A (SNAB) Paper 2: Energy, Exercise and Co-ordination AM 2h
13/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 9BI0 02 (Biology B) Biology B Paper 2: Advanced Physiology, Evolution and Ecology AM 1h 45m
13/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International A-Level WBI05 (Biology) Unit 5: Energy, Exercise and Co-Ordination AM 1h 45m
13/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4ES1 02 (English as a Second Language) English as a second Language Paper 2: Listening PM 50m
13/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4ES1 02R (English as a Second Language) English as a second Language Paper 2R: Listening PM 50m
13/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 9FR0 01 (French) French Paper 1: Listening, reading and translation PM 2h
13/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International A-Level WFR04 (French) Unit 4: Research, Understanding and Written Response PM 2h 30m
13/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 9FM0 3A (Further Mathematics) Further Mathematics Option 1 - Further Pure Mathematics 1 PM 1h 30m
13/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1GA0 03 (Geography A) Geography A Paper 3: Geographical Investigations: Fieldwork and UK Challenges AM 1h 30m
13/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1GB0 03 (Geography B) Geography B Paper 3: People and Environment Issues – Making Geographical Decisions AM 1h 30m
13/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4GE1 02 (Geography) Geography Paper 2: Human geography AM 1h 45m
13/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4GE1 02R (Geography) Geography Paper 2: Human geography AM 1h 45m
13/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 9GE0 03 (Geography) Geography Paper 3 PM 2h 15m
13/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 6GK02 01 (Greek) Greek Unit 2: Research, Understanding and Written Response AM 3h
13/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International A-Level WGK02 (Greek) Unit 2: Writing and Research AM 3h
13/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 9PL0 3A (Politics) Politics Component 3: Comparative Politics 3A: USA AM 2h
13/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 9PL0 3B (Politics) Politics Component 3: Comparative Politics 3B: Global AM 2h
13/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA A-level 7127/2 (Accounting (New)) Accounting (new) AM 3h
13/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE ACCN4 (Accounting (re-sit only)) Accounting 4 (re-sit only) AM 2h
13/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE F014/01 (Accounting) Management Accounting:Written Paper AM 2h
13/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1400U40-1 (Biology (Wales)) Biology A2 Unit 4 (Wales) AM 2h
13/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA A-level 7402/2 (Biology) Biology Paper 2 AM 2h
13/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H420/02 (Biology) Biological diversity AM 2h 15m
13/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H422/02 (Biology) Scientific literacy in biology AM 2h 15m
13/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE A400U20-1 (Biology) Biology A Level Component 2 (Eduqas) AM 2h
13/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA Level 3 Certificate ASC3 (Certificate in Applied Business) Applied Science 3 AM 1h 30m
13/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8236/W (Dance) Dance PM 1h 30m
13/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H459/41 (Drama and Theatre) Deconstructing texts for performance: Antigone AM 1h 45m
13/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H459/42 (Drama and Theatre) Deconstructing texts for performance: Cloud Nine AM 1h 45m
13/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H459/43 (Drama and Theatre) Deconstructing texts for performance: Earthquakes in London AM 1h 45m
13/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H459/44 (Drama and Theatre) Deconstructing texts for performance: Stockholm AM 1h 45m
13/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H459/45 (Drama and Theatre) Deconstructing texts for performance: Sweeney Todd: Demon Barber of Fleet Street AM 1h 45m
13/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H459/46 (Drama and Theatre) Deconstructing texts for performance: The Crucible AM 1h 45m
13/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H459/47 (Drama and Theatre) Deconstructing texts for performance: The Visit AM 1h 45m
13/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H459/48 (Drama and Theatre) Deconstructing texts for performance: Woza Albert! AM 1h 45m
13/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR Cambridge National R113/01 (Engineering) Systems Control in Engineering: Electronic principles, written AM 1h
13/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1800U40-1 (French (Wales)) French A2 Unit 4 (Wales) PM 1h 45m
13/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA A-level 7652/1 (French) French Paper 1 PM 2h 30m
13/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE A800U20-1 (French) French A Level Component 2 (Eduqas) PM 2h 30m
13/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA A-level 7367/3D, 3M and 3S (Further Mathematics (New)) Further mathematics (new) PM 2h
13/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y431/01 (Further Mathematics) MEI Mechanics minor PM 1h 15m
13/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y415/01 (Further Mathematics) MEI Mechanics B PM 1h 15m
13/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y542/01 (Further Mathematics) Statistics PM 1h 30m
13/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y421/01 (Further Mathematics) MEI Mechanics major PM 2h 15m
13/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1110U40-1 (Geography (Wales)) Geography A2 Unit 4 (Wales) PM 2h
13/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8035/3 (Geography) Geography Paper 3 AM 1h 15m
13/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J383/03 (Geography) Geographical skills AM 1h 30m
13/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J384/03 (Geography) Geographical exploration AM 1h 30m
13/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H481/03 (Geography) Geographical debates PM 2h 30m
13/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C111U30-1 (Geography) Geography A Component 3 (Eduqas) AM 1h 30m
13/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C112U30-1 (Geography) Geography B Component 3 (Eduqas) AM 1h 30m
13/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE A110U30-1 (Geography) Geography A Level Component 3 (Eduqas) PM 2h 15m
13/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1150U40-1 (Law (New) (Wales)) Law A2 Unit 4 (New Wales) AM 2h
13/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA A-level 7162/2 (Law (New)) Law (new) AM 2h
13/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE A150U20-1 (Law (New)) Law A Level Component 2 (New Eduqas) AM 2h 15m
13/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE LAW04 (Law (re-sit only)) Law 4 (re-sit only) AM 2h
13/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1254/01-03 (Law (re-sit only)) Law LA4 (LEGACY) RESIT ONLY AM 2h 30m
13/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE G154/01 (Law) Criminal Law Special Study:Written Paper AM 1h 30m
13/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE G156/01 (Law) Law of Contract Special Study:Written Paper AM 1h 30m
13/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE G158/01 (Law) Law of Torts Special Study:Written Paper AM 1h 30m
13/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H415/02 (Law) Law making and the law of tort AM 2h
13/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA Level 1/2 MAT3 (Materials Technology) Materials technology Unit 3 PM 1h 30m
13/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA A-level 7572/2 (Media Studies (New)) Media Studies (new) PM 2h 30m
13/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE A680U20-1 (Media Studies (New)) Media Studies A Level Component 2 (New Eduqas) PM 2h 30m
13/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H409/02 (Media Studies) Evolving media PM 2h
13/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA A-level 7152/3 (Politics (New)) Politics (new) AM 2h
13/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8382/1F (Statistics (New)) Statistics Paper 1 (new) PM 1h 45m
13/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8382/1H (Statistics (New)) Statistics Paper 1 (new) PM 1h 45m
13/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3010N20-1 (Welsh Literature (Wales)) Welsh Literature Unit 2 Foundation Tier (Wales) PM 1h 15m
13/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3010NB0-1 (Welsh Literature (Wales)) Welsh Literature Unit 2 Higher Tier (Wales) PM 1h 15m
13/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1ST0 1F (Statistics) Statistics Unit 1: Foundation Tier PM 1h 30m
13/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1ST0 1H (Statistics) Statistics Unit 1: Foundation Higher PM 1h 30m
13/11/2018 Nov-18 WJEC GCSE 3000N30-1 (Welsh Language (Wales)) Welsh Language Unit 3 (Wales) AM 2h
14/01/2019 Jan-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 3 05847-05849, 05874 & 05879 (Applied Science) Unit 2 Laboratory techniques AM 2h
14/01/2019 Jan-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 3 05834-05837 & 05878 (Business) Unit 3 Business decisions AM 1h 30m
14/01/2019 Jan-19 AQA Functional Skills 4367 (Functional Mathematics Level 1) Functional skills Mathematics Level 1 written AM 1h 30m
14/01/2019 Jan-19 AQA Functional Skills 4368 (Functional Mathematics Level 2) Functional skills Mathematics Level 2 written AM 1h 30m
14/01/2019 Jan-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 3 05833 & 05871 (Health and Social Care) Unit 6 Personalisation and a person-centred approach to care AM 1h 30m
14/01/2019 Jan-19 WJEC GCSE 437301-04 (History (re-sit only) (Wales)) History Route A Unit 3 all options (LEGACY) (re-sit only) (Wales) AM 1h 15m
14/01/2019 Jan-19 WJEC GCSE 438301-02 (History (re-sit only) (Wales)) History Route B Unit 3 all options (LEGACY) (re-sit only) (Wales) AM 1h 15m
14/01/2019 Jan-19 WJEC GCSE 4742/01 (Hospitality and Catering (re-sit only)) Hospitality and Catering Unit 4 (LEGACY) (re-sit only) AM 1h 15m
14/01/2019 Jan-19 WJEC GCSE 4432/01 (Psychology (re-sit only)) Psychology Unit 2 (LEGACY) (re-sit only) PM 1h 30m
14/01/2019 Jan-19 WJEC GCSE 4444/01 (Religious Studies (re-sit only) (Wales)) Religious Studies (Spec A) Unit 4: Catholicism 2 (LEGACY) (re-sit only) (Wales) PM 1h 45m
14/01/2019 Jan-19 WJEC GCSE 4445/01 (Religious Studies (re-sit only) (Wales)) Religious Studies (Spec A) Unit 5: Christian Philosophy and Ethics (LEGACY) (re-sit only) (Wales) PM 1h 45m
14/01/2019 Jan-19 WJEC GCSE 4452/01 (Religious Studies (re-sit only) (Wales)) Religious Studies (Spec B) Unit 2: Religion and Human Experience (LEGACY) (re-sit only) (Wales) PM 1h 45m
14/01/2019 Jan-19 WJEC GCSE 4512/01 (Sociology (re-sit only)) Sociology Unit 2 (LEGACY) (re-sit only) PM 1h 30m
14/01/2019 Jan-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 3 05827-05829 & 05872 (Sport and Physical Activity) Unit 3 Sports organisations and development PM 1h
14/01/2019 Jan-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 2 05885-05886 (Sport and Physical Activity) Unit 2C Physical preparation and readiness for sport and physical activity PM 1h
14/01/2019 Jan-19 WJEC GCSE 3010N10-1 (Welsh Language (Wales)) Welsh Literature Unit 1 Foundation Tier (Wales) AM 1h 15m
14/01/2019 Jan-19 WJEC GCSE 3010NA0-1 (Welsh Language (Wales)) Welsh Literature Unit 1 Higher Tier (Wales) AM 1h 15m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4AC1 02 (Accounting) Accounting Paper 2: Financial Statements AM 1h 15m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4AC1 02R (Accounting) Accounting Paper 2: Financial Statements AM 1h 15m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International A-Level WAC11 (Accounting) Unit 1: The Accounting System and Costing AM 3h
14/05/2019 May-19 NCFE CACHE Technical Award 603/3293/1 - TACDC (Children and Young People) Level 2 Technical Award in Child Development and Care AM 1h 30m
14/05/2019 May-19 NCFE CACHE Technical 601/8438/3 - DEYEC2 (Early Years Education and Care) Technical Level 3 Diploma in Early Years Education and Care (EYE) - Assessment Window AM 20h
14/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4BI1 1B (Biology) Biology Paper 1 PM 2h
14/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4BI1 1BR (Biology) Biology Paper 1 PM 2h
14/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE ACCN1 (Accounting (re-sit only)) Accounting 1 (re-sit only) AM 1h 30m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA AS 7126 (Accounting) Accounting AM 3h
14/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE F011/01 (Accounting) Accounting Principles:Written Paper AM 1h
14/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 3 05847-05849, 05874 & 05879 (Applied Science) Unit 1 Science fundamentals PM 2h
14/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3445U30-1 (Applied Science: Double Award (Wales)) Applied Science: Double Award Unit 3 Foundation Tier (Wales) PM 1h 30m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3445UC0-1 (Applied Science: Double Award (Wales)) Applied Science: Double Award Unit 3 Higher Tier (Wales) PM 1h 30m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3440U20-1 (Applied Science: Single Award (Wales)) Applied Science: Single Award Unit 2 Foundation Tier (Wales) PM 1h 30m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3440UB0-1 (Applied Science: Single Award (Wales)) Applied Science: Single Award Unit 2 Higher Tier (Wales) PM 1h 30m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE F191/01 (Biblical Hebrew) Translation, Comprehension and Literature:Written Paper AM 3h
14/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3400U20-1 (Biology (Wales)) Biology Unit 2 Foundation Tier (Wales) PM 1h 45m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3400UB0-1 (Biology (Wales)) Biology Unit 2 Higher Tier (Wales) PM 1h 45m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8461/1F and 1H (Biology) Biology Paper 1 (both tiers) PM 1h 45m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J247/01 (Biology) B1-B3 and B7 Foundation PM 1h 45m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J247/03 (Biology) B1-B3 and B7 Higher PM 1h 45m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J257/01 (Biology) Breadth in biology (Foundation) PM 1h 45m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J257/03 (Biology) Breadth in biology (Higher) PM 1h 45m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C400U10-1 (Biology) Biology Component 1 Foundation Tier (Eduqas) PM 2h 15m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C400UA0-1 (Biology) Biology Component 1 Higher Tier (Eduqas) PM 2h 15m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 3 05834-05837 & 05878 (Business) Unit 1 The business environment AM 2h
14/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H044/01 (Classical Greek) Language AM 1h 30m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J250/01 (Combined Science) Paper 1 (Biology) (Foundation) PM 1h 10m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J250/07 (Combined Science) Paper 7 (Biology) (Higher) PM 1h 10m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J260/01 (Combined Science) Biology Foundation PM 1h 45m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J260/05 (Combined Science) Biology Higher PM 1h 45m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C430U10-1 (Combined Science) Combined Science Component 1 Foundation Tier (Eduqas) PM 1h 45m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C430UA0-1 (Combined Science) Combined Science Component 1 Higher Tier (Eduqas) PM 1h 45m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8465/1F and 1H (Combined Science: Synergy) Combined Science: Synergy Paper 1 (both tiers) PM 1h 45m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8464/B/1F and 1H (Combined Science: Trilogy) Combined Science: Trilogy - Biology Paper 1 (both tiers) PM 1h 15m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA FSMQ 9993 (Data Analysis (Pilot) (re-sit only)) Data Analysis (Pilot) (re-sit only) PM 1h
14/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA FSMQ 9997 (Decision Mathematics (Pilot) (re-sit only)) Decision Mathematics (Pilot) (re-sit only) AM 1h
14/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3430U40-1 (Double Award Science (Wales)) Science: Biology 2 (Double Award) Unit 4 Foundation Tier (Wales) PM 1h 15m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3430UD0-1 (Double Award Science (Wales)) Science: Biology 2 (Double Award) Unit 4 Higher (Wales) PM 1h 15m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE F881/01 (Dutch) Dutch: Listening, Reading and Writing 1:Written Paper AM 2h 30m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE B670U10-1 (Film Studies (New)) Film Studies AS Component 1 (New Eduqas) AM 1h 30m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1182/01 (Film Studies (re-sit only)) Film Studies FM2 (LEGACY) RESIT ONLY AM 2h 30m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE F631/01 (Film Studies) Film Text and Context:Written Paper AM 2h
14/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H010/01 (Film Studies) Elements of Film AM 2h
14/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3800U30-1 (French (Wales)) French Unit 3 (Reading) Foundation Tier (Wales) AM 1h
14/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3800UC0-1 (French (Wales)) French Unit 3 (Reading) Higher Tier (Wales) AM 1h 15m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3800U20-1 (French (Wales)) French Unit 2 (Listening) Foundation Tier (Wales) AM 35m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3800UB0-1 (French (Wales)) French Unit 2 (Listening) Higher Tier (Wales) AM 45m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8658/RH (French) French Paper 3 AM 1h
14/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8658/LF (French) French Paper 1 AM 35m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8658/LH (French) French Paper 1 AM 45m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8658/RF (French) French Paper 3 AM 45m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C800U30-1 (French) French Component 3 (Reading) Foundation Tier (Eduqas) AM 1h
14/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C800UC0-1 (French) French Component 3 (Reading) Higher Tier (Eduqas) AM 1h 15m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C800U20-1 (French) French Component 2 (Listening) Foundation Tier (Eduqas) AM 35m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C800UB0-1 (French) French Component 2 (Listening) Higher Tier (Eduqas) AM 45m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 2110U10-1 (Geography (Wales)) Geography AS Unit 1 (Wales) PM 2h
14/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA AS 7036/1 (Geography) Geography Paper 1 PM 1h 30m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H081/01 (Geography) Landscape and place PM 1h 45m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE B110U10-1 (Geography) Geography AS Component 1 (Eduqas) PM 2h 15m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE HART1 (History of Art (Art of the Western World) (re-sit only)) History of Art 1 (re-sit only) AM 1h
14/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 2150U10-1 (Law (New) (Wales)) Law AS Unit 1 (New Wales) PM 1h 45m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE B150U10-1 (Law (New)) Law AS Component 1 (New Eduqas) PM 1h 30m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE LAW01 (Law (re-sit only)) Law 1 (re-sit only) PM 1h 30m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1251/01 (Law (re-sit only)) Law LA1 (LEGACY) RESIT ONLY PM 1h 30m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA AS 7161/1 (Law) Law Paper 1 PM 1h 30m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H015/01 (Law) The legal system and criminal law PM 1h 30m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE G151/01 (Law) English Legal System:Written Paper PM 2h
14/05/2019 May-19 WJEC ELC 6300QCL-1 (Mathematics) Mathematics - Numeracy Unit 1 (New) AM 1h
14/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 2680U10-1 (Media Studies (New) (Wales)) Media Studies AS Unit 1 (New Wales) PM 2h 30m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE B680U10-1 (Media Studies (New)) Media Studies AS Component 1 (New Eduqas) PM 1h 45m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 2420U10-1 (Physics (Wales)) Physics AS Unit 1 (Wales) AM 1h 30m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA AS 7407/1 (Physics) Physics Paper 1 AM 1h 30m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H156/01 (Physics) Breadth in physics AM 1h 30m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H157/01 (Physics) Foundations of physics AM 1h 30m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE B420U10-1 (Physics) Physics AS Component 1 (Eduqas) AM 1h 30m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 2200U10-1 (Sociology (Wales)) Sociology AS Unit 1 (Wales) AM 1h 15m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA AS 7191/1 (Sociology) Sociology Paper 1 AM 1h 30m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H180/01 (Sociology) Socialisation, culture and identity AM 1h 30m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE B200U10-1 (Sociology) Sociology AS Component 1 (Eduqas) AM 2h 30m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 3 05826-05829 & 05872 (Sport and Physical Activity) Unit 1 Body systems and the effects of physical activity PM 1h 30m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 2000N30-1 (Welsh First Language (Wales)) Welsh First Language AS Unit 3 (Wales) PM 2h
14/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 2020U30-1 (Welsh Second Language (Wales)) Welsh Second Language AS Unit 3 (Wales) PM 2h
14/05/2019 May-19 NCFE CACHE Technical 601/8435/8 - HSED2 (Health and Social Care) Technical Level 3 Extended Diploma in Health and Social Care - Assessment Window AM 20h
14/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1SC0 1BF (Combined Science) Combined Science Biology 1 PM 1h 10m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1SC0 1BH (Combined Science) Combined Science Biology 1 PM 1h 10m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4CM1 02 (Commerce) Commerce Paper 2: Facilitating commerical operation AM 1h 30m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4CM1 02R (Commerce) Commerce Paper 2: Facilitating commerical operation AM 1h 30m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4FR1 01 (French) French Paper 1: Listening in French AM 30m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4FR1 01R (French) French Paper 1R: Listening in French AM 30m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1FR0 1F (French) French Paper 1: Listening and understanding in French AM 35m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1FR0 1H (French) French Paper 1: Listening and understanding in French AM 45m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1FR0 3F (French) French Paper 3: Reading and understanding in French AM 45m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1FR0 3H (French) French Paper 3: Reading and understanding in French AM 1h
14/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4FR1 02 (French) French Paper 2: Reading and Writing in French AM 1h 45m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4FR1 02R (French) French Paper 2R: Reading and Writing in French AM 1h 45m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 8GE0 01 (Geography) Geography Paper 1: Dynamic Landscapes PM 1h 45m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International A-Level WGE01 (Geography) Unit 1: Global Challenges PM 1h 45m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International A-Level YLA1 (Law) Paper 1: Underlying Principles of Law and the English Legal System AM 3h
14/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 8PH0 01 (Physics) Physics Paper 1: Core Physics I AM 1h 30m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International A-Level WPH01 (Physics) Unit 1: Physics on the Go AM 1h 30m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International A-Level WPH11 (Physics) Unit 1: Mechanics and Materials AM 1h 30m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 8RU0 01 (Russian) Russian Paper 1: Listening, reading and translation PM 1h 45m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 6RU02 01 (Russian) Russian Unit 2: Understanding and Written Response In Russian PM 2h 30m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1BI0 1F (Science (Biology)) Science (Biology) Paper 1 PM 1h 45m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1BI0 1H (Science (Biology)) Science (Biology) Paper 1 PM 1h 45m
14/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4SD0 1B (Science (Double Award)) Biology Paper 1 PM 2h
14/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4SD0 1BR (Science (Double Award)) Science (Double Award) Biology Paper 1 PM 2h
14/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 9CN0 02 (Chinese) Chinese Paper 2: Written response to works and translation PM 2h 40m
14/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1SC0 2PF (Combined Science) Combined Science Physics 2 AM 1h 10m
14/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1SC0 2PH (Combined Science) Combined Science Physics 2 AM 1h 10m
14/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 9DT0 01 (Design and Technology) Design and Technology Paper 1: Principles of Design and Technology AM 2h 30m
14/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1GK0 1F (Greek) Greek Paper 1: Listening and understanding in Greek PM 35m
14/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1GK0 1H (Greek) Greek Paper 1: Listening and understanding in Greek PM 45m
14/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1GK0 3F (Greek) Greek Paper 3: Reading and understanding in Greek PM 50m
14/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1GK0 3H (Greek) Greek Paper 3: Reading and understanding in Greek PM 1h 05m
14/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4GK1 01 (Greek) Greek Paper 1: Reading, Summary and Grammar in Greek PM 2h 15m
14/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 6678 01 (Mathematics) Mathematics: Mechanics M2 PM 1h 30m
14/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 6689 01 (Mathematics) Mathematics: Decision Mathematics D1 PM 1h 30m
14/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 9MA0 03 (Mathematics) Mathematics: Statistics and Mechanics PM 2h
14/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 9MU0 03 (Music) Music Component 3: Appraising AM 2h
14/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4PH1 2P (Physics) Physics Paper 2 AM 1h 15m
14/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4PH1 2PR (Physics) Physics Paper 2 AM 1h 15m
14/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 9PS0 03 (Psychology) Psychology Paper 3: Psychological Skills AM 2h
14/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA AQA Certificate 8360/1 (Certificate in Further Mathematics) Certificate in Further Mathematics 1 (non-calculator) PM 1h 30m
14/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J250/06 (Combined Science) Paper 6 (Physics) (Foundation) AM 1h 10m
14/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J250/12 (Combined Science) Paper 12 (Physics) (Higher) AM 1h 10m
14/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8464/P/2F and 2H (Combined Science: Trilogy) Combined Science: Trilogy - Physics Paper 2 (both tiers) AM 1h 15m
14/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H404/02 (Design and Technology) Problem solving in Design Engineering AM 1h 45m
14/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H405/02 (Design and Technology) Problem solving in Fashion and Textiles AM 1h 45m
14/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H406/02 (Design and Technology) Problem solving in Product Design AM 1h 45m
14/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA A-level 7562/2 (Design and Technology: Fashion and Textiles (New)) DandT: Fashion and Textiles (new) AM 1h 30m
14/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA A-level 7552/2 (Design and Technology: Product Design (New)) DandT: Product Design (new) AM 1h 30m
14/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C670U20-1 (Film Studies) Film Studies Component 2 (Eduqas) PM 1h 30m
14/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE MM05 (Further Mathematics (re-sit only)) Mathematics - Mechanics 5 (re-sit only) PM 1h 30m
14/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1RU0 4F (Russian) Russian Paper 4: Writing in Russian PM 1h 15m
14/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1RU0 4H (Russian) Russian Paper 4: Writing in Russian PM 1h 25m
14/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 4723/01 (Health and Social Care) Health and Social Care Unit 3 NB for centres in England - this is only available to re-sit candidates PM 1h 15m
14/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H443/04 (Latin) Verse Literature PM 2h
14/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE MPC4 (Mathematics (re-sit only)) Mathematics - Pure Core 4 (re-sit only) PM 1h 30m
14/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 0976/01 (Mathematics (re-sit only)) Mathematics C4 (LEGACY) RESIT ONLY PM 1h 30m
14/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA A-level 7357/3 (Mathematics) Mathematics Paper 3 PM 2h
14/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE 4727/01 (Mathematics) Further Pure Mathematics 3:Written Paper PM 1h 30m
14/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE 4728/01 (Mathematics) Mechanics 1:Written Paper PM 1h 30m
14/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE 4758/01 (Mathematics) MEI Differential Equations:Written Paper PM 1h 30m
14/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE 4761/01 (Mathematics) MEI Mechanics 1:Written Paper PM 1h 30m
14/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE 4768/01 (Mathematics) MEI Statistics 3:Written Paper PM 1h 30m
14/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE G243/01 (Mathematics) MEI AS Statistics 3:Written Paper PM 1h 30m
14/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H240/03 (Mathematics) Pure Mathematics and Mechanics PM 2h
14/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H640/03 (Mathematics) MEI Pure Mathematics and Comprehension PM 2h
14/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1660U80-1 (Music (Wales)) Music A2 Unit 6 (Wales) AM 2h 15m
14/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA A-level 7272/W (Music) Music AM 2h 30m
14/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H543/05 (Music) Listening and appraising AM 2h 30m
14/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE A660U30-1 (Music) Music A Level Component 3 (Eduqas) AM 2h 15m
14/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8683/WF (Panjabi (New)) Panjabi Paper 4 (new) PM 1h
14/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8683/WH (Panjabi (New)) Panjabi Paper 4 (new) PM 1h 15m
14/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3420U10-1 (Physics (Wales)) Physics Unit 1 Foundation Tier (Wales) AM 1h 45m
14/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3420UA0-1 (Physics (Wales)) Physics Unit 1 Higher Tier (Wales) AM 1h 45m
14/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8463/2F and 2H (Physics) Physics Paper 2 (both tiers) AM 1h 45m
14/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J249/02 (Physics) P5-P8 and P9 Foundation AM 1h 45m
14/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J249/04 (Physics) P5-P8 and P9 Higher AM 1h 45m
14/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J259/02 (Physics) Depth in physics (Foundation) AM 1h 45m
14/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J259/04 (Physics) Depth in physics (Higher) AM 1h 45m
14/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C420U20-1 (Physics) Physics Component 2 Foundation Tier (Eduqas) AM 1h 15m
14/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C420UB0-1 (Physics) Physics Component 2 Higher Tier (Eduqas) AM 1h 15m
14/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA A-level 7182/3 (Psychology) Psychology Paper 3 AM 2h
14/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H567/03 (Psychology) Applied psychology AM 2h
14/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE A290U30-1 (Psychology) Psychology A Level Component 3 (Eduqas) AM 2h 15m
14/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3430U30-1 (Science Double Award (Wales)) Science: Physics 1 Double Award Unit 3 Foundation Tier (Wales) AM 1h 15m
14/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3430UC0-1 (Science Double Award (Wales)) Science: Physics 1 Double Award Unit 3 Higher Tier (Wales) AM 1h 15m
14/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE SS03 (Statistics (re-sit only)) Statistics 3 (re-sit only) PM 1h 30m
14/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1PH0 2F (Science (Physics)) Science (Physics) Paper 2 AM 1h 45m
14/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1PH0 2H (Science (Physics)) Science (Physics) Paper 2 AM 1h 45m
14/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4SS0 1P (Science (Single Award)) Physics Paper 1 AM 1h 10m
14/11/2018 Nov-18 WJEC GCSE 3300U20-1 (Mathematics (Wales)) Mathematics Unit 2 Foundation Tier (Wales) AM 1h 30m
14/11/2018 Nov-18 WJEC GCSE 3300U40-1 (Mathematics (Wales)) Mathematics Unit 2 Intermediate Tier (Wales) AM 1h 45m
14/11/2018 Nov-18 WJEC GCSE 3300U60-1 (Mathematics (Wales)) Mathematics Unit 2 Higher Tier (Wales) AM 1h 45m
15/01/2019 Jan-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 2 05891-05892 (Business Administration) Unit 2C Understand the role of the administrator AM 1h
15/01/2019 Jan-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 3 05837 & 05878 (Business) Unit 15 Change management AM 1h 30m
15/01/2019 Jan-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 3 05843-05846 & 05875 (Digital Media) Unit 2 Pre-production and planning PM 2h
15/01/2019 Jan-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 3 05822-05825 & 05873 (Engineering) Unit 3 Principles of mechanical engineering AM 1h 30m
15/01/2019 Jan-19 AQA Functional Skills 47201 (Functional English Level 1) Functional skills English Level 1 Reading - paper based AM 45m
15/01/2019 Jan-19 AQA Functional Skills 47201S (Functional English Level 1) Functional skills English Level 1 Reading - on screen AM 45m
15/01/2019 Jan-19 AQA Functional Skills 47202 (Functional English Level 1) Functional skills English Level 1 Writing - paper based PM 45m
15/01/2019 Jan-19 AQA Functional Skills 47202S (Functional English Level 1) Functional skills English Level 1 Writing - on screen PM 45m
15/01/2019 Jan-19 AQA Functional Skills 47251 (Functional English Level 2) Functional skills English Level 2 Reading - paper based AM 1h
15/01/2019 Jan-19 AQA Functional Skills 47251S (Functional English Level 2) Functional skills English Level 2 Reading - on screen AM 1h
15/01/2019 Jan-19 AQA Functional Skills 47252 (Functional English Level 2) Functional skills English Level 2 Writing - paper based PM 1h
15/01/2019 Jan-19 AQA Functional Skills 47252S (Functional English Level 2) Functional skills English Level 2 Writing - on screen PM 1h
15/01/2019 Jan-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 3 05831-05833 & 05871 (Health and Social Care) Unit 4 Anatomy and physiology for health and social care PM 2h
15/01/2019 Jan-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 2 05880-05881 (Health and Social Care) Unit 2C Health and safety in practice PM 45m
15/01/2019 Jan-19 WJEC GCSE 4333/01 (Information and Communication Technology (Wales)) ICT Unit 3 (Wales) PM 1h 30m
15/01/2019 Jan-19 WJEC GCSE 4554/01 (Welsh Second Language (re-sit only)) Welsh Second Language Unit 4 Foundation (LEGACY) (re-sit only) AM 1h
15/01/2019 Jan-19 WJEC GCSE 4554/02 (Welsh Second Language (re-sit only)) Welsh Second Language Unit 4 Higher (LEGACY) (re-sit only) AM 1h
15/05/2019 May-19 NCFE CACHE Technical 601/8437/1 - DCE2 (Children and Young People) Technical Level 3 Diploma in Childcare and Education (EYE) - Assessment Window AM 20h
15/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International A-Level WCH06 (Chemistry) Unit 6: Chemistry Laboratory Skills II PM 1h 15m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE G622/01 (Applied Science) Monitoring the activity of the human body:Externally Assessed PM 1h 30m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE BENG1 (Bengali) Bengali 1 PM 2h 30m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA Level 3 Certificate 1350/1 (Certificate in Mathematical Studies) Level 3 Mathematical Studies Paper 1 AM 1h 30m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE CREW1 (Creative Writing (re-sit only)) Creative Writing 1 (re-sit only) PM 2h
15/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA FSMQ 9995 (Dynamics (Pilot) (re-sit only)) Dynamics (Pilot) (re-sit only) PM 1h
15/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 2700U20-1 (English Language (Wales)) English Language AS Unit 2 (Wales) AM 2h
15/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H074/02 (English Language and Literature) The language of literary texts AM 1h 30m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA AS 7701/2 (English Language) English Language Paper 2 AM 1h 30m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H070/02 (English Language) Exploring contexts AM 1h 30m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson Level 3 Mathematics in Context (Core Maths) 7MC0 01 (CiDA) Paper 1: Comprehension AM 1h 40m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE B700U20-1 (English Language) English Language AS Component 2 (Eduqas) AM 2h
15/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3720U10-1 (English Literature (Wales)) English Literature Unit 1 Foundation Tier (Wales) PM 2h
15/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3720UA0-1 (English Literature (Wales)) English Literature Unit 1 Higher Tier (Wales) PM 2h
15/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8702/1 (English Literature) English Literature Paper 1 PM 1h 45m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J352/01 (English Literature) Exploring modern and literary heritage texts PM 2h
15/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C720U10-1 (English Literature) English Literature Component 1 (Eduqas) PM 2h
15/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA AS 7446 (Environmental Science) Environmental Science AM 3h
15/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE ENVS1 (Environmental Studies (re-sit only)) Environmental Studies 1 (re-sit only) AM 1h
15/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA Functional Skills 4367 (Functional Mathematics Level 1) Functional skills Mathematics Level 1 AM 1h 30m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA Functional Skills 4368 (Functional Mathematics Level 2) Functional skills Mathematics Level 2 AM 1h 30m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 2820U20-1 (German (Wales)) German AS Unit 2 (Wales) PM 2h 30m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA AS 7661/1 (German) German Paper 1 PM 1h 45m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE B820U20-1 (German) German AS Component 2 (Eduqas) PM 2h
15/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE A814/01 (Gujarati) Gujarati: Writing:Written Paper AM 1h
15/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE HSC02 (Health and Social Care (re-sit only)) Health and Social Care 2 (re-sit only) AM 1h 30m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA Level 1/2 HLT3 (Health and Social Care) Health and Social Care Unit 3: Development through the life stages AM 1h 30m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 2 05880-05881 (Health and Social Care) Unit 1C Principles of working in health, social care and childcare AM 45m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 3 05830-05833 & 05871 (Health and Social Care) Unit 2 Equality, diversity and rights in health and social care AM 1h 30m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE F910/01 (Health and Social Care) Promoting quality care:Written Paper AM 1h 30m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1621/01 (Health and Social Care) Health and Social Care HSC1 (LEGACY) NB for Centres in in England - RESIT ONLY AM 1h 30m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 2100UA0-H0-1 (History (Wales)) History AS Unit 1 (Options 1 to 8) (Wales) PM 1h 30m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA AS 7041/1A to 1L (History) History Paper 1 (options A to L) PM 1h 30m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y131/01 (History) British period study and enquiry: Alfred and the making of England 871-1016 PM 1h 30m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y132/01 (History) British period study and enquiry: Anglo-Saxon England and the Norman Conquest 1035-1107 PM 1h 30m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y133/01 (History) British period study and enquiry: England 1199-1272 PM 1h 30m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y135/01 (History) British period study and enquiry: England 1445-1509: Lancastrians, Yorkists and Henry VII PM 1h 30m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y136/01 (History) British period study and enquiry: England 1485-1558: the Early Tudors PM 1h 30m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y137/01 (History) British period study and enquiry: England 1547-1603: the Later Tudors PM 1h 30m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y138/01 (History) British period study and enquiry: The Early Stuarts and the origins of the Civil War 1603-1661 PM 1h 30m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y140/01 (History) British period study and enquiry: From Pitt to Peel: Britain 1783-1853 PM 1h 30m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y141/01 (History) British period study and enquiry: Liberals, Conservatives and the rise of Labour 1846-1918 PM 1h 30m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y142/01 (History) British period study and enquiry: Britain 1900-1951 PM 1h 30m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y143/01 (History) British period study and enquiry: Britain 1930-1997 PM 1h 30m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE G001/01 (Home Economics) Society and Health:Written Paper AM 1h 30m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA FSMQ 9994 (Hypothesis Testing (Pilot) (re-sit only)) Hypothesis Testing (Pilot) (re-sit only) PM 1h
15/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 2300U10-1 (Mathematics (New) (Wales)) Mathematics AS Unit 1 (New Wales) AM 2h 30m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE MPC1 (Mathematics (re-sit only)) Mathematics - Pure Core 1 (re-sit only) AM 1h 30m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 0973/01 (Mathematics (re-sit only)) Mathematics C1 (LEGACY) RESIT ONLY AM 1h 30m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA AS 7356/1 (Mathematics) Mathematics Paper 1 AM 1h 30m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR Level 3 Certificate H866/01 (Mathematics) Quantitative Reasoning (MEI): Introduction to Quantitative Reasoning AM 2h
15/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR Level 3 Certificate H867/01 (Mathematics) Quantitative Problem Solving (MEI): Introduction to Quantitative Reasoning AM 2h
15/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE 4721/01 (Mathematics) Core Mathematics 1:Written Paper AM 1h 30m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE 4729/01 (Mathematics) Mechanics 2:Written Paper AM 1h 30m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE 4751/01 (Mathematics) MEI Introduction to Advanced Mathematics:Written Paper AM 1h 30m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE 4762/01 (Mathematics) MEI Mechanics 2:Written Paper AM 1h 30m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H230/01 (Mathematics) Paper 1: Pure Mathematics and Statistics AM 1h 30m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H630/01 (Mathematics) MEI Pure Mathematics and Mechanics AM 1h 30m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE A824/01 (Persian) Persian: Writing:Written Paper AM 1h
15/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE PHLS1 (Philosophy (re-sit only)) Philosophy 1 (re-sit only) AM 3h
15/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA AS 7171 (Philosophy) Philosophy AM 3h
15/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3550U10-1 (Physical Education (Full Course) (Wales)) Physical Education (Full Course) Unit 1 (Wales) AM 2h
15/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C550U10-1 (Physical Education (Full Course)) Physical Education (Full Course) Component 1 (Eduqas) AM 2h
15/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3555U10-1 (Physical Education (Short Course) (Wales)) Physical Education (Short Course) Unit 1 (Wales) AM 1h
15/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C555U10-1 (Physical Education (Short Course)) Physical Education (Short Course) Component 1 (Eduqas) AM 1h
15/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8582/1 (Physical Education) Physical Education Paper 1 AM 1h 15m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J587/01 (Physical Education) Physical factors affecting performance AM 1h
15/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE A834/01 (Portuguese) Portuguese: Writing:Written Paper AM 1h
15/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE F887/01 (Portuguese) Portuguese: Listening, Reading and Writing 1:Written Paper PM 2h 30m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE MFP3 (Pure Mathematics (re-sit only)) Mathematics - Further Pure 3 (re-sit only) AM 1h 30m
15/05/2019 May-19 WJEC ELC 6430QCL-1 (Science (New)) Science Unit 1(New) AM 1h
15/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 2 05885-05886 (Sport and Physical Activity) Unit 1C Physical activity, health and well-being AM 45m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR Cambridge National R041/01 (Sport Science) Reducing the risk of sports injuries, written AM 1h
15/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR Cambridge National R051/01 (Sport Studies) Contemporary issues in sport, written AM 1h
15/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA Level 1/2 SPT3 (Sport) Sport Unit 3: The sport industry AM 1h 30m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE A844/01 (Turkish) Turkish: Writing:Written Paper AM 1h
15/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8648/RH (Urdu (New)) Urdu Paper 3 (new) AM 1h
15/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8648/LF (Urdu (New)) Urdu Paper 1 (new) AM 35m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8648/LH (Urdu (New)) Urdu Paper 1 (new) AM 45m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8648/RF (Urdu (New)) Urdu Paper 3 (new) AM 45m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 8EL0 02 (English Language and Literature) English Language and Literature Paper 2: Varieties in Language and Literature AM 1h 30m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 8EN0 02 (English Language) English Language Paper 2: Child Language AM 1h 30m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International A-Level WEN02 (English Language) Unit 2: Language in Transition AM 1h 45m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1ET0 01 (English Literature) English Literature Paper 1: Shakespeare and Post-1914 Literature PM 1h 45m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4ET1 01 (English Literature) English Literature Paper 1: Poetry and Modern Prose PM 2h
15/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4ET1 01R (English Literature) English Literature Paper 1: Poetry and Modern Prose PM 2h
15/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 8GN0 01 (German) German Paper 1: Listening, reading and translation PM 1h 45m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International A-Level WGN02 (German) Unit 2: Understanding and Written Response PM 2h 30m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4GU0 01 (Gujarati) Gujarati Paper 1 (International centres only) AM 3h
15/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International A-Level WHI01 (1A -1D) (History) Unit 1: Depth Study with Interpretations PM 2h
15/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 8HI0 1A-1H (History) History Paper 1: Breadth study with interpretations PM 2h 15m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 6JA01 01 (Japanese) Japanese Unit 1: Understanding and Written Response In Japanese PM 2h 45m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 6663 01 (Mathematics) Mathematics: Core Mathematics C1 AM 1h 30m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 6679 01 (Mathematics) Mathematics: Mechanics M3 AM 1h 30m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International A-Level WME03 (Mathematics) Mechanics M3 AM 1h 30m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 8MA0 01 (Mathematics) Mathematics Paper 1: Pure Mathematics AM 2h
15/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 3PE0 01 (Physical Education (Short course)) Physical Education (short course) Paper 1: Theory AM 1h 30m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1PE0 01 (Physical Education) Physical Education Paper 1: Fitness and Body Systems AM 1h 45m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4TU0 01 (Turkish) Turkish Paper 1 (International centres only) AM 3h
15/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1UR0 1F (Urdu) Urdu Paper 1: Listening and understanding in Urdu AM 35m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1UR0 1H (Urdu) Urdu Paper 1: Listening and understanding in Urdu AM 45m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1UR0 3F (Urdu) Urdu Paper 3: Reading and understanding in Urdu AM 50m
15/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1UR0 3H (Urdu) Urdu Paper 3: Reading and understanding in Urdu AM 1h 05m
16/01/2019 Jan-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 3 05822-05825 & 05873 (Engineering) Unit 4 Principles of electrical and electronic engineering PM 1h 30m
16/01/2019 Jan-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 2 05887-05888 (Engineering) Unit 2C Applications of engineering principles PM 50m
16/01/2019 Jan-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 3 05839-05842 & 05877 (IT) Unit 3 Cyber security AM 1h
16/01/2019 Jan-19 WJEC GCSE 4442/01 (Religious Studies (re-sit only) (Wales)) Religious Studies (Spec A) Unit 2: Christianity Through the Gospels (LEGACY) (re-sit only) (Wales) AM 1h 45m
16/01/2019 Jan-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 3 05828-05829 & 05872 (Sport and Physical Activity) Unit 4 Working safely in sport, exercise, health and leisure PM 1h 30m
16/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4BS1 01 (Business) Business Paper 1: Investigating small businesses PM 1h 30m
16/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4BS1 01R (Business) Business Paper 1: Investigating small businesses PM 1h 30m
16/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4CH1 1C (Chemistry) Chemistry Paper 1 AM 2h
16/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4CH1 1CR (Chemistry) Chemistry Paper 1 AM 2h
16/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1SC0 1CF (Combined Science) Combined Science Chemistry 1 AM 1h 10m
16/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1SC0 1CH (Combined Science) Combined Science Chemistry 1 AM 1h 10m
16/05/2019 May-19 NCFE CACHE Award 603/1909/4 - AHSC/SAE (Health and Social Care) Level 2 Award in Health and Social Care AM 2h
16/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE ACCN2 (Accounting (re-sit only)) Accounting 2 (re-sit only) PM 1h 30m
16/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE F012/01 (Accounting) Accounting Applications:Written Paper PM 2h
16/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE ANTH1 (Anthropology (re-sit only)) Anthropology 1 (re-sit only) AM 1h 30m
16/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 3 05847-05849, 05874 & 05879 (Applied Science) Unit 2 Laboratory techniques PM 2h
16/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE ARCH1 (Archaeology (re-sit only)) Archaeology 1 (re-sit only) AM 1h 15m
16/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 2 05891 & 05892 (Business Administration) Unit 1C Principles of working in business administration PM 45m
16/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1CP1 02 (Computer Science) Computer Science Paper 2: Application of Computational Thinking PM 2h
16/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3410U20-1 (Chemistry (Wales)) Chemistry Unit 2 Foundation Tier (Wales) AM 1h 45m
16/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3410UB0-1 (Chemistry (Wales)) Chemistry Unit 2 Higher Tier (Wales) AM 1h 45m
16/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8462/1F and 1H (Chemistry) Chemistry Paper 1 (both tiers) AM 1h 45m
16/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J248/01 (Chemistry) C1-C3 and C7 Foundation AM 1h 45m
16/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J248/03 (Chemistry) C1-C3 and C7 Higher AM 1h 45m
16/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J258/01 (Chemistry) Breadth in chemistry (Foundation) AM 1h 45m
16/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J258/03 (Chemistry) Breadth in chemistry (Higher) AM 1h 45m
16/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C410U10-1 (Chemistry) Chemistry Component 1 Foundation Tier (Eduqas) AM 2h 15m
16/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C410UA0-1 (Chemistry) Chemistry Component 1 Higher Tier (Eduqas) AM 2h 15m
16/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H044/02 (Classical Greek) Literature PM 2h
16/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J250/03 (Combined Science) Paper 3 (Chemistry) (Foundation) AM 1h 10m
16/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J250/09 (Combined Science) Paper 9 (Chemistry) (Higher) AM 1h 10m
16/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J260/02 (Combined Science) Chemistry Foundation AM 1h 45m
16/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J260/06 (Combined Science) Chemistry Higher AM 1h 45m
16/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C430U20-1 (Combined Science) Combined Science Component 2 Foundation Tier (Eduqas) AM 1h 45m
16/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C430UB0-1 (Combined Science) Combined Science Component 2 Higher Tier (Eduqas) AM 1h 45m
16/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C500U20-1 (Combined Science) Computer Science Component 2 (On screen) (Eduqas) PM 2h
16/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8464/C/1F and 1H (Combined Science: Trilogy) Combined Science: Trilogy - Chemistry Paper 1 (both tiers) AM 1h 15m
16/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE COMM1 (Communication and Culture (re-sit only)) Communication and Culture 1 (re-sit only) AM 1h 45m
16/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3500U20-1 (Computer Science (Wales)) Computer Science Unit 2 (On screen) (Wales) PM 2h
16/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8520/2 (Computer Science) Computer Science Paper 2 PM 1h 30m
16/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J276/02 (Computer Science) Computational thinking, algorithms and programming PM 1h 30m
16/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA AS 7236/W (Dance) Dance PM 2h
16/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3430U50-1 (Double Award Science (Wales)) Science: Chemistry 2 (Double Award) Unit 5 Foundation Tier (Wales) AM 1h 15m
16/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3430UE0-1 (Double Award Science (Wales)) Science: Chemistry 2 (Double Award) Unit 5 Higher Tier (Wales) AM 1h 15m
16/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 2520U20-1 (Economics (Wales)) Economics AS Unit 2 (Wales) AM 2h
16/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA AS 7135/2 (Economics) Economics Paper 2 AM 1h 30m
16/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H060/02 (Economics) Macroeconomics AM 1h 30m
16/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE B520U20-1 (Economics) Economics AS Component 2 (Eduqas) AM 2h
16/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE B670U20-1 (Film Studies (New)) Film Studies AS Component 2 (New Eduqas) PM 1h 30m
16/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 2305U20-1 (Further Mathematics (New) (Wales)) Further Mathematics AS Unit 2 (New Wales) PM 1h 30m
16/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA AS 7366/2D, 2M and 2S (Further Mathematics) Further Mathematics Paper 2 (options D, M and S) PM 1h 30m
16/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y411/01 (Further Mathematics) MEI Mechanics A PM 1h 15m
16/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y413/01 (Further Mathematics) MEI Modelling with algorithms PM 1h 15m
16/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y532/01 (Further Mathematics) Statistics PM 1h 15m
16/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y534/01 (Further Mathematics) Discrete Mathematics PM 1h 15m
16/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE HART2 (History of Art (Art of the Western World) (re-sit only)) History of Art 2 (re-sit only) PM 1h 30m
16/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 4333/01 (Information and Communication Technology) ICT Unit 3 NB for centres in England - this is only available to re-sit candidates PM 1h 30m
16/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 3 05838-05842 & 05877 (IT) Unit 2 Global information AM 1h 30m
16/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA Level 3 Certificate J/507/6435 (IT: Cyber Security and Security Administration) TVQ IT: Network and cyber security administration AM 2h
16/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA Level 3 Certificate A/507/6495 (IT: Networking) TVQ IT: Network security management AM 2h
16/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA Level 3 Certificate T/507/6494 (IT: User Support) TVQ IT: Organisational systems security AM 2h
16/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J282/02 (Latin) Prose Literature A PM 1h
16/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J282/03 (Latin) Prose Literature B PM 1h
16/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C990U20-1 (Latin) Latin Component 2 (Eduqas) PM 1h 15m
16/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8678/WF (Modern Hebrew (New)) Modern Hebrew Paper 4 (new) PM 1h
16/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8678/WH (Modern Hebrew (New)) Modern Hebrew Paper 4 (new) PM 1h 15m
16/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 2290U20-1 (Psychology (Wales)) Psychology AS Unit 2 (Wales) PM 1h 30m
16/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA AS 7181/2 (Psychology) Psychology Paper 2 PM 1h 30m
16/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H167/02 (Psychology) Psychological themes through core studies PM 1h 30m
16/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE B290U20-1 (Psychology) Psychology AS Component 2 (Eduqas) PM 1h 45m
16/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 2120UA0-F0-1 (Religious Studies (Wales)) Religious Studies AS Unit 1 (Options A to F) (Wales) AM 1h 15m
16/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA AS 7061/1 (Religious Studies) Religious Studies Paper 1 AM 2h
16/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H173/01 (Religious Studies) Philosophy of religion AM 1h 15m
16/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE B120UA0-F0-1 (Religious Studies) Religious Studies AS Component 1 (Options A to F) (Eduqas) AM 1h 30m
16/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 3 05827-05829 & 05872 (Sport and Physical Activity) Unit 3 Sports organisations and development PM 1h
16/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1681/01 (Travel and Tourism (re-sit only)) Travel and Tourism TT1 (LEGACY) RESIT ONLY AM 1h 30m
16/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE G720/01 (Travel and Tourism) Introducing travel and tourism:Written Paper AM 2h
16/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1391/01 (World Development (re-sit only)) World Development WD1 (LEGACY) RESIT ONLY AM 2h
16/05/2019 May-19 NCFE CACHE Award 603/3294/3 - TAHSC/SAE (Health and Social Care) Level 2 Technical Award in Health and Social Care AM 2h
16/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 8EC0 02 (Economics A) Economics A Paper 2:The UK Economy - performance and policies AM 1h 30m
16/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 8EB0 02 (Economics B) Economics B Paper 2: The wider economic environment AM 1h 30m
16/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International A-Level WEC02 (Economics) Unit 2: Macroeconomic Performance and Policy AM 1h 30m
16/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International A-Level WEC12 (Economics) Unit 2: Macroeconomic Performance and Policy AM 1h 45m
16/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 8FM0 2A-2K (Further Mathematics) Further Mathematics Paper 2: Further Mathematics Options PM 1h 40m
16/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4PA1 02 (Pakistan Studies) Pakistan Studies Paper 2: The landscape, people and economy of Pakistan AM 1h 30m
16/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 8PS0 02 (Psychology) Psychology Paper 2: Biological Psychology and Learning Theories PM 1h 30m
16/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International A-Level WPS02 (Psychology) Unit 2: Biological Psychology, Learning Theories and Development PM 2h
16/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 8RS0 01 (Religious Studies) Religious Studies Paper 1: Philosophy AM 1h
16/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 8RU0 02 (Russian) Russian Paper 2: Written response to works and translation PM 1h 40m
16/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1CH0 1F (Science (Chemistry)) Science (Chemistry) Paper 1 AM 1h 45m
16/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1CH0 1H (Science (Chemistry)) Science (Chemistry) Paper 1 AM 1h 45m
16/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4SD0 1C (Science (Double Award)) Chemistry Paper 1 AM 2h
16/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4SD0 1CR (Science (Double Award)) Science (Double Award) Chemistry Paper 1 AM 2h
17/01/2019 Jan-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 3 05848-05849 & 05874 (Applied Science) Unit 3 Scientific analysis and reporting PM 2h
17/01/2019 Jan-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 3 5878 (Business) Unit 9 Human resources PM 2h
17/01/2019 Jan-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 3 05843-05846 & 05875 (Digital Media) Unit 6 Social media and globalisation AM 1h 30m
17/01/2019 Jan-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 3 05823-05825 & 05873 (Engineering) Unit 23 Applied mathematics for engineering PM 2h
17/01/2019 Jan-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 3 05832-05833 & 05871 (Health and Social Care) Unit 7 Safeguarding AM 1h 30m
17/05/2019 May-19 NCFE CACHE Certificate 601/4574/2 - CCE3 CSAP (Children and Young People) Level 3 Certificate in Child Care and Education (Wales) AM 1h 15m
17/05/2019 May-19 NCFE CACHE Certificate 603/1653/6 - WCEYPS/SAE (Children and Young People) Level 2 Certificate in Working with Children in Early Years and Primary Settings AM 2h
17/05/2019 May-19 NCFE CACHE Technical 603/3292/X - WCEYPSTC/SAE (Children and Young People) Level 2 Technical Certificate in Working with Children in Early Years and Primary Settings AM 2h
17/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4BN1 02 (Bangladesh Studies) Bangladesh Studies Paper 2: The landscape, people and economy of Bangladesh AM 1h 30m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International A-Level WBS01 (Business Studies) Unit 1: Business Enterprise PM 1h 30m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International A-Level WBS11 (Business Studies) Unit 1: Marketing and People PM 2h
17/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 8BS0 01 (Business) Business Paper 1: Marketing and people PM 1h 30m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1DR0 03 (Drama) Drama Component 3: Theatre Makers in Practice PM 1h 30m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE F391/01 (Ancient History) Greek History from original sources:Written Paper PM 1h 30m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H007/01 (Ancient History) Relations between Greek states and between Greek and non-Greek states 492-404 BC PM 1h 30m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 2510U10-1 (Business (Wales)) Business AS Unit 1 (Wales) PM 1h 15m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA AS 7131/1 (Business) Business Paper 1 PM 1h 30m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 3 05834-05837 & 05878 (Business) Unit 2 Working in business PM 1h 30m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H031/01 (Business) The local business environment PM 1h 30m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE B510U10-1 (Business) Business AS Component 1 (Eduqas) PM 1h
17/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE CIST1 (Citizenship Studies (re-sit only)) Citizenship Studies 1 (re-sit only) PM 1h 15m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J292/01 (Classical Greek) Language PM 1h 30m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE F501/01 (Critical Thinking) Introduction to Critical Thinking:Written Paper PM 1h 30m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3690U30-1 (Drama (Wales)) Drama Unit 3 (Wales) PM 1h 30m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8261/W (Drama) Drama PM 1h 45m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J316/04 (Drama) Performance and response PM 1h 30m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C690U30-1 (Drama) Drama Component 3 (Eduqas) PM 1h 30m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 2 05887-05888 (Engineering) Unit 2C Application of engineering principles AM 50m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 3 05822-05825 & 05873 (Engineering) Unit 2 Science for engineering AM 1h 30m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA Level 3 Certificate J/506/5953 (Engineering: Mechatronic Engineering) TVQ Engineering: Mathematics for engineers AM 1h 45m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 2710U10-1 (English Language and Literature (Wales)) English Language and Literature AS Unit 1 (Wales) AM 2h
17/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA AS 7706/1 (English Language and Literature) English Language and Literature Paper 1 AM 1h 30m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE B710U10-1 (English Language and Literature) English Language and Literature AS Component 1 (Eduqas) AM 2h
17/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 2720U10-1 (English Literature (Wales)) English Literature AS Unit 1 (Wales) AM 2h
17/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA AS 7711/1 (English Literature A) English Literature A Paper 1 AM 1h 30m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA AS 7716/1A and 1B (English Literature B) English Literature B Paper 1 (options A and B) AM 1h 30m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H072/01 (English Literature) Shakespeare and poetry pre-1900 AM 1h 30m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE B720U10-1 (English Literature) English Literature AS Component 1 (Eduqas) AM 2h
17/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3800U40-1 (French (Wales)) French Unit 4 (Writing) Foundation Tier (Wales) AM 1h 15m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3800UD0-1 (French (Wales)) French Unit 4 (Writing) Higher Tier (Wales) AM 1h 30m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8658/WF (French) French Paper 4 AM 1h
17/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8658/WH (French) French Paper 4 AM 1h 15m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C800U40-1 (French) French Component 4 (Writing) Foundation Tier (Eduqas) AM 1h 15m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C800UD0-1 (French) French Component 4 (Writing) Higher Tier (Eduqas) AM 1h 30m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA Functional Skills 47201 (Functional English Level 1) Functional skills English Level 1 Reading - paper based AM 45m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA Functional Skills 47201S (Functional English Level 1) Functional skills English Level 1 Reading - on screen AM 45m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA Functional Skills 47202 (Functional English Level 1) Functional skills English Level 1 Writing - paper based PM 45m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA Functional Skills 47202S (Functional English Level 1) Functional skills English Level 1 Writing - on screen PM 45m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA Functional Skills 47251 (Functional English Level 2) Functional skills English Level 2 Reading - paper based AM 1h
17/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA Functional Skills 47251S (Functional English Level 2) Functional skills English Level 2 Reading - on screen AM 1h
17/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA Functional Skills 47252 (Functional English Level 2) Functional skills English Level 2 Writing - paper based PM 1h
17/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA Functional Skills 47252S (Functional English Level 2) Functional skills English Level 2 Writing - on screen PM 1h
17/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE GENA1/1 and 1/2 (General Studies A (re-sit only)) General Studies A 1 (re-sit only) PM 1h 30m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE GENB1 (General Studies B (re-sit only)) General Studies B 1 (re-sit only) PM 1h 30m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE F731/01 (General Studies) The Cultural and Social Domains:Written Paper PM 2h
17/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE B480U20-1 (Geology (New)) Geology AS Component 2 (New Eduqas) PM 1h 30m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1213/01 (Geology (re-sit only)) Geology GL3 (LEGACY) RESIT ONLY PM 1h 15m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE F792/01 (Geology) Rocks - Processes and Products:Written Paper PM 1h 45m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 2160U10-1 (Government and Politics (New) (Wales)) Government and Politics AS Unit 1 (New Wales) PM 1h 30m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE GOVP1 (Government and Politics (re-sit only)) Government and Politics 1 (re-sit only) PM 1h 30m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1401/01 (Government and Politics (re-sit only)) Government and Politics GP1 (LEGACY) RESIT ONLY PM 1h 30m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE F851/01 (Government and Politics) Contemporary Politics of the UK:Written Paper PM 1h 30m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 3 05830-05833 & 05871 (Health and Social Care) Unit 3 Health, safety and security in health and social care PM 1h 30m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE G101/01 (Humanities) Human Society and the Natural World:Written Paper PM 1h 30m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H043/02 (Latin) Literature AM 2h
17/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE G182/01 (Leisure Studies) Leisure industry practice:Written Paper AM 1h 30m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA Level 1/2 PER3 (Performing Arts) Performing arts Unit 3: The performing arts experience PM 1h 30m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 3 05853 & 05876 (Performing Arts) Unit 32 Arts administration PM 2h
17/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 2550U10-1 (Physical Education (Wales)) Physical Education AS Unit 1 (Wales) AM 1h 45m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8582/2 (Physical Education) Physical Education Paper 2 PM 1h 15m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA AS 7581/W (Physical Education) Physical Education Paper 1 AM 2h
17/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J587/02 (Physical Education) Socio-cultural issues and sports psychology PM 1h
17/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H155/01 (Physical Education) Physiological factors affecting performance AM 1h 15m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE B550U10-1 (Physical Education) Physical Education AS Component 1 (Eduqas) AM 1h 45m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 2420U20-1 (Physics (Wales)) Physics AS Unit 2 (Wales) AM 1h 30m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA AS 7407/2 (Physics) Physics Paper 2 AM 1h 30m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H156/02 (Physics) Depth in physics AM 1h 30m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H157/02 (Physics) Physics in depth AM 1h 30m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE B420U20-1 (Physics) Physics AS Component 2 (Eduqas) AM 1h 30m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA AS 7151 (Politics) Politics PM 3h
17/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA AS 7691/2 (Spanish) Spanish Paper 2 PM 1h 30m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE B810U30-1 (Spanish) Spanish AS Component 3 (Eduqas) PM 1h 15m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 8ET0 01 (English Literature) English Literature Paper 1: Poetry and Drama AM 2h
17/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International A-Level WET01 (English Literature) Unit 1: Poetry and Prose AM 2h
17/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1FR0 4F (French) French Paper 4: Writing in French AM 1h 10m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1FR0 4H (French) French Paper 4: Writing in French AM 1h 20m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4GL1 01 (Global Citizenship) Global Citizenship Paper 1 PM 2h 30m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 6GP01 01 (Government and Politics) Government and Politics Unit 1: People and Politics PM 1h 20m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 8MT0 03 (Music Technology) Music Technology Component 3: Listening and analysing PM 1h 15m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 8MT0 03W (Music Technology) Music Technology Component 3: Listening and analysing PM 1h 15m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 6MT02 01 (Music Technology) Music Technology Unit 2: Listening and Analysing PM 1h 45m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1PE0 02 (Physical Education) Physical Education Paper 2: Health and Performance PM 1h 15m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 8PE0 01 (Physical Education) Physical Education Component 1: Scientific Principles of Physical Education AM 1h 45m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 8PH0 02 (Physics) Physics Paper 2: Core Physics II AM 1h 30m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International A-Level WPH02 (Physics) Unit 2: Physics at Work AM 1h 30m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International A-Level WPH12 (Physics) Unit 2: Waves and Electricity AM 1h 30m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 8PL0 01 (Politics) Politics Paper 1: UK Politics PM 1h 45m
17/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 8SP0 02 (Spanish) Spanish Paper 2: Written response to works and translation PM 1h 40m
17/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 9BN0 03 (Biology A (SNAB)) Biology A (SNAB) Paper 3: General and Practical Applications in Biology AM 2h
17/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 9BI0 03 (Biology B) Biology B Paper 3: General and Practical Principles in Biology AM 2h 30m
17/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1CS0 02 (Citizenship Studies) Citizenship Studies Paper 2 AM 1h 45m
17/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 9FR0 02 (French) French Paper 2: Written response to works and translation AM 2h 40m
17/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4PM1 01 (Further Pure Mathematics) Further Pure Mathematics Paper 1 PM 2h
17/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4PM1 01R (Further Pure Mathematics) Further Pure Mathematics Paper 1 PM 2h
17/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1GN0 4F (German) German Paper 4: Writing in German AM 1h 10m
17/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1GN0 4H (German) German Paper 4: Writing in German AM 1h 20m
17/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 9RS0 03 (Religious Studies) Religious Studies Paper 3: New Testament Studies PM 2h
17/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE A202/01 (Biblical Hebrew) Literature:Written Paper AM 2h
17/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA A-level 7402/3 (Biology) Biology Paper 3 AM 2h
17/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H420/03 (Biology) Unified biology AM 1h 30m
17/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H422/03 (Biology) Practical skills in biology AM 1h 30m
17/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE A400U30-1 (Biology) Biology A Level Component 3 (Eduqas) AM 2h
17/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA AQA Certificate 8360/2 (Certificate in Further Mathematics) Certificate in Further Mathematics 2 (calculator) PM 2h
17/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8100/2 (Citizenship Studies) Citizenship Studies Paper 2 AM 1h 45m
17/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J270/02 (Citizenship Studies) Citizenship in action AM 1h 45m
17/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H444/02 (Classical Greek) Prose Composition or Comprehension AM 1h 15m
17/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE F882/01 (Dutch) Dutch: Listening, Reading and Writing 2:Written Paper PM 2h 45m
17/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1800U50-1 (French (Wales)) French A2 Unit 5 (Wales) AM 1h 30m
17/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA A-level 7652/2 (French) French Paper 2 AM 2h
17/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE A800U30-1 (French) French A Level Component 3 (Eduqas) AM 2h
17/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3820U40-1 (German (Wales)) German Unit 4 (Writing) Foundation Tier (Wales) AM 1h 15m
17/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3820UD0-1 (German (Wales)) German Unit 4 (Writing) Higher Tier (Wales) AM 1h 30m
17/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8668/WF (German) German Paper 4 AM 1h
17/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8668/WH (German) German Paper 4 AM 1h 15m
17/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C820U40-1 (German) German Component 4 (Writing) Foundation Tier (Eduqas) AM 1h 15m
17/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C820UD0-1 (German) German Component 4 (Writing) Higher Tier (Eduqas) AM 1h 30m
17/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE HSC07 (Health and Social Care (re-sit only)) Health and Social Care 7 (re-sit only) PM 2h
17/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE F921/01 (Health and Social Care) Anatomy and physiology in practice:Written Paper PM 1h 30m
17/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA A-level 7162/3A and 3B (Law (New)) Law (options A and B) (new) PM 2h
17/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE A150U30-1 (Law (New)) Law A Level Component 3 (New Eduqas) PM 2h 15m
17/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H415/03 (Law) Further law PM 2h
17/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE PANJ2 (Panjabi) Panjabi 2 PM 3h
17/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE F886/01 (Persian) Persian: Listening, Reading and Writing 2:Written Paper PM 2h 45m
17/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1420U40-1 (Physics (Wales)) Physics A2 Unit 4 (Wales) AM 2h
17/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1120U50-1 (Religious Studies (Wales)) Religious Studies A2 Unit 5 (Wales) PM 1h 30m
17/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H573/03 (Religious Studies) Developments in religious thought: Christianity PM 2h
17/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H573/04 (Religious Studies) Developments in religious thought: Islam PM 2h
17/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H573/05 (Religious Studies) Developments in religious thought: Judaism PM 2h
17/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H573/06 (Religious Studies) Developments in religious thought: Buddhism PM 2h
17/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H573/07 (Religious Studies) Developments in religious thought: Hinduism PM 2h
17/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE A120U30-1 (Religious Studies) Religious Studies A Level Component 3 (Eduqas) PM 2h
17/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE F890/01 (Turkish) Turkish: Listening, Reading and Writing 2:Written Paper PM 2h 45m
17/06/2019 Jun-19 NCFE V Cert Technical Award 601/6777/4 (Music Technology) Level 1 Technical Award in Music Technology - Practical component AM 2h
17/06/2019 Mar-19 NCFE V Cert Technical Award 601/6774/9 (Music Technology) Level 2 Technical Award in Music Technology - Practical component AM 2h
17/06/2019 Mar-19 NCFE V Cert Technical Award 601/6777/4 (Music Technology) Level 1 Technical Award in Music Technology - Written component AM 2h
17/06/2019 Mar-19 NCFE V Cert Technical Award 601/6774/9 (Music Technology) Level 2 Technical Award in Music Technology - Written component AM 2h
18/01/2019 Jan-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 3 5874 (Applied Science) Unit 22 Global scientific information AM 1h 30m
18/01/2019 Jan-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 3 5874 (Applied Science) Unit 23 Scientific research techniques PM 2h
18/01/2019 Jan-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 3 5878 (Business) Unit 10 Economics for business PM 2h
18/01/2019 Jan-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 3 5875 (Digital Media) Unit 25 Research for product development PM 2h
18/01/2019 Jan-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 3 5873 (Engineering) Unit 24 Project management for engineers AM 2h
18/01/2019 Jan-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 3 5871 (Health and Social Care) Unit 25 Research methods in health, social care and childcare PM 2h
18/01/2019 Jan-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 3 5877 (IT) Unit CC Cloud technology AM 1h 30m
18/01/2019 Jan-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 2 05883-05884 (IT) Unit 2C Essentials of cyber security AM 1h
18/01/2019 Jan-19 WJEC GCSE 4448/01 (Religious Studies (re-sit only) (Wales)) Religious Studies (Spec A) Unit 8 Judaism (LEGACY) (re-sit only) (Wales) AM 1h 45m
18/01/2019 Jan-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 3 5872 (Sport and Physical Activity) Unit 21 The business of sport AM 1h 30m
18/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 9FM0 3B (Further Mathematics) Further Mathematics Option 1 - Further Statistics 1 AM 1h 30m
18/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 9IN0 02 (Italian) Italian Paper 2: Written response to works and translation PM 2h 40m
18/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 6665 01 (Mathematics) Mathematics: Core Mathematics C3 AM 1h 30m
18/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 6681 01 (Mathematics) Mathematics: Mechanics M5 AM 1h 30m
18/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International A-Level WMA12 (Mathematics) Pure Mathematics 2 AM 1h 30m
18/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International A-Level WMA02 (Mathematics) Core Mathematics C34 AM 2h 30m
18/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE F394/01 (Ancient History) Roman History: the use and abuse of power:Written Paper AM 2h
18/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H407/21 (Ancient History) Republic and Empire AM 2h 30m
18/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H407/22 (Ancient History) The Eleven Caesars AM 2h 30m
18/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H407/23 (Ancient History) Emperors and Empire AM 2h 30m
18/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE CIV4A to 4D (Classical Civilisation (re-sit only)) Classical Civilisation Unit 4 (options A to D) (re-sit only) AM 1h 30m
18/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE F390/01 (Classical Civilisation) Virgil and the world of the hero:Written Paper AM 2h
18/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE F504/01 (Critical Thinking) Critical Reasoning:Written Paper AM 1h 30m
18/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y433/01 (Further Mathematics) MEI Modelling with algorithms AM 1h 15m
18/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y543/01 (Further Mathematics) Mechanics AM 1h 30m
18/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE GENA3 (General Studies A (re-sit only)) General Studies A 3 (re-sit only) PM 2h
18/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE GENB3 (General Studies B (re-sit only)) General Studies B 3 (re-sit only) PM 2h
18/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE F734/01 (General Studies) Culture, Science and Society: Making Connections:Written Paper PM 1h 30m
18/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE MM1B (Mathematics (re-sit only)) Mathematics - Mechanics 1B (re-sit only) AM 1h 30m
18/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE MS2B (Mathematics (re-sit only)) Mathematics - Statistics 2B (re-sit only) AM 1h 30m
18/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 0980/01 (Mathematics (re-sit only)) Mathematics M1 (LEGACY) RESIT ONLY AM 1h 30m
18/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 0981/01 (Mathematics (re-sit only)) Mathematics M2 (LEGACY) RESIT ONLY AM 1h 30m
18/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE 4723/01 (Mathematics) Core Mathematics 3:Written Paper AM 1h 30m
18/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE 4735/01 (Mathematics) Probability and Statistics 4:Written Paper AM 1h 30m
18/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE 4753/01 (Mathematics) MEI Methods for Advanced Mathematics:Written Paper AM 1h 30m
18/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE 4776/01 (Mathematics) MEI Numerical Methods:Written Paper AM 1h 30m
18/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR FSMQ 6993/01 (Mathematics) Additional Mathematics:Paper 1 AM 2h
18/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8382/2F (Statistics (New)) Statistics Paper 2 (new) AM 1h 45m
18/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8382/2H (Statistics (New)) Statistics Paper 2 (new) AM 1h 45m
18/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE SS04 (Statistics (re-sit only)) Statistics 4 (re-sit only) AM 1h 30m
18/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA Level 1/2 VIS3 (Visual communication) Visual communication Unit 3 PM 1h 30m
18/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 8ST0 01 (Statistics) Statistics: Paper 1 AM 1h 30m
18/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1ST0 2F (Statistics) Statistics Unit 2: Foundation Tier AM 1h 30m
18/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1ST0 2H (Statistics) Statistics Unit 2: Foundation Higher AM 1h 30m
18/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 9ST0 01 (Statistics) Statistics Paper 1: Data and Probability AM 2h
18/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 6UR04 01 (Urdu) Urdu Unit 4: Research, Understanding and Written Response AM 2h 30m
19/03/2019 Mar-19 NCFE V Cert 601/4661/8 (Food and Cookery) Level 1 Certificate in Food and Cookery AM 50m
19/03/2019 Mar-19 NCFE V Cert 601/4533/X (Food and Cookery) Level 2 Certificate in Food and Cookery PM 2h
19/03/2019 Mar-19 NCFE V Cert 601/4662/X (Health and Fitness) Level 1 Certificate in Health and Fitness AM 1h 30m
19/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 9CH0 03 (Chemistry) Chemistry Paper 3: General and Practical Principles in Chemistry AM 2h 30m
19/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1GK0 4F (Greek) Greek Paper 4: Writing in Greek AM 1h 15m
19/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCSE 1GK0 4H (Greek) Greek Paper 4: Writing in Greek AM 1h 25m
19/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4GK1 02 (Greek) Greek Paper 2: Writing in Greek AM 1h 30m
19/06/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 9RS0 4A-F (Religious Studies) Religious Studies Paper 4: Study of Religion AM 2h
19/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA A-level 7405/3 (Chemistry) Chemistry Paper 3 AM 2h
19/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H432/03 (Chemistry) Unified chemistry AM 1h 30m
19/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H433/03 (Chemistry) Practical skills in chemistry AM 1h 30m
19/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE A410U30-1 (Chemistry) Chemistry A Level Component 3 (Eduqas) AM 1h 15m
19/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H444/03 (Classical Greek) Prose Literature AM 2h
19/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA Level 3 Certificate ASC4 (Extended Certificate in Applied Science) Applied Science 4 AM 1h 30m
19/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE F884/01 (Gujarati) Gujarati: Listening, Reading and Writing 2:Written Paper AM 2h 45m
19/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE MHEB2 (Modern Hebrew) Modern Hebrew 2 AM 3h
19/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8688/WF (Polish (New)) Polish Paper 4 (new) AM 1h
19/06/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8688/WH (Polish (New)) Polish Paper 4 (new) AM 1h 15m
19/06/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1687/01 (Travel and Tourism (re-sit only)) Travel and Tourism TT7 (LEGACY) RESIT ONLY AM 2h
19/06/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE G734/01 (Travel and Tourism) Marketing in travel and tourism:Written Paper AM 2h
20/03/2019 Mar-19 NCFE V Cert 601/4534/1 (Health and Fitness) Level 2 Certificate in Health and Fitness PM 2h
20/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International A-Level WIT03 (Applied ICT) Unit 3: The Knowledge Worker Window to 24/05/19 2h 30m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4BA0 01 (Bangla) Bangla Paper 1: Reading, Writing and Translation PM 2h 30m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 8CH0 01 (Chemistry) Chemistry Paper 1: Core Inorganic and Physical Chemistry AM 1h 30m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International A-Level WCH01 (Chemistry) Unit 1: The Core Principles of Chemistry AM 1h 30m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International A-Level WCH11 (Chemistry) Unit 1: Structure, Bonding and Introduction to Organic Chemistry AM 1h 30m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International GCSE 4CP0 01 (Computer Science) Paper 1 Principles of Computer Science PM 2h
20/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 9EC0 01 (Economics A) Economics A Paper 1: Markets and business behaviour AM 2h
20/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 9EB0 01 (Economics B) Economics B Paper 1: Markets and how they work AM 2h
20/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International A-Level WEC03 (Economics) Unit 3: Business Behaviour AM 2h
20/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE G623/02 (Applied Science) Cells and molecules:Externally Assessed - Test AM 45m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE ARCH2 (Archaeology (re-sit only)) Archaeology 2 (re-sit only) PM 1h 45m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8638/RH (Bengali (New)) Bengali Paper 3 (new) PM 1h
20/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8638/LF (Bengali (New)) Bengali Paper 1 (new) PM 35m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8638/LH (Bengali (New)) Bengali Paper 1 (new) PM 45m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8638/RF (Bengali (New)) Bengali Paper 3 (new) PM 45m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 3 05834-05837 & 05878 (Business) Unit 3 Business decisions PM 1h 30m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 2410U10-1 (Chemistry (Wales)) Chemistry AS Unit 1 (Wales) AM 1h 30m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA AS 7404/1 (Chemistry) Chemistry Paper 1 AM 1h 30m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H032/01 (Chemistry) Breadth in chemistry AM 1h 30m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H033/01 (Chemistry) Foundations of chemistry AM 1h 30m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE B410U10-1 (Chemistry) Chemistry AS Component 1 (Eduqas) AM 1h 30m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE CIST2 (Citizenship Studies (re-sit only)) Citizenship Studies 2 (re-sit only) PM 1h 30m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE CIV2A to 2F (Classical Civilisation (re-sit only)) Classical Civilisation Unit 2 (options A to F) (re-sit only) PM 1h 30m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE F381/01 (Classical Civilisation) Archaeology: Mycenae and the classical world:Written Paper PM 1h 30m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE F383/01 (Classical Civilisation) Roman Society and Thought:Written Paper PM 1h 30m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE F384/01 (Classical Civilisation) Greek Tragedy in its context:Written Paper PM 1h 30m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H008/21 (Classical Civilisation) Greek Theatre PM 1h 30m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H008/22 (Classical Civilisation) Imperial Image PM 1h 30m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H408/21 (Classical Civilisation) Greek theatre PM 1h 45m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H408/22 (Classical Civilisation) Imperial image PM 1h 45m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H408/23 (Classical Civilisation) Invention of the barbarian PM 1h 45m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H408/24 (Classical Civilisation) Greek art PM 1h 45m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1520U30-1 (Economics (Wales)) Economics A2 Unit 3 (Wales) AM 2h
20/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA A-level 7136/1 (Economics) Economics Paper 1 AM 2h
20/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H460/01 (Economics) Microeconomics AM 2h
20/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE A520U10-1 (Economics) Economics A Level Component 1 (Eduqas) AM 1h 30m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCE ELEC2 (Electronics (re-sit only)) Electronics 2 (re-sit only) PM 1h
20/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1142/01 (Electronics (re-sit only)) Electronics ET2 (LEGACY) RESIT ONLY PM 1h 15m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE F612/01 (Electronics) Signal Processors:Written Paper PM 1h 30m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 3 05822-05825 & 05873 (Engineering) Unit 3 Principles of mechanical engineering AM 1h 30m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1700U30-1 (English Language (Wales)) English Language A2 Unit 3 (Wales) AM 1h 30m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H474/01 (English Language and Literature) Exploring non-fiction and spoken texts AM 1h
20/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA A-level 7702/1 (English Language) English Language Paper 1 AM 2h 30m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H470/01 (English Language) Exploring language AM 2h 30m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 9EL0 01 (English Language and Literature) English Language and Literature Paper 1: Voices in Speech and Writing AM 2h 30m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE A700U10-1 (English Language) English Language A Level Component 1 (Eduqas) AM 2h
20/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA Level 1/2 FDC3 (Food and Catering) Food and Catering AM 1h 30m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 2305U30-1 (Further Mathematics (New) (Wales)) Further Mathematics AS Unit 3 (New Wales) PM 1h 30m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y412/01 (Further Mathematics) MEI Statistics A PM 1h 15m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y414/01 (Further Mathematics) MEI Numerical Methods PM 1h 15m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y533/01 (Further Mathematics) Mechanics PM 1h 15m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y535/01 (Further Mathematics) Additional Pure Mathematics PM 1h 15m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C480UA0-1 (Geology) Geology Component 1 Written (Eduqas) PM 1h 15m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C480UB0-1 (Geology) Geology Component 1 On screen (Eduqas) PM 1h 15m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA AS 7661/2 (German) German Paper 2 AM 1h 30m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE B820U30-1 (German) German AS Component 3 (Eduqas) AM 1h 15m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 2100U10-80-1 (History (Wales)) History AS Unit 2 (Options 1-8) (Wales) PM 1h 45m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA AS 7041/2A to 2T (History) History Paper 2 (options A to T) PM 1h 30m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y233/01 (History) Non-British period study: The Crusades and the Crusader States 1095-1192 PM 1h 30m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y237/01 (History) Non-British period study: The German reformation and the rule of Charles V 1500-1559 PM 1h 30m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y240/01 (History) Non-British period study: Russia 1645-1741 PM 1h 30m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y242/01 (History) Non-British period study: The American Revolution 1740-1796 PM 1h 30m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y243/01 (History) Non-British period study: The French Revolution and the rule of Napoleon 1774-1815 PM 1h 30m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y245/01 (History) Non-British period study: Italy and unification 1789-1896 PM 1h 30m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y246/01 (History) Non-British period study: The USA in the 19th century: Westward expansion and Civil War 1803-c.1890 PM 1h 30m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y248/01 (History) Non-British period study: International relations 1890-1941 PM 1h 30m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y249/01 (History) Non-British period study: Russia 1894-1941 PM 1h 30m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y250/01 (History) Non-British period study: Italy 1896-1943 PM 1h 30m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y251/01 (History) Non-British period study: Democracy and dictatorships in Germany 1919-1963 PM 1h 30m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y252/01 (History) Non-British period study: The Cold War in Asia 1945-1993 PM 1h 30m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y253/01 (History) Non-British period study: The Cold War in Europe 1941-1995 PM 1h 30m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE Y254/01 (History) Non-British period study: Apartheid and reconciliation: South African Politics 1948-1999 PM 1h 30m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR Cambridge Technicals Level 2 05883-05884 (IT) Unit 2C Essentials of cyber security AM 1h
20/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J282/04 (Latin) Verse Literature A PM 1h
20/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J282/05 (Latin) Verse Literature B PM 1h
20/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C990UA0-B0/1 (Latin) Latin Component 3 - Option A/Option B (Eduqas) PM 1h
20/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 2660U30-1 (Music (Wales)) Music AS Unit 3 (Wales) AM 1h 30m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA AS 7271/W (Music) Music AM 2h
20/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H143/03 (Music) Listening and appraising AM 2h
20/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE B660U30-1 (Music) Music AS Component 3 (Eduqas) AM 1h 30m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H155/02 (Physical Education) Physiological and socio-cultural themes in physical education AM 1h 15m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson International A-Level WEN03 (English Language) Unit 3: Crafting Language (Writing) AM 2h
20/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA A-level 7408/1 (Physics) Physics Paper 1 PM 2h
20/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H556/01 (Physics) Modelling physics PM 2h 15m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H557/01 (Physics) Fundamentals of physics PM 2h 15m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 Pearson GCE 9EN0 01 (English Language) English Language Paper 1: Language Variation AM 2h 15m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE A420U10-1 (Physics) Physics A Level Component 1 (Eduqas) PM 2h 15m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE A831/01 (Portuguese) Portuguese: Listening:Written Paper PM 50m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA A-level 7182/1 (Psychology) Psychology Paper 1 PM 2h
20/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCE H567/01 (Psychology) Research methods PM 2h
20/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE A290U10-1 (Psychology) Psychology A Level Component 1 (Eduqas) PM 2h 15m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 1290U30-1 (Psychology) Psychology A2 Unit 3 (Wales) PM 2h 30m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C120U20-1 (Religious Studies (Full Course) Religious Studies (Full Course) Route A Component 2 (Eduqas) AM 1h
20/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C120U90-1 (Religious Studies (Full Course) Religious Studies (Full Course) Route B Component 2 (Eduqas) AM 1h 30m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 1/5/8061 (Religious Studies (Short Course)) Religious Studies (Short course) AM 1h 45m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE 3120U10-50 (Religious Studies (Wales)) Religious Studies Unit 2 (Option A – Option E) (Wales) AM 2h
20/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8062/2A and 2B (Religious Studies A) Religious Studies A Paper 2 AM 1h 45m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8063/2A, 2B, 2X and 2Y (Religious Studies B) Religious Studies B Paper 2 AM 1h 45m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J625/06 (Religious Studies) Religion, philosophy and ethics in the modern world: Christianity AM 2h
20/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J625/07 (Religious Studies) Religion, philosophy and ethics in the modern world: Islam AM 2h
20/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J625/08 (Religious Studies) Religion, philosophy and ethics in the modern world: Judaism AM 2h
20/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J625/09 (Religious Studies) Religion, philosophy and ethics in the modern world: Buddhism AM 2h
20/05/2019 Jun-19 OCR GCSE J625/10 (Religious Studies) Religion, philosophy and ethics in the modern world: Hinduism AM 2h
20/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCSE C125U20-1 (Religious Studies) Religious Studies (Short Course) Component 2 (Eduqas) AM 35m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA GCSE 8192/1 (Sociology (New)) Sociology Paper 1 (new) PM 1h 45m
20/05/2019 Jun-19 WJEC GCE 2200U20-1 (Sociology (Wales)) Sociology AS Unit 2 (Wales) AM 2h
20/05/2019 Jun-19 AQA AS 7191/2 (Sociology) Sociology Paper 2 AM 1h 30m
20/05/2019